Anzarolexion: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Anzarolexion''' ([[Elw language|Elw]]: "Discovery Savings"; Cyrillic Elw: Анзаролешион) is a [[Hurmu]], formerly  [[Elwynn]]ese banking, financial services, investment, and insurance public joint-stock company, founded by Prince [[Elijah Ayreon]] in 1592. Corporate headquarters was in [[Caligae]], [[Cape Farewell (county)|Cape Farewell]], until 1657, then in [[Shirekeep]] until 1673, whereafter in [[Eliria]]. Provider of banking services, as ''Anzarolexion'', mainly in [[Elwynn]] (until 1693), [[Normark]], [[Hurmu]], [[Shirekeep]], [[Talenore]], and in Sathrati, as the [[Emirati Bank of Anzarolexion]]. Has a close relationship with the imperial government, as evidenced as part of collection of assets under the reign of [[Kaiser Ayreon III]] (becoming Shireroth's de facto, at the time, "taxman"), and 1654–1657, the company was the in-commission Imperial Minister of the Interior, and is therefore in charge of Shireroth's databases, censuses, tax collections, company registrations, etc.
'''Anzarolexion''' ([[Elw language|Elw]]: "Discovery Savings"; Cyrillic Elw: Анзаролешион) is a [[Hurmu]], formerly  [[Elwynn]]ese banking, financial services, investment, and insurance public joint-stock company, founded by Prince [[Elijah Ayreon]] in 1592. Provider of banking services, as ''Anzarolexion'', mainly in [[Elwynn]] (until 1693), [[Normark]], [[Hurmu]], [[Shirekeep]], [[Talenore]], and in Sathrati, as the [[Emirati Bank of Anzarolexion]]. Has a close relationship with the imperial government, as evidenced as part of collection of assets under the reign of [[Kaiser Ayreon III]] (becoming Shireroth's de facto, at the time, "taxman"), and 1654–1657, the company was the in-commission Imperial Minister of the Interior, and is therefore in charge of Shireroth's databases, censuses, tax collections, company registrations, etc.
 
Headquarters:
*[[Caligae]], [[Cape Farewell (county)|Cape Farewell]] (1592–1657)
*[[Shirekeep]] (1657–1673)
*[[Eliria]] (1673–1692)
*[[Ardashirshahr]] (1692–1693)
*[[Huyenkula]] (1693– )


Owned 1606–1634 by the Elwynnese government due to nationalization, from 1634 until 1657 by the offspring of Nathaniel (in 1655, one half owned by [[Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion|Prince Aldin]], and one by the [[Kaiser Ayreon IV]], in their personal capacities).
Owned 1606–1634 by the Elwynnese government due to nationalization, from 1634 until 1657 by the offspring of Nathaniel (in 1655, one half owned by [[Aldin Ayreon-Kalirion|Prince Aldin]], and one by the [[Kaiser Ayreon IV]], in their personal capacities).
Line 10: Line 17:
* [[Hurmu]]
* [[Hurmu]]
* [[Natopia]]
* [[Natopia]]
* [[Normark]]
* [[Sanama]]
* [[Sanama]]
* [[Sathrati]] (as the [[Emirati Bank of Anzarolexion]])
* [[Shireroth]]
* [[Shireroth]]
** [[Sathrati]] (as the [[Emirati Bank of Anzarolexion]])
* [[Talenore]]
* [[Talenore]]
* [[Three Kingdoms]]


Following the outbreak of the [[Second Elwynnese Civil War]] in {{AN|1692}} the Anzarolexion branches in [[Amokolia]] and [[Upper Elwynn]] received instructions to suspend operations, with managers receiving instructions to ensure the electronic transfer of all communicable assets to the regional branch in [[Ardashirshahr]]. The recovery of high value physical deposits, held in [[Eliria]] and [[Anun]], was a task assigned to the a team from the [[ESB-Jagdverbände]].
Following the outbreak of the [[Second Elwynnese Civil War]] in {{AN|1692}} the Anzarolexion branches in [[Amokolia]] and [[Upper Elwynn]] received instructions to suspend operations, with managers receiving instructions to ensure the electronic transfer of all communicable assets to the regional branch in [[Ardashirshahr]]. The recovery of high value physical deposits, held in [[Eliria]] and [[Anun]], was a task assigned to the a team from the [[ESB-Jagdverbände]].
Line 22: Line 29:
== Ownership ==
== Ownership ==


As of 1721:
As of 1746:


Currently:
Currently:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Owner !! % Share  
! Owner !! % Share !! Comment
|-
|-
| Kaiseress Salome as [[Emirate of Sathrati|Emira of Sathrati]] || 17
| Sathrati Prefecture || 15
|-
|-
| [[Order of the Holy Lakes]] || 10
| [[Order of the Holy Lakes]] || 10
|-
|-
| [[Li Naomiai Avon-El]] || 6
| [[Salome]] || 6.7 || Held in trust by the government of [[Svetostrov]], the dividents of which are used to pay for the costs associated with her [[social harmonization therapy]].
|-
|-
| [[Kaiseress Salome]] (in her personal capacity) || 5
| [[Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion|Queen Abigail of Nouvelle Alexandrie]] || 5.5
|-
|-
| [[Prince Kian]] || 5
| [[Utas Enrique Naian|Prince Utas]] || 5.5
|-
| [[Prince Rubin]] || 5
|-
|-
| [[Draken]] || 4
| [[Draken]] || 4
Line 44: Line 49:
| [[Varmland|Viscounty of Audon of Varmland]] || 4
| [[Varmland|Viscounty of Audon of Varmland]] || 4
|-
|-
| [[Abigail Ayreon-Kalirion|Queen Abigail]] || 2.5
| [[Jirō]] || 2.23
|-
| [[Enhei]] || 2.23
|-
| [[Atreyu Maximilian Octavius|Atreyu]] || 2.23
|-
|-
| [[Utas Enrique Naian|Prince Utas]] || 2.5
| [[Valdemar al-Aziz|Valdemar]] || 2.23
|-
| [[Farzana Casimira]] || 2.23
|-
|-
| [[Imperial and Emirati Bank of the Sathrati Islands]] || 2
| [[Imperial and Emirati Bank of the Sathrati Islands]] || 2
Line 55: Line 66:
|-
|-
| [[Imperial & Emirati Bank of Alalehzamin and Constancia]] || 2
| [[Imperial & Emirati Bank of Alalehzamin and Constancia]] || 2
|-
| Shirerithian Islands Prefecture || 2
|-
|-
| [[Ichirō]] || 1.67
| [[Ichirō]] || 1.67
|-
|-
| [[Kigazeki|Lordship of Kigazeki]] || 1.67
| [[Ricroc]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Enhei]] || 1.67
| [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Ricroc]] || 1
| [[Kaiser Ayreon V]] (''personal capacity'') || 0.37
|-
| [[Sechigu]] || 0.37
|-
|-
| [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || 1
| [[Sehoshi]] || 0.37
|-
|-
| Others || 30
| Others || 24
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:43, 27 July 2025

Anzarolexion (Elw: "Discovery Savings"; Cyrillic Elw: Анзаролешион) is a Hurmu, formerly Elwynnese banking, financial services, investment, and insurance public joint-stock company, founded by Prince Elijah Ayreon in 1592. Provider of banking services, as Anzarolexion, mainly in Elwynn (until 1693), Normark, Hurmu, Shirekeep, Talenore, and in Sathrati, as the Emirati Bank of Anzarolexion. Has a close relationship with the imperial government, as evidenced as part of collection of assets under the reign of Kaiser Ayreon III (becoming Shireroth's de facto, at the time, "taxman"), and 1654–1657, the company was the in-commission Imperial Minister of the Interior, and is therefore in charge of Shireroth's databases, censuses, tax collections, company registrations, etc.

Headquarters:

Owned 1606–1634 by the Elwynnese government due to nationalization, from 1634 until 1657 by the offspring of Nathaniel (in 1655, one half owned by Prince Aldin, and one by the Kaiser Ayreon IV, in their personal capacities).

In 1657, the company was sold to the Emirate of Sathrati. In 1673, the Emirate of Sathrati restored the company in the form of majority holding for itself and the Estate of Elijah Ayreon (i.e. the legal heirs), as a public joint-stock company in Eliria, with 48% of the shares freely tradeable.

Has branches in:

Following the outbreak of the Second Elwynnese Civil War in 1692 AN the Anzarolexion branches in Amokolia and Upper Elwynn received instructions to suspend operations, with managers receiving instructions to ensure the electronic transfer of all communicable assets to the regional branch in Ardashirshahr. The recovery of high value physical deposits, held in Eliria and Anun, was a task assigned to the a team from the ESB-Jagdverbände.

In 1693, the company was legally incorporated in Hurmu as a samlag, where the company headquarters now is. Since then, the company had ceased operations in the Benacian Union and Ransenar. By 1715, it became a major investor for Hurmu startups, such as the Ricroc app. It also expanded to Varmland and Riskai in 1715.

Ownership

As of 1746:

Currently:

Owner % Share Comment
Sathrati Prefecture 15
Order of the Holy Lakes 10
Salome 6.7 Held in trust by the government of Svetostrov, the dividents of which are used to pay for the costs associated with her social harmonization therapy.
Queen Abigail of Nouvelle Alexandrie 5.5
Prince Utas 5.5
Draken 4
Viscounty of Audon of Varmland 4
Jirō 2.23
Enhei 2.23
Atreyu 2.23
Valdemar 2.23
Farzana Casimira 2.23
Imperial and Emirati Bank of the Sathrati Islands 2
ESB Securities 2
ESB Acquisitions 2
Imperial & Emirati Bank of Alalehzamin and Constancia 2
Shirerithian Islands Prefecture 2
Ichirō 1.67
Ricroc  1
Marcus Avon-El Myksos 1
Kaiser Ayreon V (personal capacity) 0.37
Sechigu 0.37
Sehoshi 0.37
Others 24