Vegno national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Overall record) |
|||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]],[[ | |[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]],[[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]],[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | ||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105542] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198#p105542] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[ | |[[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | ||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105666#p105661] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105666#p105661] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|11/07/2023 | |11/07/2023 | ||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | |[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023 FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Huntington Avenue Ground}}, Kuiper | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Huntington Avenue Ground}}, Kuiper | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] | |[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] | ||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&p=105689&sid=213bde3b0b5bced76a8cdec87c171624#p105689] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&p=105689&sid=213bde3b0b5bced76a8cdec87c171624#p105689] | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|19/07/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Road}}, [[Innuendo]] | |||
|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Gaetano Tosi|Tosi]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11327&p=105719#p105712] | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|23/07/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023 FMF World Cup group stage]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club stadium}}, [[Taylor (city)|Taylor]] | |||
|{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]], [[Rosario Bonotto|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11327&p=105719#p105719] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 245: | Line 265: | ||
! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ||
|- class="unsortable" | |- class="unsortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|27/07/2023 | |27/07/2023 | ||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | | align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup|2023 FMF World Cup group stage]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Galileo Ground}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Galileo Ground}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 322: | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | |{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | ||
|{{Tooltip|GS|Group-stage}} | |{{Tooltip|GS|Group-stage}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
|2 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup squads#Vegno|Squad]] | |[[2023 FMF World Cup squads#Vegno|Squad]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold" |'''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold" |'''1st''' |
Revision as of 13:45, 23 July 2023
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Vegno national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Vegno, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
---|---|---|---|---|
25 | 27/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup group stage | ![]() |
![]() |
Competitive record
Overall record
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 25 | +22 |
FMF World Cup
FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
![]() ![]() |
Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
![]() |
GS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | Squad | 1st | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 |
Copa Apollonia
Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
![]() ![]() |
Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member |
Minor tournaments
Tournament | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|