2014 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!width=11% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=11% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=11% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||2||0||+2||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | |align=left|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Gerenia national football team|Gerenia]] | ||
|0||0||0||0|| | |1||1||0||0||2||1||+1||'''3''' | ||
|- {{green line}} | |||
|align=left|[[File:Afrikaana flag.png|25px|border|Afrikaana]] [[Afrikaana national football team|Afrikaana]] | |||
|1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Stormark flag.png|25px|border|Stormark]] [[Stormark national football team|Stormark]] | ||
| | |1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Athlon flag.png|25px|border|Athlon]] [[Athlon national football team|Athlon]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0|| | |1||0||0||1||1||2||−1||'''0''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] [[Aryasht national football team|Aryasht]] | |||
|1||0||0||1||0||2||−2||'''0''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Aryasht flag.png|25px|border|Aryasht]] | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:24, 14 February 2014
The 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds are the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2014 FMF World Cup, the ninth tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Indokistan and 2013 winners Hamland (both EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
CTFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
1 As holders of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Hamland have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group C qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Hamland, will qualify for the tournament.
Group D
|
|
1 As hosts of the 2014 FMF World Cup, Indokistan have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group D qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Indokistan, will qualify for the tournament.
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||