Visa requirements for Hurmu citizens: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal) | | {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No visa required for [[Varmland]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | | {{team flag|Mercury}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Varmland}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 19 February 2022
This article delineates the policies of foreign governments with regard to the visa requirements for Hurmu citizens for tourism purposes. Free movement usually allows also for taking up residency in that country, as well as working or studying in that country (for a period of time, or permanently).
| Country | Visa requirement | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Visa required | No other information received | |
| Visa required | No visa necessary for Al-Khadra and Qurtuba. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa on arrival | 48 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. | |
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal) | |
| Visa required | No visa required for Varmland. | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 120 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama. | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 120 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |