2014 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 831: Line 831:
!width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]]
|1||1||0||0||2||0||+2||'''3'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]]
|1||1||0||0||1||0||+1||'''3'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia national football team|Amokolia]]
|align=left|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia national football team|Amokolia]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|1||0||0||1||0||1||–1||'''0'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]] [[Batavia national football team|Batavia]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|-
|-
|align=left|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] [[Merenolitovina national football team|Merenolitovina]]
|align=left|[[File:Merenolitovina flag.png|25px|border|Merenolitovina]] [[Merenolitovina national football team|Merenolitovina]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|1||0||0||1||0||2||–2||'''0'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 852: Line 852:
|
|
|
|
|
|0–1
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Batavia flag.png|25px|border|Batavia]]
|
|
!|–
!|–
|
|2–0
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 00:03, 16 February 2014

The 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds are the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2014 FMF World Cup, the ninth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Indokistan and 2013 winners Hamland (both EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Gotzborg Gotzborg 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Gerenia Gerenia 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Afrikaana Afrikaana 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Stormark Stormark 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Athlon Athlon 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Aryasht Aryasht 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

  Afrikaana Aryasht Athlon Gerenia Gotzborg Stormark
Afrikaana 1–1
Aryasht 0–2
Athlon 1–2
Gerenia
Gotzborg
Stormark

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Lakkvia Lakkvia 1 1 0 0 6 0 +6 3
Tiana Tiana 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
Senya Senya 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Dura Dura 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Beaulosagñe Beaulosagñe 1 0 0 1 0 5 −5 0
Lucerne Lucerne 1 0 0 1 0 6 −6 0

  Beaulosagñe Dura Lakkvia Lucerne Senya Tiana
Beaulosagñe 0–5
Dura 0–1
Lakkvia 6–0
Lucerne
Senya
Tiana

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Toketi Toketi 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
Flanders Flanders 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
North Antarctica North Antarctica 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Fort Kolgrad Fort Kolgrad 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Jingdao Jingdao 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Cheltia Cheltia 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0

  Cheltia Flanders Fort Kolgrad Jingdao North Antarctica Toketi
Cheltia 1–4
Flanders 1–1
Fort Kolgrad 0–0
Jingdao
North Antarctica
Toketi

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Réunion Réunion 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Novatainia Novatainia 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Victoria Victoria 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Safiria Safiria 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
River Warriors River Warriors 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

  Neo Patrova Novatainia Réunion River Warriors Safiria Victoria
Neo Patrova 1–1
Novatainia 3–2
Réunion 2–0
River Warriors
Safiria
Victoria

CTFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Birgeshir Birgeshir 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Natopia Natopia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Zandarijn Zandarijn 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1

  Birgeshir Hammish Monovia Natopia Zandarijn
Birgeshir 1–1
Hammish Monovia 1–1
Natopia
Zandarijn

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Alexandria Alexandria 1 1 0 0 8 0 +8 3
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Leichenberg Leichenberg 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Walstadt Walstadt 1 0 0 1 0 8 –8 0

  Alexandria Greater Sangun Leichenberg Walstadt
Alexandria 8–0
Greater Sangun 2–2
Leichenberg
Walstadt

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg  
Runner-up Group A TBD TBD Runner-up Group B

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Interland Interland 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
New Vaduz New Vaduz 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Høgmårk Høgmårk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lurk Lurk 1 0 0 1 1 2 –1 0
Presburn Presburn 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

  Høgmårk Interland Lurk New Vaduz Presburn
Høgmårk
Interland 4–0
Lurk 1–2
New Vaduz
Presburn

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Taeland Taeland 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Uantir Uantir 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Incontinentia Incontinentia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sirocco Sirocco 1 0 0 1 1 3 –2 0

  Incontinentia Nova English Korea Sirocco Taeland Uantir
Incontinentia
Nova English Korea 2–2
Sirocco 1–3
Taeland
Uantir

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Hamland Hamland1 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
Austbard Austbard 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
Valencia Valencia 1 0 0 1 2 3 –1 0
Pontus Pontus 1 0 0 1 0 3 –3 0

  Austbard Hamland Pontus Valencia
Austbard 3–2
Hamland 3–0
Pontus
Valencia

1 As holders of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Hamland have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group C qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Hamland, will qualify for the tournament.

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Mercury Mercury 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
Passas Passas 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Indokistan Indokistan1 1 0 0 1 1 2 –1 0
Lostisland Lostisland 1 0 0 1 0 3 –3 0

  Indokistan Lostisland Mercury Passas
Indokistan 1–2
Lostisland 0–3
Mercury
Passas

1 As hosts of the 2014 FMF World Cup, Indokistan have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group D qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Indokistan, will qualify for the tournament.

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Craitland Craitland 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Haifa Haifa 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Juclandia Juclandia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Nova England Nova England 1 0 0 1 0 1 –1 0

  Craitland Haifa Juclandia Nova England
Craitland 1–0
Haifa 0–0
Juclandia
Nova England

WMFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Batavia Batavia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Tellia Tellia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Amokolia Amokolia 1 0 0 1 0 1 –1 0
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 1 0 0 1 0 2 –2 0

  Amokolia Batavia Merenolitovina Tellia
Amokolia 0–1
Batavia 2–0
Merenolitovina
Tellia

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Elwynn Elwynn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Highpass Highpass 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shireroth Shireroth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zeeburg Zeeburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Elwynn Highpass Shireroth Zeeburg
Elwynn
Highpass
Shireroth
Zeeburg