Monarchy of Craitland: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|'''[[Craitman I]]'''<br>{{small|12.XII.1475<br>&ndash;<br>4.X.1521}}
|'''[[Craitman I]]'''<br>{{small|12.XII.1475<br>&ndash;<br>4.X.1521}}
|[[File:Craitman I.png|100px|link=Craitman I]]
|[[File:Craitman I.jpg|100px|link=Craitman I]]
|30.VII.1440<br>{{Small|[[Marton Manor]], [[Marton-le-Moor]]}}
|23.XV.1440<br>{{Small|[[Marton Manor]], [[Marton-le-Moor]]}}
|4.X.1521<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|4.X.1521<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|81
|81
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|'''[[Craitman II]]'''<br>{{small|4.X.1521<br>&ndash;<br>19.VII.1546}}
|'''[[Craitman II]]'''<br>{{small|4.X.1521<br>&ndash;<br>19.VII.1546}}
|[[File:Craitman II.png|100px|link=Craitman II]]
|[[File:Craitman II.jpg|100px|link=Craitman II]]
|4.VIII.1470<br>{{Small|[[Marton Manor]], [[Marton-le-Moor]]}}
|4.VIII.1470<br>{{Small|[[Marton Manor]], [[Marton-le-Moor]]}}
|19.VII.1546<br>{{Small|Royal Infirmary, [[Osĵätoņ]]}}
|19.VII.1546<br>{{Small|Royal Infirmary, [[Osĵätoņ]]}}
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
|'''[[Craitman III]]'''<br>{{small|19.VII.1546<br>&ndash;<br>19.IX.1568}}
|'''[[Craitman III]]'''<br>{{small|19.VII.1546<br>&ndash;<br>19.IX.1568}}
|[[File:Craitman III.png|100px|link=Craitman III]]
|[[File:Craitman III.jpg|100px|link=Craitman III]]
|27.IV.1503<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|24.VII.1503<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|19.IX.1568<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|19.IX.1568<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|65
|65
|-
|-
|'''[[Craitman IV]]'''<br>{{small|19.IX.1568<br>&ndash;<br>16.IX.1628}}
|'''[[Craitman IV]]'''<br>{{small|19.IX.1568<br>&ndash;<br>16.IX.1628}}
|[[File:Craitman IV.png|100px|link=Craitman IV]]
|[[File:Craitman IV.jpg|100px|link=Craitman IV]]
|12.XI.1544<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|12.XI.1544<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|16.IX.1628<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}}
|16.IX.1628<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}}
|83
|83
|-
|-
|'''[[Craitman V]]'''<br>{{small|16.IX.1628<br>&ndash;<br>27.VIII.1675}}
|'''[[Craitman V]]'''<br>{{small|16.IX.1628<br>&ndash;<br>20.XV.1675}}
|[[File:Craitman V.png|100px|link=Craitman V]]
|[[File:Craitman V.jpg|100px|link=Craitman V]]
|17.II.1578<br>{{Small|[[Tiem Castle]], [[Tiem]]}}
|17.II.1578<br>{{Small|[[Tiem Castle]], [[Tiem]]}}
|27.VIII.1675<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|20.XV.1675<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|97
|97
|-
|-
|'''[[Craitman VI]]'''<br>{{small|27.VIII.1675<br>&ndash;<br>6.V.1681}}
|'''[[Craitman VI]]'''<br>{{small|20.XV.1675<br>&ndash;<br>6.V.1681}}
|[[File:Craitman VI.png|100px|link=Craitman VI]]
|[[File:Craitman VI.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VI]]
|2.I.1598<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|2.I.1598<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|6.V.1681<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|6.V.1681<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|83
|83
|-
|-
|'''[[Craitman VII]]'''<br>{{small|6.V.1681<br>&ndash;<br>}}
|'''[[Craitman VII]]'''<br>{{small|6.V.1681<br>&ndash;<br>19.II.1714}}
|[[File:Craitman VII.png|100px|link=Craitman VII]]
|[[File:Craitman VII.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VII]]
|8.III.1634<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}}
|8.III.1634<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}}
|19.II.1714<br>{{Small|[[Whiteside Palace]], [[Cherry Trees]]}}
|79
|Pellegrino<br>{{small|(1681&ndash;1702)}}<hr>Pellegrino-Brown<br>{{small|(1702&ndash;1714)}}
|-
|'''[[Craitman VIII]]'''<br>{{small|19.II.1714<br>&ndash;<br>}}
|[[File:Craitman VIII.jpg|100px|link=Craitman VIII]]
|12.XIV.1669<br>{{Small|[[Kahthajtensen House]], [[Kahthajtensen]]}}
|
|
|>68
|{{AgeAN|1669|noAN=y}}
|Pellegrino<br>{{small|(1681&ndash;1702)}}<hr>Pellegrino-Brown<br>{{small|(1702&ndash;)}}
|Pellegrino-Brown
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 23:38, 29 January 2023

The monarchy of Craitland is the hereditary form of government which establishes the head of state of the kingdom. The Craitish monarchy can trace its roots to the nobility of the former Riponia, with the reigning House of Pellegrino having originated from a countship in the region of New South-Crescent. The monarchy is interlinked with Victoria's through marriage and, since the Declaration of Buthminster, the Craitish monarch also rules as the monarch of Victoria.

List of Craitish monarchs

Name
Reign
Portrait Birth
Date, location
Death Age House
Craitman I
12.XII.1475

4.X.1521
23.XV.1440
Marton Manor, Marton-le-Moor
4.X.1521
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
81 Pellegrino
Craitman II
4.X.1521

19.VII.1546
4.VIII.1470
Marton Manor, Marton-le-Moor
19.VII.1546
Royal Infirmary, Osĵätoņ
75
Craitman III
19.VII.1546

19.IX.1568
24.VII.1503
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
19.IX.1568
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
65
Craitman IV
19.IX.1568

16.IX.1628
12.XI.1544
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
16.IX.1628
Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen
83
Craitman V
16.IX.1628

20.XV.1675
17.II.1578
Tiem Castle, Tiem
20.XV.1675
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
97
Craitman VI
20.XV.1675

6.V.1681
2.I.1598
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
6.V.1681
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
83
Craitman VII
6.V.1681

19.II.1714
8.III.1634
Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen
19.II.1714
Whiteside Palace, Cherry Trees
79 Pellegrino
(1681–1702)
Pellegrino-Brown
(1702–1714)
Craitman VIII
19.II.1714

12.XIV.1669
Kahthajtensen House, Kahthajtensen
82 Pellegrino-Brown