Monarchy of Craitland: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''[[Craitman I]]'''<br>{{small|12.XII.1475<br>–<br>4.X.1521}} | |'''[[Craitman I]]'''<br>{{small|12.XII.1475<br>–<br>4.X.1521}} | ||
|[[File:Craitman I.jpg|100px|link=Craitman I]] | |[[File:Craitman I.jpg|100px|link=Craitman I]] | ||
| | |23.XV.1440<br>{{Small|[[Marton Manor]], [[Marton-le-Moor]]}} | ||
|4.X.1521<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | |4.X.1521<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|'''[[Craitman III]]'''<br>{{small|19.VII.1546<br>–<br>19.IX.1568}} | |'''[[Craitman III]]'''<br>{{small|19.VII.1546<br>–<br>19.IX.1568}} | ||
|[[File:Craitman III.jpg|100px|link=Craitman III]] | |[[File:Craitman III.jpg|100px|link=Craitman III]] | ||
| | |24.VII.1503<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | ||
|19.IX.1568<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | |19.IX.1568<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Craitman V]]'''<br>{{small|16.IX.1628<br>–<br> | |'''[[Craitman V]]'''<br>{{small|16.IX.1628<br>–<br>20.XV.1675}} | ||
|[[File:Craitman V.jpg|100px|link=Craitman V]] | |[[File:Craitman V.jpg|100px|link=Craitman V]] | ||
|17.II.1578<br>{{Small|[[Tiem Castle]], [[Tiem]]}} | |17.II.1578<br>{{Small|[[Tiem Castle]], [[Tiem]]}} | ||
| | |20.XV.1675<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Craitman VI]]'''<br>{{small| | |'''[[Craitman VI]]'''<br>{{small|20.XV.1675<br>–<br>6.V.1681}} | ||
|[[File:Craitman VI.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VI]] | |[[File:Craitman VI.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VI]] | ||
|2.I.1598<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | |2.I.1598<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Craitman VII]]'''<br>{{small|6.V.1681<br>–<br>}} | |'''[[Craitman VII]]'''<br>{{small|6.V.1681<br>–<br>19.II.1714}} | ||
|[[File:Craitman VII.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VII]] | |[[File:Craitman VII.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VII]] | ||
|8.III.1634<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}} | |8.III.1634<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}} | ||
|19.II.1714<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}} | |||
|79 | |||
|Pellegrino<br>{{small|(1681–1702)}}<hr>Pellegrino-Brown<br>{{small|(1702–1714)}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Craitman VIII]]'''<br>{{small|19.II.1714<br>–<br>}} | |||
|[[File:Craitman VIII.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VIII]] | |||
|12.XIV.1669<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |{{AgeAN|1669|noAN=y}} | ||
|Pellegrino-Brown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:38, 29 January 2023
The monarchy of Craitland is the hereditary form of government which establishes the head of state of the kingdom. The Craitish monarchy can trace its roots to the nobility of the former Riponia, with the reigning House of Pellegrino having originated from a countship in the region of New South-Crescent. The monarchy is interlinked with Victoria's through marriage and, since the Declaration of Buthminster, the Craitish monarch also rules as the monarch of Victoria.
List of Craitish monarchs
| Name Reign |
Portrait | Birth Date, location |
Death | Age | House |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craitman I 12.XII.1475 – 4.X.1521 |
23.XV.1440 Marton Manor, Marton-le-Moor |
4.X.1521 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
81 | Pellegrino | |
| Craitman II 4.X.1521 – 19.VII.1546 |
4.VIII.1470 Marton Manor, Marton-le-Moor |
19.VII.1546 Royal Infirmary, Osĵätoņ |
75 | ||
| Craitman III 19.VII.1546 – 19.IX.1568 |
24.VII.1503 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
19.IX.1568 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
65 | ||
| Craitman IV 19.IX.1568 – 16.IX.1628 |
12.XI.1544 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
16.IX.1628 Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen |
83 | ||
| Craitman V 16.IX.1628 – 20.XV.1675 |
17.II.1578 Tiem Castle, Tiem |
20.XV.1675 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
97 | ||
| Craitman VI 20.XV.1675 – 6.V.1681 |
2.I.1598 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
6.V.1681 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
83 | ||
| Craitman VII 6.V.1681 – 19.II.1714 |
8.III.1634 Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen |
19.II.1714 Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees |
79 | Pellegrino (1681–1702) Pellegrino-Brown (1702–1714) | |
| Craitman VIII 19.II.1714 – |
12.XIV.1669 Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen |
82 | Pellegrino-Brown |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||