Mina Penguinwaffels: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mondo (talk | contribs)
Mondo (talk | contribs)
 
(40 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|color      =  
|color      =  
|textcolor  =  
|textcolor  =  
|image      = Mina_Penguinwaffels_1723_2.png
|image      = Mina_Penguinwaffels_1731_1.png
|caption    = Mina Penguinwaffels in {{AN|1723}}
|caption    = Mina Penguinwaffels in {{AN|1731}}
|fullname    = Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine and Rossheim-Etzeterra-Steerswick
|fullname    = Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine and Rossheim-Etzeterra-Steerswick
|aka        = Mina II of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands
|aka        = Mina II of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands
Line 14: Line 14:
|eyecolor    = Brown
|eyecolor    = Brown
|skincolor  = Pale
|skincolor  = Pale
|other      = Baby-sized
|other      =  
|father      = [[Jirō|Jirō Ayreon-Kalirion of Waffel-Paine]]
|father      = [[Jirō|Jirō Ayreon-Kalirion of Waffel-Paine]]
|mother      = [[Lystasia Steerswick]]
|mother      = [[Lystasia Steerswick]]
|spouse      =  
|spouse      = [[Hans von Heida-Weisse]] <small>(m. 1746)</small>
|children    =
|children    = [[Electra Penguinwaffels]]
|birthdate  = 18.VI.{{AN|1720}} (aged {{AgeAN|1720|noAN=y}})
|birthdate  = 18.VI.{{AN|1720}} (aged {{AgeAN|1720|noAN=y}})
|birthplace  = Steerswick Castle, [[Steerswick]]
|birthplace  = Steerswick Castle, [[Steerswick]]
|deathdate  =  
|deathdate  =  
|deathplace  =  
|deathplace  =  
|residence  = Southman Palace, [[Southman]]
|residence  = Southman Palace, [[Southman]] <br> Ossyo Fortress, [[Ossyo]]
|nationality = [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|East Zimian and Wallisian]]<br>[[Etzeland|Etzish]]<br>[[Hurmu|Hurmudan]]<br>[[Natopia|Natopian]]<br>[[Northbloom|Northbloomian]]<br>[[Greater Sangun|Sangunese]]<br>[[Steerswick|Steerish]]<br>[[Riskai|Riskaian]]<br>[[Shireroth|Shirerithian]]<br>[[Nidaros|Nidarosian]]
|nationality = [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|East Zimian and Wallisian]]<br>[[Etzeland|Etzish]]<br>[[Hurmu|Hurmudan]]<br>[[Natopia|Natopian]]<br>[[Northbloom|Northbloomian]]<br>[[Greater Sangun|Sangunese]]<br>[[Steerswick|Steerish]]<br>[[Riskai|Riskaian]]<br>[[Shireroth|Shirerithian]]<br>[[Nidaros|Nidarosian]]
|allegiance  = [[Mondo Etzeterra|Mondo]]<br>Herself
|allegiance  = [[Mondo Etzeterra|Mondo]]<br>Herself
Line 29: Line 29:
}}
}}


'''Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine and Rossheim-Etzeterra-Steerswick''' ([[Cibolan Saxon]]: ''Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati von Waffel-Paine und zu Rossheim-Etzeland-Stierschweig''), popularly known as '''Mina Penguinwaffels''' ([[Sangunese language|Sangunese]]: 企鵝和賦留美奈 ''Kigawafuru Mina''), is a [[lich|lich-adepta]] and princess of [[Shireroth]], [[Etzeland]], [[Greater Sangun]], [[Riskai]], [[Steerswick]] and [[Nidaros]]. Since 1.VII.{{AN|1720}}, she has been the reigning monarch of [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] under the regnal name of '''Mina II''' ([[Sangunese language|Sangunese]]: 美奈二世 ''Mina Jisei'').
'''Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine and Rossheim-Etzeterra-Steerswick''' ([[Cibolan Saxon]]: ''Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati von Waffel-Paine und zu Rossheim-Etzeland-Stierschweig''), popularly known as '''Mina Penguinwaffels''' ([[Sangunese language|Sangunese]]: 企鵝和賦留美奈 ''Kigawafuru Mina''), is a [[lich|lich-adepta]] and princess of [[Shireroth]], [[Etzeland]], [[Greater Sangun]], [[Riskai]], [[Steerswick]] and [[Nidaros]]. Since 1.VII.{{AN|1720}}, she has been the reigning monarch of [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] under the regnal name of '''Mina II''' ([[Sangunese language|Sangunese]]: 美奈二世 ''Mina Jisei''). She ascended the throne of Nidaros on 11.XIII.{{AN|1743}}, following the abdication of her father, [[Audon II]].
 
==Early life==
Mina Penguinwaffels was born in Steerswick Castle on 18.VI.{{AN|1720}}, the daughter of Grand Duchess [[Lystasia Steerswick|Lystasia]] of Steerswick and her husband, [[Prince of Shireroth|Prince]] [[Jirō]] of [[Shireroth]]. She is the maternal granddaughter of [[Mondo Etzeterra]], and through her father is related to the [[Salome|Kaiseress of Shireroth]] and the [[Vadoma Rowena Waffel-Paine|Empress of Natopia]].
 
At birth, she received the given names ''Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora'' and the surnames ''Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine and Rossheim-Etzeterra-Steerswick''; ''Anastasia'' and ''Isidora'' were chosen to honour her [[Anastasia|maternal grandmother]] and [[Isidora Octavius-Teleni|paternal great-grandmother]] respectively, while ''Mina'' is both a traditional Sangunese feminine name and the name of the mother of [[King Lucien IV]], the founder of [[New Zimia]]. From an early age however, she spurned her complex surname in favour of one of her own devising: [[House of Penguinwaffels|Penguinwaffels]], a portmanteau of the dynastic name [[Waffel-Paine|Waffel]] and her father's lordship of [[Penguinfels]].
 
::: ''Thirty-two syllables is rather too self-indulgent for a surname, don't you think?'' - Mina Penguinwaffels
 
===Queen===
Mina was proclaimed [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|queen]] of the newly-established kingdom of [[East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]] when only seven days old, and has since resided principally in the city of [[Southman]]. When her father ascended the throne of the restored kingdom of [[Nidaros]] in {{AN|1723}}, Mina also became heir apparent to that realm, despite efforts in the [[Folketing]] to exclude her from the succession.
 
== Personal life and family ==
Mina is the niece of King [[Şahan I]] and Queen [[Enhei]] of [[Akhidia]], and the first cousin of Princes [[Yukio]], [[Sechigu]] and [[Ytro]], and Princesses [[Anastasia the younger|Anastasia]] and [[Sehoshi]], all of whom are similar in age to her. In {{AN|1746}}, she married her childhood friend Prince [[Hans von Heida-Weisse]], who had resided at the East Zimian and Wallisian royal court since {{AN|1731}}.


== Titles, honours and heraldry ==
== Titles, honours and heraldry ==
Line 38: Line 51:
*'''XIV.{{AN|1721}}-1.I.{{AN|1722}}:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Hereditary Lady of Kigazeki]], Princess of Corum Electric, [[Princess of Shireroth]], Princess of Etzeland and Riskai, [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''XIV.{{AN|1721}}-1.I.{{AN|1722}}:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Hereditary Lady of Kigazeki]], Princess of Corum Electric, [[Princess of Shireroth]], Princess of Etzeland and Riskai, [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''1.I.{{AN|1722}}-{{AN|1723}}:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Hereditary Lady of Kigazeki]], Princess of Corum Electric, [[Princess of Shireroth]], Princess of Etzeland, Sangun and Riskai, [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''1.I.{{AN|1722}}-{{AN|1723}}:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Hereditary Lady of Kigazeki]], Princess of Corum Electric, [[Princess of Shireroth]], Princess of Etzeland, Sangun and Riskai, [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''{{AN|1723}}-present:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Hereditary Lady of Kigazeki]], Princess of Corum Electric, [[Princess of Shireroth]], Princess of Etzeland, Sangun, Riskai and Nidaros, [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''{{AN|1723}}-IX.{{AN|1731}}:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Hereditary Lady of Kigazeki]], Princess of Corum Electric, [[Princess of Shireroth]], Princess of Etzeland, Sangun, Riskai and Nidaros, [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''IX.{{AN|1731}}-10.VI.{{AN|1740}}:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], of Bayen, Thracia and Imabia, Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Hereditary Lady of Kigazeki]], Princess of Corum Electric, [[Princess of Shireroth]], Princess of Etzeland, Sangun, Riskai and Nidaros, [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''10.VI.{{AN|1740}}-11.XIII.{{AN|1743}}:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], of Bayen, Thracia and Imabia, Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Hereditary Lady of Kigazeki]], Princess of Corum Electric, Princess of Etzeland, Sangun, Riskai and Nidaros, [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''11.XIII.{{AN|1743}}-18.XII.{{AN|1746}}:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], of Bayen, Thracia and Imabia, [[Queen of Nidaros]], Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, Princess of Corum Electric, [[Kigazeki|Lady of Penguinfels]], Princess of Etzeland, Sangun and Riskai, [[Marchioness of Malexander]], [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings
*'''18.XII.{{AN|1746}}-present:''' [[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]], of Bayen, Thracia and Imabia and of Western Corum, [[Queen of Nidaros]], Hereditary Grand Duchess of Steerswick, [[Kigazeki|Lady of Penguinfels]], Princess of Etzeland, Sangun and Riskai, [[Marchioness of Malexander]], [[Lord in Jorvik|Lady in Jorvik]], Progeny of the Once-Living God, [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]], Scion of the King of Kings


=== Honours and Awards ===
=== Honours and Awards ===
*{{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} : [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]] (1720)
*{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|flag}}: Sovereign of the [[Order of the Woven Crown]] ({{AN|1727}})
*{{team flag|Etzeland|flag}}/{{team flag|Steerswick|flag}}: Dame of the Order of the Golden Skull (1720)
*{{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} : [[Lady of the Holy Lakes]] ({{AN|1720}})
*{{team flag|Riskai|flag}}: Dame of the Order of Saint Lazarus (1720)
*{{team flag|Etzeland|flag}}/{{team flag|Steerswick|flag}}: Dame of the Order of the Golden Skull ({{AN|1720}})
*{{team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}}: Dame of the [[Order of the Vengeful Ghost]] (1722)
*{{team flag|Riskai|flag}}: Dame of the Order of Saint Lazarus ({{AN|1720}})
*{{team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}}: Dame of the [[Order of the Vengeful Ghost]] ({{AN|1722}})
*{{team flag|Aemilia|flag}}: Knightess of the [[Order of the Pink Rose]] ({{AN|1744}})
 
=== Military ranks and appointments ===
*{{team flag|East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|flag}} '''{{AN|1720}}-present:''' Field Marshal, [[East Zimian and Wallisian War League]]
*{{team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} '''{{AN|1738}}-present:''' Field Marshal, [[Imperial Sangunese Army]]
*{{team flag|Mondosphere|flag}} '''{{AN|1750}}-present:''' [[Lich Marshal]]
*{{team flag|Mondosphere|flag}} '''{{AN|1750}}-present:''' Commander-in-Chief, Corum


===Heraldic symbols===
===Heraldic symbols===
Line 55: Line 80:
| [[File:Penguinwaffels CoA.svg|120px]] || Lesser arms || Heraldic shield of Penguinwaffels: ''Argent two Penguins respectant proper upon a Bordure Azure eight Octavian Bellflowers Argent''.
| [[File:Penguinwaffels CoA.svg|120px]] || Lesser arms || Heraldic shield of Penguinwaffels: ''Argent two Penguins respectant proper upon a Bordure Azure eight Octavian Bellflowers Argent''.
|-
|-
| [[File:East Zimia and Wallis Islands CoA.svg|120px]] || Greater arms || Greater arms as Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands: ''Quarterly: 1, Per Saltire Gules and Azure a Saltire Argent (East Zimia); 2, Azure a Pair of Balances Or (Wallis Islands); 3, Per Fess Argent and Azure in chief an Eagle issuant from the division Gules beaked and langued Or in base an Octofoil Or (Bayen); 4, Fusilly in Bends Argent and Vert (Imabia); enté en point, Sable three Lightning Flashes palewise Or (Corum Electric); overall an inescutcheon Argent two Penguins respectant proper upon a Bordure Azure eight Octavian Bellflowers Argent (Penguinwaffels). For Supporters, Dexter, a Greyhound Argent collared Gules; Sinister, a Horse Argent unguled Or collared Azure. The shield surrounded by the collar of the Order of the Vengeful Ghost and crowned with a Royal Crown Proper.''
| [[File:East Zimia and Wallis Islands Middle CoA.svg|120px]] || Middle arms || Middle arms as Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands: ''Per Saltire Gules and Azure a Saltire Argent between in dexter and in sinister two Pairs of Balances Or (East Zimia and the Wallis Islands); overall an inescutcheon Argent two Penguins respectant proper upon a Bordure Azure eight Octavian Bellflowers Argent (Penguinwaffels). For Supporters, Dexter, a Greyhound Argent collared Gules; Sinister, a Horse Argent unguled Or collared Azure. The shield surrounded by the collar of the Order of the Vengeful Ghost and crowned with a Royal Crown Proper.''
|-
| [[File:East Zimia and Wallis Islands CoA.svg|120px]] || Greater arms || Greater arms as Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands: ''Quarterly: 1, Per Saltire Gules and Azure a Saltire Argent between in dexter and in sinister two Pairs of Balances Or (East Zimia and the Wallis Islands); 2, Sable a Double-Headed Eagle displayed Argent (Thracia); 3, Per Fess Argent and Azure in chief an Eagle issuant from the division Gules beaked and langued Or in base an Octofoil Or (Bayen); 4, Fusilly in Bends Argent and Vert (Imabia); enté en point, Sable three Lightning Flashes in fess Or (Corum Electric); overall an inescutcheon Argent two Penguins respectant proper upon a Bordure Azure eight Octavian Bellflowers Argent (Penguinwaffels). For Supporters, Dexter, a Greyhound Argent collared Gules; Sinister, a Horse Argent unguled Or collared Azure. The shield surrounded by the collar of the Order of the Vengeful Ghost and crowned with a Royal Crown Proper.''
|}
|}


Line 92: Line 119:
|22= 22. Iwazaki Satoru
|22= 22. Iwazaki Satoru
|23= 23. Uno Sayuri
|23= 23. Uno Sayuri
|24= 24. The brother of Sally Etzeterra
|24= 24. Cedric Etzeterra
|25= 25. [[Eliza Schwinn]]
|25= 25. [[Eliza Schwinn]]
|26= 26. [[Kaiser Aiomide]]
|26= 26. [[Kaiser Aiomide]]
Line 105: Line 132:
{{start box}}
{{start box}}
{{succession box|title=[[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]|before=New creation|after=''incumbent''|years=1.VII.1720-present}}
{{succession box|title=[[Monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands|Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands]]|before=New creation|after=''incumbent''|years=1.VII.1720-present}}
{{succession box|title=Princess of Corum Electric|before=New creation|after=''incumbent''|years=XIV.1721-present}}
{{succession box|title=[[Queen of Nidaros]]|before=[[Audon II]]|after=''incumbent''|years=11.XIII.1743-present}}
{{succession box|title=Queen of Bayen, Thracia and Imabia|before=New creation|after=''incumbent''|years=IX.1731-present}}
{{succession box|title=Queen of Western Corum|before=New creation|after=''incumbent''|years=18.XII.1746-present}}
{{succession box|title=Princess of Corum Electric|before=New creation|after=[[Electra Penguinwaffels]]|years=XIV.1721-18.XII.1746}}
{{succession box|title=Lady of Penguinfels|before=[[Jirō]]|after=''incumbent''|years=11.XIII.1743-present}}
{{end box}}
{{end box}}


Line 111: Line 142:
[[Category:Steerswick]]
[[Category:Steerswick]]
[[Category:Living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes]]
[[Category:Living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes]]
[[Category:Undead members of the Order of the Pink Rose]]
[[Category:Natopia]]
[[Category:Natopia]]
[[Category:Whales]]
[[Category:Whales]]
Line 116: Line 148:
[[Category:Shireroth]]
[[Category:Shireroth]]
[[Category:Varmland]]
[[Category:Varmland]]
[[Category:Nidaros]]
[[Category:Three Kingdoms]]

Latest revision as of 00:53, 22 November 2025

Mina Penguinwaffels

Mina Penguinwaffels in 1731 AN
Full name Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine and Rossheim-Etzeterra-Steerswick
AKA Mina II of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands
Physical information
Species Lich-adepta
Gender Female
Hair color and style Dark brown
Eye color Brown
Skin color Pale
Biographical information
Father Jirō Ayreon-Kalirion of Waffel-Paine
Mother Lystasia Steerswick
Spouse Hans von Heida-Weisse (m. 1746)
Children Electra Penguinwaffels
Date of birth 18.VI.1720 AN (aged 31)
Place of birth Steerswick Castle, Steerswick
Residence(s) Southman Palace, Southman
Ossyo Fortress, Ossyo
Nationality East Zimian and Wallisian
Etzish
Hurmudan
Natopian
Northbloomian
Sangunese
Steerish
Riskaian
Shirerithian
Nidarosian
Allegiance(s) Mondo
Herself
Occupation Head of State

Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine and Rossheim-Etzeterra-Steerswick (Cibolan Saxon: Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati von Waffel-Paine und zu Rossheim-Etzeland-Stierschweig), popularly known as Mina Penguinwaffels (Sangunese: 企鵝和賦留美奈 Kigawafuru Mina), is a lich-adepta and princess of Shireroth, Etzeland, Greater Sangun, Riskai, Steerswick and Nidaros. Since 1.VII.1720 AN, she has been the reigning monarch of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands under the regnal name of Mina II (Sangunese: 美奈二世 Mina Jisei). She ascended the throne of Nidaros on 11.XIII.1743 AN, following the abdication of her father, Audon II.

Early life

Mina Penguinwaffels was born in Steerswick Castle on 18.VI.1720 AN, the daughter of Grand Duchess Lystasia of Steerswick and her husband, Prince Jirō of Shireroth. She is the maternal granddaughter of Mondo Etzeterra, and through her father is related to the Kaiseress of Shireroth and the Empress of Natopia.

At birth, she received the given names Mina Jollity Anastasia Isidora and the surnames Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed al-Osman bin Sathrati of Waffel-Paine and Rossheim-Etzeterra-Steerswick; Anastasia and Isidora were chosen to honour her maternal grandmother and paternal great-grandmother respectively, while Mina is both a traditional Sangunese feminine name and the name of the mother of King Lucien IV, the founder of New Zimia. From an early age however, she spurned her complex surname in favour of one of her own devising: Penguinwaffels, a portmanteau of the dynastic name Waffel and her father's lordship of Penguinfels.

Thirty-two syllables is rather too self-indulgent for a surname, don't you think? - Mina Penguinwaffels

Queen

Mina was proclaimed queen of the newly-established kingdom of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands when only seven days old, and has since resided principally in the city of Southman. When her father ascended the throne of the restored kingdom of Nidaros in 1723 AN, Mina also became heir apparent to that realm, despite efforts in the Folketing to exclude her from the succession.

Personal life and family

Mina is the niece of King Şahan I and Queen Enhei of Akhidia, and the first cousin of Princes Yukio, Sechigu and Ytro, and Princesses Anastasia and Sehoshi, all of whom are similar in age to her. In 1746 AN, she married her childhood friend Prince Hans von Heida-Weisse, who had resided at the East Zimian and Wallisian royal court since 1731 AN.

Titles, honours and heraldry

Titles and styles

Honours and Awards

Military ranks and appointments

Heraldic symbols

Image Description Comment
Official seal A stylised representation of Mina wearing the Woven Crown
Lesser arms Heraldic shield of Penguinwaffels: Argent two Penguins respectant proper upon a Bordure Azure eight Octavian Bellflowers Argent.
Middle arms Middle arms as Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands: Per Saltire Gules and Azure a Saltire Argent between in dexter and in sinister two Pairs of Balances Or (East Zimia and the Wallis Islands); overall an inescutcheon Argent two Penguins respectant proper upon a Bordure Azure eight Octavian Bellflowers Argent (Penguinwaffels). For Supporters, Dexter, a Greyhound Argent collared Gules; Sinister, a Horse Argent unguled Or collared Azure. The shield surrounded by the collar of the Order of the Vengeful Ghost and crowned with a Royal Crown Proper.
Greater arms Greater arms as Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands: Quarterly: 1, Per Saltire Gules and Azure a Saltire Argent between in dexter and in sinister two Pairs of Balances Or (East Zimia and the Wallis Islands); 2, Sable a Double-Headed Eagle displayed Argent (Thracia); 3, Per Fess Argent and Azure in chief an Eagle issuant from the division Gules beaked and langued Or in base an Octofoil Or (Bayen); 4, Fusilly in Bends Argent and Vert (Imabia); enté en point, Sable three Lightning Flashes in fess Or (Corum Electric); overall an inescutcheon Argent two Penguins respectant proper upon a Bordure Azure eight Octavian Bellflowers Argent (Penguinwaffels). For Supporters, Dexter, a Greyhound Argent collared Gules; Sinister, a Horse Argent unguled Or collared Azure. The shield surrounded by the collar of the Order of the Vengeful Ghost and crowned with a Royal Crown Proper.


Preceded by:
New creation
Queen of East Zimia and the Wallis Islands
1.VII.1720-present
Succeeded by
incumbent
Preceded by:
Audon II
Queen of Nidaros
11.XIII.1743-present
Succeeded by
incumbent
Preceded by:
New creation
Queen of Bayen, Thracia and Imabia
IX.1731-present
Succeeded by
incumbent
Preceded by:
New creation
Queen of Western Corum
18.XII.1746-present
Succeeded by
incumbent
Preceded by:
New creation
Princess of Corum Electric
XIV.1721-18.XII.1746
Succeeded by
Electra Penguinwaffels
Preceded by:
Jirō
Lady of Penguinfels
11.XIII.1743-present
Succeeded by
incumbent