Coordinated Micras Time: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Coordinated Micras Time''' is a renewed initiative (organized and maintained by the [[Royal Julius Civilis University]]) intended to reach a standard of time zones on [[Micras]], originally [https://bastionunion.org/forum/viewtopic.php?f=1553&p=168009#p168009 influenced] by the time zones laid out under the [[Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar]]. The first setup for time zones under the CMT system was published in February 2019. | '''Coordinated Micras Time''' is a renewed initiative (organized and maintained by the [[Royal Julius Civilis University]]) intended to reach a standard of time zones on [[Micras]], originally [https://bastionunion.org/forum/viewtopic.php?f=1553&p=168009#p168009 influenced] by the time zones laid out under the [[Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar]]. The first setup for time zones under the CMT system was published in February 2019. | ||
The | == List of implementing nations == | ||
The list of nations that have implemented the Coordinated Micras Time: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Nation | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Implemented | |||
! style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Alduria-Wechua}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Arbor}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| ''Possible adjustments needed'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Chryse}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| ''Possible adjustments needed'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Elluenuueq}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| ''Possible adjustments needed'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Goetia}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Graecia}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Imperial Trade Union}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|The Hexarchy}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hurmu Trust Territory}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Jääland}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Jingdao}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| ''Possible adjustments needed'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Neringa}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nova England}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Palesmenia}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| ''Possible adjustments needed'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sanpantul}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Senya}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Suren}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| ''Possible adjustments needed'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Voxland}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|West Skerry and Sri Pashana}} | |||
| align=center|{{yes}} | |||
| ''Possible adjustments needed'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} | |||
| align=center|{{no}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Old versions== | ==Old versions== | ||
| Line 74: | Line 241: | ||
[[category:Calendars]][[Category:Micras Organisation for Standardisation]] | [[category:Calendars]][[Category:Lists]][[Category:Micras Organisation for Standardisation]] | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 30 October 2020

Coordinated Micras Time is a renewed initiative (organized and maintained by the Royal Julius Civilis University) intended to reach a standard of time zones on Micras, originally influenced by the time zones laid out under the Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar. The first setup for time zones under the CMT system was published in February 2019.
List of implementing nations
The list of nations that have implemented the Coordinated Micras Time:
| Nation | Implemented | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Possible adjustments needed | ||
| Possible adjustments needed | ||
| Possible adjustments needed | ||
| Possible adjustments needed | ||
| Possible adjustments needed | ||
| Possible adjustments needed | ||
| Possible adjustments needed | ||