Visa policy of Hurmu: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | ! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Aerla}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Ashinthael}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 10 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Ashinthael}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 10 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
Line 22: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Reciprocity. | | {{team flag|Constancia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Reciprocity. | ||
Line 29: | Line 23: | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Daau}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]), 90 days for persons with [[Port Balaine]] passports or identity documents issued prior to Port Balaine's annexation. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
Line 37: | Line 33: | ||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Hexarchy}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Insulia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 10 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 10 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 10 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Krasnovlac}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Liberty}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Liberty}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
Line 59: | Line 55: | ||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | | {{team flag|Mercury}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=# | | {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Natopia}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
Line 68: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"| Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=# | | {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || bgcolor=# | | {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 10 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | | {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 85: | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Valora}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 124 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) |
Latest revision as of 19:19, 26 May 2023
Hurmu's visa policy for foreign tourists is largely based on two principles. Firstly, where possible, a spirit of reciprocity: Countries who allow Hurmu citizens certain freedoms will be reciprocated with the same for their citizens. Secondly, countries with active friendly relations with Hurmu are allowed visa on arrival for 10 days per calendar year (regardless of reciprocity). Any stays beyond these 10 days need to be arranged with visas beforehand.
For citizens of countries outside the relations of Hurmu, or for stateless people, visas must be arranged beforehand to setting foot in Hurmu.
Country | Visa requirement | Comment |
---|---|---|
Aerla | Visa required | |
Anahuaco | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
Ashinthael | Visa on arrival | 10 days per calendar year |
Benacian Union | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
Çakaristan | Visa on arrival | 10 days per calendar year |
Calbion | Visa on arrival | 48 days per calendar year |
Constancia | Freedom of movement | Reciprocity. |
Craitland | Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention |
Daau | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year |
Dark Berry Islands | Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention |
Floria | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA), 90 days for persons with Port Balaine passports or identity documents issued prior to Port Balaine's annexation. |
Haifo-Pallisica | Visa required | |
Hexarchy | Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year |
Imperial Federation | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
Insulia | Visa required | |
International Mandate | Visa on arrival | 10 days per calendar year |
Kalgachia | Visa on arrival | 10 days per calendar year |
Krasnovlac | Visa required | |
Kurum Ash-Sharqia | Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year |
Lac Glacei | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year |
Liberty | Visa required | |
Lostisland | Visa required | |
Meckelnburgh | Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal) |
Mercury | Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention |
Mondosphere | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
Natopia | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
New Batavia | Freedom of movement | Reciprocity. |
Normark | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
Nouvelle Alexandrie | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
Oportia | Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention |
Phineonesian Confederation | Visa not required | 120 days per calendar year |
Reunion | Visa required | |
Sanama | Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention |
Sankt Ludwigshafen | Visa on arrival | 10 days per calendar year |
Senya | Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention |
Shireroth | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
South Sea Islands | Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention |
Suren | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
Tellia | Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention |
Valora | Visa required | |
Vegno | Visa not required | 124 days |
Zeed | Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |
The Green | Visa required |