2014 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 200: Line 200:
!width=11% abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=11% abbr="Goal difference" |GD
!width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}  
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]]
|3||2||1||0||8||2||+6||'''7'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]]
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]]
|3||2||1||0||4||2||+2||'''7'''
|4||3||1||0||6||2||+4||'''10'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]]
|align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]]
|3||2||0||1||8||3||+5||'''6'''
|4||3||0||1||10||3||+7||'''9'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Fort kolgrad flag.png|25px|border|Fort Kolgrad]] [[Fort Kolgrad national football team|Fort Kolgrad]]
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]]
|3||1||1||1||1||4||−3||'''4'''
|4||2||1||1||8||4||+4||'''7'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao national football team|Jingdao]]
|align=left|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao national football team|Jingdao]]
|3||0||1||1||1||6||−5||'''1'''
|4||1||1||2||3||6||−3||'''4'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Fort kolgrad flag.png|25px|border|Fort Kolgrad]] [[Fort Kolgrad national football team|Fort Kolgrad]]
|4||1||1||2||1||6||−5||'''4'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Cheltia flag.png|25px|border|Cheltia]] [[Cheltia national football team|Cheltia]]
|align=left|[[File:Cheltia flag.png|25px|border|Cheltia]] [[Cheltia national football team|Cheltia]]
|3||0||0||3||1||6||−5||'''0'''
|4||0||0||4||1||8||−7||'''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 228: Line 228:
|0–1
|0–1
|
|
|
|0–2
|
|
|1–4
|1–4
Line 235: Line 235:
|
|
!|–
!|–
|
|2–0
|
|
|1–1
|1–1
Line 269: Line 269:
|
|
|3–0
|3–0
|
|2–0
!|–
!|–
|-
|-

Revision as of 00:20, 15 March 2014

The 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds are the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2014 FMF World Cup, the ninth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Indokistan and 2013 winners Hamland (both EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Gerenia Gerenia 4 3 1 0 9 3 +6 10
Stormark Stormark 4 1 3 0 5 3 +2 6
Gotzborg Gotzborg 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
Afrikaana Afrikaana 4 1 2 1 5 7 −2 5
Athlon Athlon 4 0 3 1 3 4 −1 3
Aryasht Aryasht 4 0 1 3 1 6 −5 1

  Afrikaana Aryasht Athlon Gerenia Gotzborg Stormark
Afrikaana 2–1 0–3 1–1
Aryasht 0–0 0–2 0–2
Athlon 2–2 1–2
Gerenia 3–1
Gotzborg 0–0
Stormark 1–1 1–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Senya Senya 4 4 0 0 14 4 +10 12
Lakkvia Lakkvia 4 3 0 1 14 3 +11 9
Tiana Tiana 4 2 1 1 13 3 +10 7
Dura Dura 4 1 1 2 4 4 0 4
Beaulosagñe Beaulosagñe 4 0 1 3 0 12 −12 1
Lucerne Lucerne 4 0 1 3 1 20 −19 1

  Beaulosagñe Dura Lakkvia Lucerne Senya Tiana
Beaulosagñe 0–3 0–0 0–5
Dura 1–3 0–1 0–0
Lakkvia 4–0 6–0
Lucerne 1–8
Senya 2–1
Tiana 6–0 2–3

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Flanders Flanders 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4 10
Toketi Toketi 4 3 0 1 10 3 +7 9
North Antarctica North Antarctica 4 2 1 1 8 4 +4 7
Jingdao Jingdao 4 1 1 2 3 6 −3 4
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 4 1 1 2 1 6 −5 4
Cheltia Cheltia 4 0 0 4 1 8 −7 0

  Cheltia Flanders Fort Kolgrad Jingdao North Antarctica Toketi
Cheltia 0–1 0–2 1–4
Flanders 2–0 1–1 2–1
Fort Kolgrad 1–0 0–0
Jingdao 1–3
North Antarctica 4–0
Toketi 3–0 2–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Novatainia Novatainia 3 3 0 0 8 4 +4 9
Safiria Safiria 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
Victoria Victoria 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
Réunion Réunion 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
River Warriors River Warriors 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0

  Neo Patrova Novatainia Réunion River Warriors Safiria Victoria
Neo Patrova 0–1 1–1
Novatainia 3–2 4–2
Réunion 1–1 2–0
River Warriors 0–3
Safiria 3–0
Victoria 4–2

CTFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Birgeshir Birgeshir 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
Natopia Natopia 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
Zandarijn Zandarijn 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1

  Birgeshir Hammish Monovia Natopia Zandarijn
Birgeshir 2–1 1–1
Hammish Monovia 1–1 0–2
Natopia 1–1
Zandarijn 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Alexandria Alexandria 3 3 0 0 14 2 +12 9
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
Leichenberg Leichenberg 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
Walstadt Walstadt 3 0 0 3 0 14 −14 0

  Alexandria Greater Sangun Leichenberg Walstadt
Alexandria 3–1 8–0
Greater Sangun 2–2 4–0
Leichenberg 1–3
Walstadt 0–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Runner-up Group A TBD TBD Runner-up Group B

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
New Vaduz New Vaduz 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
Høgmårk Høgmårk 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
Interland Interland 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3
Lurk Lurk 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
Presburn Presburn 3 0 0 3 0 8 −8 0

  Høgmårk Interland Lurk New Vaduz Presburn
Høgmårk 2–1
Interland 4–0
Lurk 1–2 1–2
New Vaduz 3–0
Presburn 0–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Taeland Taeland 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 2 1 1 0 7 2 +5 4
Uantir Uantir 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
Sirocco Sirocco 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
Incontinentia Incontinentia 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0

  Incontinentia Nova English Korea Sirocco Taeland Uantir
Incontinentia 0–5
Nova English Korea 2–2
Sirocco 1–0 1–3
Taeland 3–2
Uantir 2–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Hamland Hamland1 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
Austbard Austbard 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
Valencia Valencia 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3
Pontus Pontus 2 0 0 2 0 6 −6 0

  Austbard Hamland Pontus Valencia
Austbard 1–1 3–2
Hamland 3–0
Pontus
Valencia 3–0

1 As holders of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Hamland have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group C qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed Group C team, barring Hamland, will qualify for the tournament.

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Passas Passas 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
Mercury Mercury 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
Indokistan Indokistan1 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
Lostisland Lostisland 2 0 0 2 0 1 −4 0

  Indokistan Lostisland Mercury Passas
Indokistan 1–0 1–2
Lostisland 0–3
Mercury
Passas 2–1

1 As hosts of the 2014 FMF World Cup, Indokistan have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group D qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed Group D team, barring Indokistan, will qualify for the tournament.

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Craitland Craitland 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
Juclandia Juclandia 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
Nova England Nova England 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
Haifa Haifa 2 0 1 1 0 3 −3 1

  Craitland Haifa Juclandia Nova England
Craitland 3–0 1–0
Haifa 0–0
Juclandia
Nova England 2–2

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Tellia Tellia 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
Batavia Batavia 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
Amokolia Amokolia 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0

  Amokolia Batavia Merenolitovina Tellia
Amokolia 0–0 0–1
Batavia 2–0
Merenolitovina
Tellia 3–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Elwynn Elwynn 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
Shireroth Shireroth 2 1 1 0 6 1 +5 4
Highpass Highpass 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
Zeeburg Zeeburg 2 0 0 2 0 8 −8 0

  Elwynn Highpass Shireroth Zeeburg
Elwynn 2–1 3–0
Highpass 1–1
Shireroth
Zeeburg 0–5