List of airport codes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
James Wilary (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
James Wilary (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Koningsrots]] | |[[Koningsrots]] | ||
|[[Batavia]] | |[[Batavia]] | ||
| | |Defunct | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BLN | |BLN | ||
| Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|[[Gravelbottom Airport]] | |[[Gravelbottom Airport]] | ||
|[[Kalgachia]] | |[[Kalgachia]] | ||
| | |[[Kalgachia]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|Austbard | |Austbard | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HEL | |||
|[[Hellistelli International Airport]] | |||
|[[Hellistelli]] | |||
|[[Jääland]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 459: | Line 465: | ||
|Austbard | |Austbard | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HIA | |||
|[[Helderbourgh International Airport]] | |||
|[[Helderbourgh Stadt]] | |||
|[[Batavia]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 522: | Line 534: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JOG | |JOG | ||
| Jogasim | | [[Jogasim Airport]] | ||
| | |[[Jogasim]] | ||
| | |[[Senya]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 531: | Line 543: | ||
|Jorvik, Natopia | |Jorvik, Natopia | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |JVH | |||
|[[Jodocus van Haltna International Airfield]] | |||
|Kasterburg | |||
|[[Kasterburg]] | |||
|Closed | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jodocus van Haltna Airfield]] | |||
|Caesterburgh | |||
|[[Batavia]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 550: | Line 573: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KIA | |||
|[[Koningsrots International Airport]] | |||
|[[Koningsrots]] | |||
|[[Batavia]] | |||
|Defunct | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KJW | |KJW | ||
| Line 1,246: | Line 1,275: | ||
|[[Alexandria]] | |[[Alexandria]] | ||
|Defunct | |Defunct | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ghawlama International Airport]] | |||
|[[Ghawlama]] | |||
|[[Hurmu]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Imperial Chrysean Airport]] | |||
|[[Chryse]] | |||
|[[Chryse]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaupang International Airport]] | |||
|[[Kaupang]] | |||
|[[Hurmu]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Airports]] | [[Category:Airports]] | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 11 August 2021
| Airport Code | Airport Name | Serves | Nation | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABB | Ábbad International Airport | Palesmenia | ||
| ABX | Albury International Airport | Albury | New Riverina | Defunct |
| AHH | Alfheim | Høgmårk | ||
| AIA | Antakşehir International Airport | Antakşehir | Thraci Confederation | |
| AKK | Alkhafen, Kopen | Austbard | ||
| ALK | Fort Alkhiva airfield | Alkhiva, Alduria | ||
| AMU | Amur International Airport | Amur, Palesmenia | ||
| ANM | Anmutstadt | Natopia | ||
| APC | Xiacheng Union Airport | Xiacheng, Jingdao | ||
| AQB | Aqaba International Airport | Aqaba, Constancia | ||
| AVE | Averna Airport | Krasnocoria | ||
| AUG | Aeroporto General Augusto Velarde | Augusto, Los Liberados | ||
| AVI | Austral International Airport, Brabatania | |||
| AWA | Albusweiler | Austbard | ||
| BAG | Bagelston | Natopia | ||
| BAT | Bath Municipal Airfield | Centralya | ||
| BAV | Baldersborg/Varg | Høgmårk | ||
| BEH | Berg Hafen Airfield | Istvanistan, Natopia | ||
| BER | Bernicia Airport | Jorvik, Natopia | ||
| BEZ | Bernzwei Airfield | Istvanistan, Natopia | ||
| BFA | Bella Field Airport | Koningsrots | Batavia | Defunct |
| BLN | Dingcheng South Union Airport | Dingcheng | Jingdao | |
| BOR | Borders City | Natopia | ||
| BRZ | Brůz̀c͂awř | Brůz̀c͂awř | Jingdao | |
| BUT | Butter Cow City | Natopia | ||
| BWP | Gert Geens International Airport, Bruswerpen | |||
| BYB | Bybridge | Mercury | ||
| BZW | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ Áȑên-pák | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ | Jingdao | |
| CAR | Cario International Airport | Cario, Constancia | ||
| CAT | Catavia Airport | Shanbao | Jingdao | |
| CCC | Crewe Connection Centre | Mancunia | ||
| CIA | Crécy Imperial Aerodrome | Ibelin | ||
| CLG | Colgrad | Fort Kolgrad | ||
| CLP | Clapham | Mercury | ||
| COL | Colgrad Airport | Colgrad, Senya | ||
| COR | Aeroporto Internacional de Corcovado | Corcovado, Los Liberados | ||
| DAO | Daocheng West International | Haimiku | Jingdao | |
| DCN | Deacon International | Mercury | ||
| DNV | Danville International Airport | Danville | Phinbella | |
| DOD | Duke of the Den Int. Aerodrome | Mancunia | ||
| DOZ | Doza int. airport | Athlon, Natopia | ||
| DRV | Dragevik | Høgmårk | ||
| DRW | Driftwood International Airport | Driftwood | Jingdao | |
| DUI | Duilne Doras airfeld | Arboria, Natopia | ||
| DUR | Duras airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| DYA | Dyas Ærœport | Dyas | Senya | |
| EAD | Eadricton Airport | Neridia, Natopia | ||
| ELE | Port Elerat | Gerenia | ||
| ELI | Elian airfield | Kujirashi-Walstadt, Natopia | ||
| ELR | Elijah's Rest airport | Athlon, Natopia | ||
| ENC | Encliffe | Mercury | ||
| EPR | Eprat Airport | Eprat | Senya | |
| ERS | Ersenil int. airport | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| ESK | East Skerry airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| ETA | Etampes Airport | Neridia, Natopia | ||
| EUC | Eucharis airport | Arboria, Natopia | ||
| EUP | Eupragia airfield | Athlon, Natopia | ||
| EUR | Eastern Eura Regional Airport, Zinjibar | |||
| FAR | Fort Farpoint airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| FNI | Fort Nider airfield | Arboria, Natopia | ||
| FPR | Fort Pragma airfield | Athlon, Natopia | ||
| FRI | Fort Friedel airfeld | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| FTA | Fischtobel | Austbard | ||
| GLA | Glasbridž Airport | Krasnocoria | ||
| GOD | Gong Union Airport | Buchuangong, Jingdao | ||
| GRA | Graveacre Airport | Neridia, Natopia | ||
| GRB | Grandbay International Airport | Krasnocoria | ||
| GRG | Georgetown Intercontinental Airfield | Vyktory | ||
| GVB | Gravelbottom Airport | Kalgachia | Kalgachia | |
| GVH | General Vegaard-Havn | Høgmårk | ||
| HAU | Baichaitian National Airport | Baichaitian, Jingdao | ||
| HAZ | Hazelwood | Natopia | ||
| HBA | Heiligbucht | Austbard | ||
| HEA | Herk | Austbard | ||
| HEL | Hellistelli International Airport | Hellistelli | Jääland | |
| HER | Hergon airport | Athlon, Natopia | ||
| HHB | Hermannshafen, Bäreninsel | Austbard | ||
| HIA | Helderbourgh International Airport | Helderbourgh Stadt | Batavia | |
| HIL | Hill Bound Airfield | Istvanistan, Natopia | ||
| HMD | Hammond | Mercury | ||
| HOY | Hoysa | Austbard | ||
| HRS | Harrisville Int. Airport | Vyktory | ||
| IAS | Imperial Airport | Skyla, Verionist Republic | ||
| IMA | Imakuk | Austbard | ||
| IRM | Iron Mines International Airport | Aurum, Verionist Republic | ||
| IST | Port Istvan int. airport | Arboria, Natopia | ||
| JBT | Jasmine Bay Int. Airp. | Talenore | ||
| JMS | Royal Jamestown Int. Airport | Vyktory | ||
| JOG | Jogasim Airport | Jogasim | Senya | |
| JOR | Jorvik International Airport | Jorvik, Natopia | ||
| JVH | Jodocus van Haltna International Airfield | Kasterburg | Kasterburg | Closed |
| Jodocus van Haltna Airfield | Caesterburgh | Batavia | ||
| KAI | King Kakali Int. Airp. | Ali'i Kaona, Luthoria | ||
| KAU | Kaupa | Austbard | ||
| KHZ | Khorze-Holly International Airport | Zolt, Verionist Republic | ||
| KIA | Koningsrots International Airport | Koningsrots | Batavia | Defunct |
| KJW | Walstadt International Airport | Walstadt | Natopia | |
| KLM | Klämen | Gerenia | ||
| KMZ | Kuramizu | Sangun | ||
| KON | Kronau | Austbard | ||
| KRA | Krosan/Seima | Austbard | ||
| KRX | Kronstadt International | Leichenberg | ||
| KZU | Kurouzu | Sangun | ||
| LHN | Leichenhafen | Leichenberg | ||
| LHT | Lighthouse int. airport | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| LIA | Liga International Airport | |||
| LIN | Lindstrom City | Natopia | ||
| LUC | Marcus Lucius International Airport, Friebant | |||
| LUS | A'ialufo le Lusa | Lusa'aii | Mercury | Closed |
| LYI | Lye International Airport, Lucien | |||
| MAH | Mahūti | River Warriors | ||
| MAN | Manchester Int. Airport | Mancunia | ||
| MAQ | Quaanamaq | Austbard | ||
| MAR | Marmont Airfield | Neridia, Natopia | ||
| MAY | May International | Mercury | ||
| MCI | Manuel Collazo Int.Airp. | San Martin | ||
| MEH | Mehlville | Natopia | ||
| MER | Mercury International | |||
| MHM | Moorheim | Leichenberg | ||
| MIA | Mirne | Austbard | ||
| MJI | Francis Joseph III Int.Airp. | Geneva, Baudrix | ||
| MOR | Moroni | Senya | ||
| MRC | Mercury City | |||
| MRK | Verkehrsflughäfen Merensk | Merensk, Unified Governorates | ||
| MTI | Malliki Tosha International Airport | Niyi, Sanama | ||
| MUL | Mullen | Mercury | ||
| NAF | Nafferton | Mercury | ||
| NCA | Northern Cibolan Airport | New Alexandria | ||
| NCA | Newcastle Airport | Mancunia | ||
| NEW | Fort Newport airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| NIS | Niš International Airport | Krasnocoria | ||
| NIY | Niyi City Airport | Niyi, Sanama | ||
| NIZ | Nizbejn Airport | Krasnocoria | ||
| NJC | New Jucărești | Juclandia | ||
| NKK | Nekobarukiria airfield | Kujirashi-Walstadt, Natopia | ||
| NOE | Nöbucht | Austbard | ||
| NPE | Nuví Pelezu International Airport | Krasnocoria | ||
| NSC | National Security Centre, Kuiper | |||
| NSF | Northcliff St. Farrar International Airport | Florian Republic | ||
| OLB | Olbers | Mercury | ||
| ORA | Nortonian Regional Air Field, Ossyo | |||
| PAJ | Pajaro Int. Airp. | Port Arenas, Coria | ||
| PBA | Port Barret | Mercury | ||
| PIA | Punta Santiago International Airport | Alduria | ||
| PKV | Pukkvik | Austbard | ||
| PNT | Pineappleton airport | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| POB | Aeroport de Poblenau, Poblenau | |||
| PON | Pontmistry Airfield | Neridia, Natopia | ||
| PSA | Port St. Andre Airport | St. Andre, Natopia | ||
| PTB | Port Tibernia Airport | Istvanistan, Natopia | ||
| QUI | Quinton airfield | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| RBH | Robbenheim | Austbard | ||
| RED | Redquill International Airport | Neridia, Natopia | ||
| REI | Reira | Reiland | ||
| REY | Rey Arcadio II International Airport | Puerto Arcadio, Los Liberados | ||
| RIJ | Rijeka Vrata Airfield | Istvanistan, Natopia | ||
| ROL | Rolla | Austbard | ||
| RUT | Rutis | Austbard | ||
| RVH | Rognvik | Høgmårk | ||
| SAP | Sapa Selo Airfield | Neridia, Natopia | ||
| SAT | Stone Air Terminal | Mancunia | ||
| SCH | People's Airport of the Beneluccas, Schaarlecht/Vladiskerrysk | |||
| SHI | Shiroiwa | Sangun | ||
| SIF | Silafucheng Union Airport | Silafucheng, Jingdao | ||
| SIL | Siljak Airfield | Neridia, Natopia | ||
| SIN | Sinders Airfield, Wallis Island | |||
| SIR | Sirroco Memorial Regional Airport, Port Brent | |||
| SJE | Sjever Brezuliak Airfield | Istvanistan, Natopia | ||
| SJJ | St.Jakob, Jamein | Austbard | ||
| SKJ | Sashikiji | Sangun | ||
| SLA | St.Lauritz | Austbard | ||
| SPA | Shepard Spaceport airport | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| SPF | See Pforte Airport | Istvanistan, Natopia | ||
| SRB | Srbograd Airport | Krasnocoria | ||
| SRD | Sardis international Airport | or: SRDS | ||
| STF | Fort Steadfast | Mercury | ||
| STJ | St John's | Mercury | ||
| STM | Stamford Int. Air Centre | Vyktory | ||
| STW | Stierschweig | Leichenberg | ||
| SUR | Súrajh Vélyu Nérlaód International Airport | Palesmenia | ||
| SVI | Svorgas International | Senya | ||
| TAR | Tara airport | Skerry Isles, Natopia | ||
| TAS | Tassity | Natopia | ||
| TAW | Tawlkar | Gerenia | ||
| TAY | Taylor International | Mercury | ||
| TBH | Tunsberg | Høgmårk | ||
| TEG | Tegnvik | Austbard | ||
| THL | Thalassapolis Int. Airport | or: NTHA | ||
| TIA | Trévoux Imperial Airp. | Valencia | ||
| TIG | Tiga | Senya | ||
| TIR | Tirlar int. airport | Arboria, Natopia | ||
| TKA | Tavik | Austbard | ||
| TOW | Tow Law International | Mercury | ||
| TRA | Trauna | Austbard | ||
| TRH | Trollheim | Høgmårk | ||
| UBH | Ulvbo | Høgmårk | ||
| ULJ | Port Ulje Airport | Krasnocoria | ||
| VER | Kaiser Verion II International Airport | Chryste, Verionist Republic | ||
| VKB | Volksburg | Leichenberg | ||
| VLA | Vladagrad International Airport | Istvanistan, Natopia | ||
| VNR | Venira | Reiland | ||
| WGR | West Grinstead | Mercury | ||
| WIA | Wychwood Island Airstrip | Mancunia | ||
| XCP | Xechaspolis int. airport | Tinalkina, Natopia | ||
| XIA | Xiaoxincheng International Airport | Xiaoxincheng, Jingdao | ||
| YAX | Yasutomi International | Sangun | ||
| YTB | Yaşar Talha Bülbül Airport | Hazar, Hazar |
Airports without codes
| Airport | Serves | Nation | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cárdenas International Airport | Cárdenas | Nouvelle Alexandrie | Under construction |
| Denderhaven Airport | Herckenburg | Batavia | |
| Eliria Aerodrome | Eliria | Elluenuueq | Destroyed |
| Emperor Edgard II International Airport | Edgardia | Alexandria | Defunct |
| Ghawlama International Airport | Ghawlama | Hurmu | |
| Imperial Chrysean Airport | Chryse | Chryse | |
| Kaupang International Airport | Kaupang | Hurmu |