2015–16 in football: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Elwynn||old 3}} || {{Team flag big|Elwynn|football|old 3}} || '''[[2016 Benacia Cup#Final|1 – 1]]''' {{aet}}<br>4 – 1 {{pens}} || {{Team flag big|Tellia|football}} | |{{Team flag|Elwynn||old 3}} || {{Team flag big|Elwynn|football|old 3}} || '''[[2016 Benacia Cup#Final|1 – 1]]''' {{aet}}<br>4 – 1 {{pens}} || {{Team flag big|Tellia|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 69: | ||
!colspan=4|[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League]] | !colspan=4|[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Shireroth|name=Shirekeep}} ||align=right| {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|name=Biulya äqi Jedu FC}} || '''[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League#Final|3 – 0]]''' ||align=left| {{Team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} | |{{Team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Shirekeep}} ||align=right| {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|name=Biulya äqi Jedu FC}} || '''[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League#Final|3 – 0]]''' ||align=left| {{Team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=4|[[2015–16 WMFA Cup]] | !colspan=4|[[2015–16 WMFA Cup]] | ||
| Line 123: | Line 119: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Centralya|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#Departing FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Centralya|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#Departing FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|East Gerenia|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|East Gerenia|football|old}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Greater Walstadt|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 130: | ||
!width=40% |Successor of | !width=40% |Successor of | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Holmes|football}} || [[2015–16 in football#Departing FMF members|2016]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Llæng|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#Departing FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Llæng|football}} || [[2017–18 in football#Departing FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 140: | Line 136: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Maritime Free Republic|football}} || [[2015–16 in football#Departing FMF members|2016]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Maritime Free Republic|football}} || [[2015–16 in football#Departing FMF members|2016]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Minarboria|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Minarboria|football|old}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mishalan|football}} || [[ | |align=left|{{Team flag|Mishalan|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Northern Beneluccas|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|football}} <sup>[[2014–15 in football|[R - 2015]]]</sup> || [[2017–18 in football#Departing FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Skerry Isles|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Skerry Isles|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Steeria and Highfield|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Steeria|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Steeria and Highfield|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| {{Team flag|Steeria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Tyrenia|football}} <sup>[[2012–13 in football|[R - 2013]]]</sup> || [[2015–16 in football#Departing FMF members|2016]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Tyrenia|football}} <sup>[[2012–13 in football|[R - 2013]]]</sup> || [[2015–16 in football#Departing FMF members|2016]] ||align=left| | ||
Latest revision as of 00:26, 5 July 2023
The 2015–16 football season was the 10th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2015 and ended on 31 August 2016. The 2015 FMF Champions' League was won by Biulya äqi Jedu FC, who defeated Schaffhausen FC 3–2 in the final. The season was a non-World Cup year, with Senya, Birgeshir, Passas and Elwynn winning their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 FMF Confederations Cup | |||
(final only) |
Gerenia |
1 – 0 (a.e.t.) | Mercury |
| 2016 Copa Apollonia | |||
Senya |
3 – 1 | Flanders | |
| 2016 CiboTap Championships | |||
Birgeshir |
1 – 0 | Alexandria | |
| 2016 EMU Championships | |||
Passas |
4 – 0 | Nova England | |
| 2016 Benacia Cup | |||
Elwynn |
1 – 1 (a.e.t.) 4 – 1 (pens) |
Tellia | |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2015–16 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2015–16 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2015–16 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2015 and 30 September 2015, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2016. Below are the season's eight most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Cr 25 | |||
| 2015-09-11 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2015-09-29 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2015-09-30 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2015-09-30 | Cr 9 | |||
| 2015-09-12 | Cr 8 | |||
| 2015-09-30 | Cr 7 | |||
| 2015-09-30 | Cr 7 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||