Micronational Soccer Manager (video game series): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| 24 June 2017 | | 24 June 2017 | ||
| Added [[Florian Republic national football team|Florian Republic]] | | Added [[Florian Republic national football team|Florian Republic]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1.1.3 | |||
| Added [[Florian Premier League]] and [[Florian Championship]] | |||
| 1 July 2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 1.1.4 | |||
| Added [[Nedland national football team|Nedland]] and [[Krasnarusyn Association Football League]] | |||
| 21 July 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Video games]] | [[Category:Video games]] | ||
Revision as of 00:05, 21 July 2017
| Micronational Soccer Manager | |
| Developer(s) |
|
|---|---|
| Publisher(s) |
|
| Producer(s) | Jovan Ivković |
| Series | MSM |
| Engine | Soccengine |
| Release |
Original: 15 May 2017 (v1.0) Latest: 24 June 2017 (v1.1.2) |
| Genre(s) | Sports simulation |
| Mode(s) | Single-player, multiplayer |
Micronational Soccer Manager (also known as MSM) is a series of football management simulation games developed by BigBox Studio and published by Corian eSports Interactive.
Game Modes
The game allows players to play a variety of game modes:
- Exhibition simulation
- Where players can play a match using any team in the game either online or offline.
- Season
- Where players can choose a team and start their manager career in the game offline.
- Online Season
- Where players can choose a team and start their manager career in the game online.
- Road to Glory
- Where players can start their own team and start from the lowest league in the game offline.
- Ultimate Team
- Where players can collect and trade with a player cards, fighting to rise from Division 5 to 1 in the game online using a point-based system.
- Scenario mode
- Where players can choose a certain scenario and lead their team to their goal.
Leagues
The Micronational Soccer Manager has the full licence for following leagues:
|
|
|
National teams
The Micronational Soccer Manager has the full licence of following national teams:
AEFA
CTFA
EMUFA
WMFA
Versions
| Version | Date | Changes |
|---|---|---|
| 1.0 | 15 May 2017 | First version of the game |
| 1.0.1 | 24 May 2017 | Corian Third Division added |
| 1.1.0 | 30 May 2017 | Road to Glory and Ultimate Team added |
| 1.1.1 | 20 June 2017 | Removed Vyktory, Itavr and Mancunia |
| 1.1.2 | 24 June 2017 | Added Florian Republic |
| 1.1.3 | Added Florian Premier League and Florian Championship | 1 July 2017 |
| 1.1.4 | Added Nedland and Krasnarusyn Association Football League | 21 July 2017 |