2014 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
!width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Interland national football team|Interland]] | |||
|1||1||0||0||4||0||+4||'''3''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|New Vaduz]] [[New Vaduz national football team|New Vaduz]] | |||
|1||1||0||0||2||1||+1||'''3''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk national football team|Høgmårk]] | |align=left|[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk national football team|Høgmårk]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Lurk flag.png|25px|border|Lurk]] [[Lurk national football team|Lurk]] | |align=left|[[File:Lurk flag.png|25px|border|Lurk]] [[Lurk national football team|Lurk]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||1||2||–1||'''0''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Presburn flag.png|25px|border|Presburn]] [[Presburn national football team|Presburn]] | |align=left|[[File:Presburn flag.png|25px|border|Presburn]] [[Presburn national football team|Presburn]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||0||4||−4||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Lurk flag.png|25px|border|Lurk]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Lurk flag.png|25px|border|Lurk]] | ||
| Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:25, 15 February 2014
The 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds are the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2014 FMF World Cup, the ninth tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Indokistan and 2013 winners Hamland (both EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
CTFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
1 As holders of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Hamland have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group C qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Hamland, will qualify for the tournament.
Group D
|
|
1 As hosts of the 2014 FMF World Cup, Indokistan have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group D qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Indokistan, will qualify for the tournament.
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||