List of countries by population: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Year ([[Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar|PSSC]]) | !Year ([[Pallisican Scientific Standard Calendar|PSSC]]) | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Aemilia}} | |||
|12,734,021 | |||
|0.30% | |||
|2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1723}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Aerla}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Aerla}} | ||
|5,865,102 | |5,865,102 | ||
|0. | |0.14% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 46: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Anahuaco}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Anahuaco}} | ||
|66,992,418 | |66,992,418 | ||
|1. | |1.58% | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 58: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Ashinthael}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Ashinthael}} | ||
|4,521,000 | |4,521,000 | ||
|0. | |0.11% | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 71: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Benacian Union}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Benacian Union}} | ||
|311,556,465 | |311,556,465 | ||
|7. | |7.34% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Çakaristan}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Çakaristan}} | ||
| | |1,174,966,002 | ||
| | |27.69% | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN| | |{{AN|1730}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Demographics of Çakaristan]] | |[[Demographics of Çakaristan]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" |— {{team flag|Sanpantul}} | |||
|15,564,520 | |||
|0.37% | |||
|2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1729}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Calbion}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Calbion}} | ||
|17,632,722 | |17,632,722 | ||
|0. | |0.42% | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 123: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Constancia}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Constancia}} | ||
|23,132,188 | |23,132,188 | ||
|0. | |0.55% | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 136: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Craitland}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Craitland}} | ||
|22,000,000 | |22,000,000 | ||
|0. | |0.52% | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 149: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} | ||
|250,000 | |250,000 | ||
|0. | |0.0059% | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 162: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Floria}} | ||
|141,723,860 | |141,723,860 | ||
|3. | |3.34% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 188: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Hexarchy}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Hexarchy}} | ||
|45,672,814 | |45,672,814 | ||
|1. | |1.08% | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 201: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Hurmu}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Hurmu}} | ||
|15,421,352 | |15,421,352 | ||
|0. | |0.36% | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 214: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Imperial Federation}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Imperial Federation}} | ||
|232,569,000 | |232,569,000 | ||
| | |5.48% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 227: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|International Mandate}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|International Mandate}} | ||
|5,292,828 | |5,292,828 | ||
|0. | |0.12% | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 214: | Line 240: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Kalgachia}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Kalgachia}} | ||
|18,499,953 | |18,499,953 | ||
|0. | |0.44% | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1686}} | |{{AN|1686}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 253: | Line 266: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Lac Glacei}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Lac Glacei}} | ||
|7,081,179 | |7,081,179 | ||
|0. | |0.17% | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1693}} | |{{AN|1693}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 292: | Line 279: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | ||
|6,608,456 | |6,608,456 | ||
|0. | |0.16% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 305: | ||
| align="left" |— {{team flag|Salem}} | | align="left" |— {{team flag|Salem}} | ||
|8,981 | |8,981 | ||
|0. | |0.0002% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 331: | Line 318: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury}} | ||
|13,836,254 | |13,836,254 | ||
|0. | |0.33% | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 344: | Line 331: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mondosphere}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mondosphere}} | ||
|65,181,605 | |65,181,605 | ||
|1. | |1.54% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 357: | Line 344: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Natopia}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Natopia}} | ||
|374,686,235 | |374,686,235 | ||
| | |8.83% | ||
|— | |— | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 370: | Line 357: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|New Batavia}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|New Batavia}} | ||
|24,700,000 | |24,700,000 | ||
|0. | |0.58% | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 382: | Line 369: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Normark}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Normark}} | ||
|10,770,940 | |10,770,940 | ||
|0. | |0.25% | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 382: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} | ||
|240,353,257 | |240,353,257 | ||
| | |5.66% | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 408: | Line 395: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia}} | ||
|2,675,000 | |2,675,000 | ||
|0. | |0.06% | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|— | |— | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 446: | Line 408: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Sanama}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Sanama}} | ||
|119,125,822 | |119,125,822 | ||
| | |2.81% | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 459: | Line 421: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Senya}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Senya}} | ||
|41,712,822 | |41,712,822 | ||
| | |0.98% | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 471: | Line 433: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Shireroth}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Shireroth}} | ||
|1, | |1,112,478,806 | ||
|26. | |26.22% | ||
| | |2024 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN| | |{{AN|1723}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 485: | Line 447: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|South Sea Islands}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|South Sea Islands}} | ||
|11,813 | |11,813 | ||
|0. | |0.0003% | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 498: | Line 460: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Suren}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Suren}} | ||
|15,938,821 | |15,938,821 | ||
|0. | |0.38% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 511: | Line 473: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Tellia}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Tellia}} | ||
|5,000,000 | |5,000,000 | ||
|0. | |0.12% | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 524: | Line 486: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} | ||
|14,478,000 | |14,478,000 | ||
|0. | |0.34% | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{AN|1723}} | |{{AN|1723}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|United Principalities of Cibola}} | |||
|3,183,134 | |||
|0.08% | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{AN|1690}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 550: | Line 525: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Zeed}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Zeed}} | ||
|27,050,770 | |27,050,770 | ||
|0. | |0.64% | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 562: | Line 537: | ||
|- class="sortbottom" | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
!Total | !Total | ||
! | !4,243,311,854 | ||
!100.00% | !100.00% | ||
! colspan="9" | | ! colspan="9" | | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 21 April 2024
The following is a list of countries by population. It includes all sovereign states recognised by MCS as of Map version 16.5.8. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.
The exact population of Micras was never known, but many estimate 2.5 to 4.2 billion people inhabit the planet.
| Country | Population | % of Micras | Year (Gregorian) | Year (AC) | Year (AL) | Year (AN) | Year (ASC) | Year (EC) | Year (EGA) | Year (PSSC) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12,734,021 | 0.30% | 2024 | 1723 AN | ||||||||
| 5,865,102 | 0.14% | 2023 | 1724 AN | ||||||||
| 66,992,418 | 1.58% | 2022 | 1706 AN | ||||||||
| 4,521,000 | 0.11% | 2022 | 1704 AN | ||||||||
| 311,556,465 | 7.34% | 2023 | 1723 AN | ||||||||
| 1,174,966,002 | 27.69% | 2024 | 1730 AN | Demographics of Çakaristan | |||||||
| — |
15,564,520 | 0.37% | 2024 | 1729 AN | |||||||
| 17,632,722 | 0.42% | 2021 | 1696 AN | ||||||||
| 23,132,188 | 0.55% | 2020 | 1680 AN | ||||||||
| 22,000,000 | 0.52% | 2020 | — | ||||||||
| 250,000 | 0.0059% | 2020 | 1687 AN | ||||||||
| 141,723,860 | 3.34% | 2023 | 1721 AN | ||||||||
| 1,135,000 | 0.03% | 2021 | 1703 AN | ||||||||
| 45,672,814 | 1.08% | 2022 | 1705 AN | ||||||||
| 15,421,352 | 0.36% | 2021 | 1696 AN | ||||||||
| 232,569,000 | 5.48% | 2023 | 1717 AN | ||||||||
| 5,292,828 | 0.12% | 2020 | 1687 AN | ||||||||
| 18,499,953 | 0.44% | 2020 | 1686 AN | ||||||||
| 1,600,000 | 0.04% | 2021 | 1699 AN | ||||||||
| 7,081,179 | 0.17% | 2021 | 1693 AN | ||||||||
| 6,608,456 | 0.16% | 2023 | 1722 AN | ||||||||
| — |
424,594 | 0.01% | 2023 | 1722 AN | |||||||
| — |
8,981 | 0.0002% | 2023 | 1722 AN | |||||||
| 13,836,254 | 0.33% | 2019 | — | ||||||||
| 65,181,605 | 1.54% | 2023 | 1725 AN | ||||||||
| 374,686,235 | 8.83% | — | 1690 AN | ||||||||
| 24,700,000 | 0.58% | 2020 | — | ||||||||
| 10,770,940 | 0.25% | 2021 | 1703 AN | ||||||||
| 240,353,257 | 5.66% | 2021 | 1703 AN | ||||||||
| 2,675,000 | 0.06% | 2022 | — | ||||||||
| 119,125,822 | 2.81% | 2022 | 1714 AN | ||||||||
| 41,712,822 | 0.98% | 2022 | 1711 AN | ||||||||
| 1,112,478,806 | 26.22% | 2024 | 1723 AN | ||||||||
| 11,813 | 0.0003% | 2020 | 1686 AN | ||||||||
| 15,938,821 | 0.38% | 2023 | 1720 AN | ||||||||
| 5,000,000 | 0.12% | 2019 | — | ||||||||
| 14,478,000 | 0.34% | 2023 | 1723 AN | ||||||||
| 3,183,134 | 0.08% | 2020 | 1690 AN | ||||||||
| 2,876,120 | 0.07% | 2022 | 1707 AN | ||||||||
| 27,050,770 | 0.64% | 2021 | 1693 AN | ||||||||
| Total | 4,243,311,854 | 100.00% | |||||||||