2014 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
!width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]] | |||
|4||2||1||1||5||3||+2||'''7''' | |||
|- {{blue line}} | |||
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | |align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | ||
| | |4||1||2||1||5||5||0||'''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]] | |align=left|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]] | ||
| | |4||1||2||1||3||3||0||'''5''' | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Hammish Monovia national football team|Hammish Monovia]] | |align=left|[[File:Hammish monovia flag.png|25px|border|Hammish Monovia]] [[Hammish Monovia national football team|Hammish Monovia]] | ||
| | |4||1||1||2||3||5||−2||'''4''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | | | ||
|0–1 | |0–1 | ||
Revision as of 22:11, 26 March 2014
The 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds are the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2014 FMF World Cup, the ninth tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Indokistan and 2013 winners Hamland (both EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
CTFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
1 As holders of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Hamland have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group C qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed Group C team, barring Hamland, will qualify for the tournament.
Group D
|
|
1 As hosts of the 2014 FMF World Cup, Indokistan have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group D qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed Group D team, barring Indokistan, will qualify for the tournament.
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||