2017 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 9 July 2017 | |date = 9 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Gerenia [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] Craitland | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 9 July 2017 | |date = 9 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = New Vaduz [[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Birgeshir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 406: | Line 406: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 13 July 2017 | |date = 13 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Gerenia [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] New Vaduz | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 13 July 2017 | |date = 13 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Gotzborg [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] Craitland | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 July 2017 | |date = 17 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] New Vaduz | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 436: | Line 436: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 17 July 2017 | |date = 17 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Birgeshir [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] Gotzborg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 21 July 2017 | |date = 21 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Birgeshir [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Gerenia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 21 July 2017 | |date = 21 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = New Vaduz [[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] Gotzborg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 25 July 2017 | |date = 25 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Gotzborg [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] Gerenia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 25 July 2017 | |date = 25 July 2017 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 = [[File: | |team2 = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Birgeshir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 17:06, 4 June 2017
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 7 Jul – 13 Aug 2017 |
Teams | 20 (from 4 confederations) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 52 |
← 2015 2019 → |
The 2017 FMF World Cup will be the eleventh tournament of the FMF World Cup, and will be held in Senya in the summer of 2017. The twenty competing national teams will all qualify successfully to be involved.
Hosts
Senya was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
- Air Senya Arena, Lutsan
- Eprat City Stadium, Eprat
- ĴetsStad, Dyas
- KB Stadium, Kateki Blavisen
- Moroni Sports Oval, Moroni
- Revolution Road, Jogasim
- Scitenhima Stad-Svorgas, Svorgas
- Stad Tiga, Tiga
- Stad Urzi, Magalatska
- The Snakepit, Svorgas
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Lakkvia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round |
Tellia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Calbion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Talenore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Passas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round |
Alexandria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Victoria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Vyktory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerenia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round |
New Vaduz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Birgeshir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Gotzborg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
D2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round |
D3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
D4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
D5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
See also
|