Vegno national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(pre-world cup friendlies) |
|||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Lorenzo Annovi|Bonotto]],[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], | |[[Lorenzo Annovi|Bonotto]],[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], | ||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198&p=105576#p105576] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&t=11198&p=105576#p105576] | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|25/06/2023 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Mhacompare Arena}}, [[Mhazar]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Lorenzo Annovi|Bonotto]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105666#p105661] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|3/07/2023 | |||
|Friendly | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena}}, [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Lorenzo Annovi|Annovi]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105666#p105666] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 205: | Line 225: | ||
! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ||
|- class="unsortable" | |- class="unsortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|6/07/2023 | |6/07/2023 | ||
| align="left" |Friendly | | align="left" |Friendly | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name= | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Road}}, [[Innuendo]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|football}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:43, 6 July 2023
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Vegno national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Vegno, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 6/07/2023 | Friendly | ![]() |
![]() |
22 | 11/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | ![]() |
![]() |
23 | 19/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | ![]() |
![]() |
24 | 23/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | ![]() |
![]() |
25 | 27/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | ![]() |
![]() |
Competitive record
Overall record
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 |
FMF World Cup
FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
![]() ![]() |
Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
![]() |
Qualified | 1st | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 |
Copa Apollonia
Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
![]() ![]() |
Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member |
Minor tournaments
Tournament | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|