Vegno national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|3/07/2023 | |3/07/2023 | ||
| align="left" |Friendly | | align="left" |Friendly | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|6/07/2023 | |||
| align="left" |Friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=TBD Stadium}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|football}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|11/07/2023 | |11/07/2023 | ||
|align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | | align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Huntington Avenue Ground}}, Kuiper | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Huntington Avenue Ground}}, Kuiper | ||
|align="left" |{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|19/07/2023 | |19/07/2023 | ||
|align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | | align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Road}}, [[Innuendo]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Road}}, [[Innuendo]] | ||
|align="left" |{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|23/07/2023 | | 23/07/2023 | ||
|align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | | align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club stadium}}, [[Taylor (city)|Taylor]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club stadium}}, [[Taylor (city)|Taylor]] | ||
|align="left" |{{team flag|Floria|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Floria|football}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|27/07/2023 | |27/07/2023 | ||
|align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | | align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | ||
|align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Galileo Ground}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Galileo Ground}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | ||
|align="left" |{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| +20 | | +20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | |{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | ||
| colspan="8" | Qualified | | colspan="8" |Qualified | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| '''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold" |'''1st''' | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
! colspan="9" |[[Copa Apollonia]] record | ! colspan="9" |[[Copa Apollonia]] record | ||
! rowspan="94" | | ! rowspan="94" | | ||
! colspan="7" | Qualification record | ! colspan="7" |Qualification record | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 30 June 2023
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Vegno national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Vegno, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 25/06/2023 | Friendly | ||
| 20 | 3/07/2023 | Friendly | ||
| 21 | 6/07/2023 | Friendly | ||
| 22 | 11/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | ||
| 23 | 19/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | ||
| 24 | 23/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | ||
| 25 | 27/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup |
Competitive record
Overall record
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 |
FMF World Cup
| FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||
| Qualified | 1st | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | |||||||||
Copa Apollonia
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||
Minor tournaments
| Tournament | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||