Oystra Stoorskerið: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Phinbellan article}}{{Hurmu article}} | {{Phinbellan article}}{{Hurmu article}} | ||
[[ | {{Infobox political division | ||
''' | <!-- See Template:Infobox settlement for additional fields and descriptions --> | ||
| name = Samomraaðeð Oystra Stoorskerið | |||
| official_name = Condominium of Oystra Stoorskerið | |||
| settlement_type = [[Condominium]] of [[Hurmu]] and the [[Phineonesian Confederation]] | |||
| image_skyline = | |||
| imagesize = | |||
| image_alt = | |||
| image_caption = | |||
| image_flag = Oystra Stoorskerið flag.png | |||
| flag_size = | |||
| flag_alt = Flag of Oystra Stoorskerið | |||
| image_shield = Coat of arms of Oystra Stoorskerið.png | |||
| shield_size = 100px | |||
| shield_alt = Coat of arms of Oystra Stoorskerið | |||
| nickname = | |||
| motto = | |||
| anthem = | |||
| image_map = Oystra stoorskerid marked.png | |||
| mapsize = 200px | |||
| image_map1 = {{PAGENAME}} in Phinbella.svg | |||
| mapsize1 = 320px | |||
| map_caption1 = Location of Territory of {{PAGENAME}} (red) within [[Phinbella]] (light yellow) | |||
| map_alt = | |||
| map_caption = | |||
| coordinates = | |||
| subdivision_type = Country | |||
| subdivision_name = {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br>{{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}}<br> '''∟'''{{team flag|Phinbella}} | |||
| established_title = [[Oystra Stoorskerið Treaty]] | |||
| established_date = {{start date|{{AN|1717}}}} | |||
| seat_type = Capital<br />(and largest city) | |||
| capital = [[Inderakonur]] | |||
| parts_type = Territories | |||
| parts_style = list | |||
| parts = 4 territories | |||
| government_type = [[Condominium]] | |||
| governing_body = | |||
| leader_title = Governing body | |||
| leader_name = [[Council of Shared Sovereignty]] | |||
| leader_title1 = Chair | |||
| leader_name1 = [[Arild Nordrum]] | |||
| leader_title2 = [[Resident for Oystra Stoorskerið]] | |||
| leader_name2 = [[Severna Enujohanenion]] | |||
| leader_title3 = Phinbellan administrator | |||
| leader_name3 = TBD | |||
| area_footnotes = | |||
| area_total_km2 = | |||
| elevation_max_m = | |||
| elevation_max_point = | |||
| population_footnotes = | |||
| population_total = 2801891 | |||
| population_as_of = {{AN|3|2024}} | |||
| population_density_km2 = | |||
| demonym = | |||
| population_note = | |||
| demographics_type1 = | |||
| ethnic_groups = | |||
| official_languages = [[Hurmu Norse]], [[Istvanistani]], [[wikipedia:Malay language|Phineaner]] {{small|([[Phinbellan language|Phinbellan]])}}, [[wikipedia:Korean language|Taesongean]], [[Common Tongue]] | |||
| languages2_type = | |||
| languages2 = | |||
| demographics_type2 = | |||
| demographics2_title1 = | |||
| demographics2_info1 = | |||
| demographics2_title2 = | |||
| demographics2_info2 = | |||
| demographics2_title3 = | |||
| demographics2_info3 = | |||
| currency = [[Phinbellan florin]] (ðƒ)<br>[[Hurmu crown]] (kr) | |||
| currency_code = | |||
| timezone1 = [[Negara Awan Time|NAT]] | |||
| utc_offset1 = +4 | |||
| postal_code_type = | |||
| postal_code = | |||
| registration_plate = SGK, SGL, SGO, SGW | |||
| date_format = [[Norton calendar|Norton]] | |||
| electricity = 220 V–50 Hz | |||
| drives_on = left | |||
| calling_code = | |||
| iso_code = [[MOS-1:PH|PH-OYS]]<br>[[MOS-1:HU|HU-OYS]] | |||
| cctld = | |||
}} | |||
'''Oystra Stoorskerið''' ([[Hurmu Norse]] for "East Great Skerry") is a dependency of the [[Hurmu]] [[Realms of Hurmu|realm]] of [[Phinbella]], consisting of the eastern part of [[Great Skerry]]/[[Skerryvore]] (which is shared with [[Nouvelle Alexandrie|Nouvelle Alexandrie's]] [[New Luthoria]] [[Administrative divisions of Nouvelle Alexandrie|region]]). | |||
Between 1717 and 1728, Oystra Stoorskerið was a condominium of [[Hurmu]] and the [[Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations]]. [[Oystra Stoorskerið Treaty|treaty creating the condominium]] was signed during the [[State visit of Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen to Hurmu|state visit]] of [[Phinbella|Phinbellan]] [[President of Phinbella|president]] [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] to Hurmu, on 21.VII.{{AN|1717}}. On 6.VIII.1717, the [[Senate of the Lakes]] ratified the treaty and it entered into force. On 1.I.1728, [[Phineonesia]] acceded to the [[Order of the Holy Lakes]], and Oystra Stoorskerið reverted to a dependency of [[Phinbella]]. | |||
The dependency consists of the following territories: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Flag !! Territory !! Population !! Capital !! Map | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kamoveropo flag.png|150px]] || [[Kamoveropo]] || 511,911 || [[Serambi]] || rowspan="5"| [[File:Oystra stoorskerid marked.png|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Libertador General Bernard O'Higgins flag.png|150px]] || [[Libertador General Bernard O'Higgins]] || 2,001,000 || [[Kebun Limau Purut]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Oriental Digital Sebelah flag.png|150px]] || [[Oriental Digital Sebelah]] || 1,458,545 || [[Iñderaqonır]] ([[Inderakonur]]) || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Westorney flag.png|150px]] || [[Westorney]] || 312,673 || [[Deranik]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Oystra Stoorskerið flag.png|150px]] || Oystra Stoorskerið || 3,971,456 || [[Iñderaqonır]] ([[Inderakonur]]) || | |||
|} | |||
{{AdminPhin}} | |||
{{Territories and SATs of Phinbella nav}} | |||
[[Category:Oystra Stoorskerið]] | [[Category:Oystra Stoorskerið]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 7 August 2025
| Samomraaðeð Oystra Stoorskerið | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Condominium of Hurmu and the Phineonesian Confederation | |||
| Condominium of Oystra Stoorskerið | |||
|
|||
| Country | ∟ |
||
| Oystra Stoorskerið Treaty | 1717 AN | ||
| Capital | Inderakonur | ||
| Official languages | Hurmu Norse, Istvanistani, Phineaner (Phinbellan), Taesongean, Common Tongue | ||
| Government | Condominium | ||
| • Governing body | Council of Shared Sovereignty | ||
| • Chair | Arild Nordrum | ||
| • Resident for Oystra Stoorskerið | Severna Enujohanenion | ||
| • Phinbellan administrator | TBD | ||
| Population (1730 AN) | |||
| • Total | 2,801,891 | ||
| Currency | Phinbellan florin (ðƒ) Hurmu crown (kr) |
||
| Time zone | CMT+4 (NAT) | ||
| Date format | Norton | ||
| Mains electricity | 220 V–50 Hz | ||
| Driving side | left | ||
| MOS-1 code | PH-OYS HU-OYS |
||
| Vehicle registration | SGK, SGL, SGO, SGW | ||
Oystra Stoorskerið (Hurmu Norse for "East Great Skerry") is a dependency of the Hurmu realm of Phinbella, consisting of the eastern part of Great Skerry/Skerryvore (which is shared with Nouvelle Alexandrie's New Luthoria region).
Between 1717 and 1728, Oystra Stoorskerið was a condominium of Hurmu and the Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations. treaty creating the condominium was signed during the state visit of Phinbellan president Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen to Hurmu, on 21.VII.1717 AN. On 6.VIII.1717, the Senate of the Lakes ratified the treaty and it entered into force. On 1.I.1728, Phineonesia acceded to the Order of the Holy Lakes, and Oystra Stoorskerið reverted to a dependency of Phinbella.
The dependency consists of the following territories:
| Flag | Territory | Population | Capital | Map |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamoveropo | 511,911 | Serambi | ||
| Libertador General Bernard O'Higgins | 2,001,000 | Kebun Limau Purut | ||
| Oriental Digital Sebelah | 1,458,545 | Iñderaqonır (Inderakonur) | ||
| Westorney | 312,673 | Deranik | ||
| Oystra Stoorskerið | 3,971,456 | Iñderaqonır (Inderakonur) |
| Administrative divisions of the Federal Republic of Phinbella | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entities | Special administrative territories | Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory | ||||||||||
| Territories | 17 territories | 4 territories | Syōnan Archipelago | Maritime Kachi Kochi Straits Settlements Extraterritorial Authority |
Ross Dependency | 4 unincorporated areas Niuē i Taman Lawang Kernsopol National Park | ||||||
| Collectivities | 11 cities and 50 districts | 20 collectivities | ||||||||||
| Notes | Some districts lie in more than one territory | Directly-administered territories | Special territorial authority | Phinbellan Maritime Territories administrative group (under the DITCRDLG) | Non-self-governing territory of Phinbella | Phinbella's Antarctic dependency | States in free association with Phinbella | |||||

