2015 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] | |align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] | ||
|1||1||0|| | |2||2||0||0||7||1||+6||'''6''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatainia national football team|Novatainia]] | |||
|2||1||0||1||3||2||+1||'''3''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] | |align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] | ||
| | |2||1||0||1||3||2||+1||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Nessus flag.png|25px|border|Nessus]] [[Nessus national football team|Nessus]] | |align=left|[[File:Nessus flag.png|25px|border|Nessus]] [[Nessus national football team|Nessus]] | ||
|1||0||0||1||0||3||−3||'''0''' | |||
|1||0||0||1||0|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Stars flag.png|25px|border|Stars]] [[Stars national football team|Stars]] | |align=left|[[File:Stars flag.png|25px|border|Stars]] [[Stars national football team|Stars]] | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Nessus flag.png|25px|border|Nessus]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Nessus flag.png|25px|border|Nessus]] | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 11 February 2015
The 2015 FMF World Cup qualification rounds will be the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2015 FMF World Cup, the tenth tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations were given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Craitland (WMFA) and 2014 winners Mercury (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
CTFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
EMUFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
– | – | – | |
| Runner-up Group C |
– | – | – |
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Interconfederational play-off
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Best Runner-up AEFA |
– | – | – |
| |||||||||||||||||