2014 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
!width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Tiana flag.png|25px|border|Tiana]] [[Tiana national football team|Tiana]] | |align=left|[[File:Tiana flag.png|25px|border|Tiana]] [[Tiana national football team|Tiana]] | ||
| | |2||2||0||0||11||0||+11||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] | |align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] | ||
| | |2||2||0||0||3||1||+2||'''6''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[Lakkvia national football team|Lakkvia]] | |||
|2||1||0||1||7||2||+5||'''3''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Dura national football team|Dura]] | |align=left|[[File:Dura flag.png|25px|border|Dura]] [[Dura national football team|Dura]] | ||
| | |2||1||0||1||3||1||+2||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Beaulosagñe flag.png|25px|border|Beaulosagñe]] [[Beaulosagñe national football team|Beaulosagñe]] | |align=left|[[File:Beaulosagñe flag.png|25px|border|Beaulosagñe]] [[Beaulosagñe national football team|Beaulosagñe]] | ||
| | |2||0||0||2||0||8||−8||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]] | |align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]] | ||
| | |2||0||0||2||0||12||−12||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Beaulosagñe flag.png|25px|border|Beaulosagñe]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Beaulosagñe flag.png|25px|border|Beaulosagñe]] | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6–0 | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
Revision as of 00:49, 16 February 2014
The 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds are the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2014 FMF World Cup, the ninth tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Indokistan and 2013 winners Hamland (both EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
CTFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
1 As holders of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Hamland have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group C qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Hamland, will qualify for the tournament.
Group D
|
|
1 As hosts of the 2014 FMF World Cup, Indokistan have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group D qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Indokistan, will qualify for the tournament.
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||