2013–14 Gerenian League 2: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with '{{Infobox football league season | image = | caption = | competition = Gerenian League 2 | season = 20…' |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Isherwood flag.png|25px|border|Isherwood]] [[City of Isherwood FC]] || Port Isherwood ([[Port Elerat]]) || | | [[File:Isherwood flag.png|25px|border|Isherwood]] [[City of Isherwood FC]] || Port Isherwood ([[Port Elerat]]) || TBC || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sängeran flag small.png|25px|border|Sängeran]] [[Gerze Power FC]] || [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] || || | | [[File:Sängeran flag small.png|25px|border|Sängeran]] [[Gerze Power FC]] || [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] || [[Mariaville Stadium]] (''provisional'') || 11,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adarma flag small.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[GKS Tawlkar]] || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || [[Somgertätnetoles]] || | | [[File:Adarma flag small.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[GKS Tawlkar]] || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || [[Somgertätnetoles]] || 20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sängeran flag small.png|25px|border|Sängeran]] [[KZK Gentóul]] || [[Gentóul]] || || | | [[File:Sängeran flag small.png|25px|border|Sängeran]] [[KZK Gentóul]] || [[Gentóul]] || [[Gentóul Field]] || 9,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Barzat flag.png|25px|border|Barzat]] [[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || [[Taizun]] || [[Taizun Municipal Stadium]] || | | [[File:Barzat flag.png|25px|border|Barzat]] [[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || [[Taizun]] || [[Taizun Municipal Stadium]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adarma flag small.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[Tawlkar Astros]] || Tawlkar || [[Somgertätnetoles]] || | | [[File:Adarma flag small.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[Tawlkar Astros]] || Tawlkar || [[Somgertätnetoles]] || 20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Isherwood flag.png|25px|border|Isherwood]] [[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) || [[Estadio 13 De Noviembre]] || | | [[File:Isherwood flag.png|25px|border|Isherwood]] [[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) || [[Estadio 13 De Noviembre]] || 10,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adarma flag small.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[Victoria Islanders]] || [[Victoria, Adarma|Victoria]] || Padatlen Meraŷes || | | [[File:Adarma flag small.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[Victoria Islanders]] || [[Victoria, Adarma|Victoria]] || Padatlen Meraŷes || 7,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|align=left|[[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || 14 || 9 || 2 || 3 || 33 || 21 || +12 || '''29''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2 | |||
|align=left|[[City of Isherwood FC]] || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 39 || 32 || +7 || '''25''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[GKS Tawlkar]] || 14 || 8 || 1 || 5 || 27 || 25 || +2 || '''25''' | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|align=left|[[Victoria Islanders]] || 14 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 35 || 24 || +11 || '''23''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|align=left|[[Tawlkar Astros]] || 14 || 6 || 2 || 6 || 23 || 25 || −2 || '''20''' | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|align=left|[[KZK Gentóul]] || 14 || 5 || 3 || 6 || 37 || 35 || +2 || '''18''' | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|align=left|[[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || 14 || 3 || 2 || 9 || 19 || 31 || −12 || '''11''' | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|align=left|[[Gerze Power FC]] || 14 || 2 || 3 || 9 || 18 || 38 || −20 || '''9''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 101: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|5–0 | |5–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|5–4 | |5–4 | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
|3–4 | |3–4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Gerze Power FC | !style="text-align:right;"|Gerze Power FC | ||
| | |3–4 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |5–5 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|GKS Tawlkar | !style="text-align:right;"|GKS Tawlkar | ||
|4–0 | |4–0 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|KZK Gentóul | !style="text-align:right;"|KZK Gentóul | ||
| | |6–1 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |5–4 | ||
| | |2–4 | ||
|3–3 | |3–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Taizun Optimistid | !style="text-align:right;"|Taizun Optimistid | ||
| | |1–5 | ||
|6–1 | |6–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–5 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Tawlkar Astros | !style="text-align:right;"|Tawlkar Astros | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|3–2 | |3–2 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|21 De Agosto | !style="text-align:right;"|21 De Agosto | ||
|3–2 | |3–2 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Victoria Islanders | !style="text-align:right;"|Victoria Islanders | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
|3–2 | |3–2 | ||
|2–3 | |2–3 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
|6–1 | |6–1 | ||
Revision as of 03:21, 10 March 2014
| Season | 2013–14 |
|---|---|
← 2012–13 2014–15 → | |
The 2013–14 Gerenian League 2 is the second edition of the Gerenian League 2, the secondary football league in Gerenia. The season started on 3 August 2013 with eight teams taking part in the competition.
Teams
For the current season, two League 1 sides were relegated: Tawlkar Astros (after losing the promotion/relegation play-off to Port Isherwood Hurricane), and CSD 21 De Agosto. On the other hand, both City of Isherwood FC and Gerze Power FC were promoted from League 3.
Stadiums and locations
| Club | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) | TBC | ||
| Gerze | Mariaville Stadium (provisional) | 11,200 | |
| Tawlkar | Somgertätnetoles | 20,000 | |
| Gentóul | Gentóul Field | 9,000 | |
| Taizun | Taizun Municipal Stadium | ||
| Tawlkar | Somgertätnetoles | 20,000 | |
| Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) | Estadio 13 De Noviembre | 10,500 | |
| Victoria | Padatlen Meraŷes | 7,500 |
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSD 21 De Agosto | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 29 |
| 2 | City of Isherwood FC | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 25 |
| GKS Tawlkar | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 25 | |
| 4 | Victoria Islanders | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 23 |
| 5 | Tawlkar Astros | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 25 | −2 | 20 |
| 6 | KZK Gentóul | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | FJK Taizun Optimistid | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 31 | −12 | 11 |
| 8 | Gerze Power FC | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 38 | −20 | 9 |
Results
First round
| COI | POW | GKS | KZK | TAI | TAW | VDA | VIC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Isherwood | – | 5–0 | 3–1 | 5–4 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 3–4 |
| Gerze Power FC | 3–4 | – | 0–3 | 5–5 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 |
| GKS Tawlkar | 4–0 | 2–2 | – | 3–2 | 0–3 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 2–1 |
| KZK Gentóul | 6–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | – | 1–2 | 5–4 | 2–4 | 3–3 |
| Taizun Optimistid | 1–5 | 6–1 | 1–2 | 1–3 | – | 1–1 | 0–5 | 1–3 |
| Tawlkar Astros | 1–3 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | – | 3–2 | 0–2 |
| 21 De Agosto | 3–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | – | 3–2 |
| Victoria Islanders | 2–2 | 3–2 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 6–1 | – |
Second round
| COI | POW | GKS | KZK | TAI | TAW | VDA | VIC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Isherwood | – | |||||||
| Gerze Power FC | – | |||||||
| GKS Tawlkar | – | |||||||
| KZK Gentóul | – | |||||||
| Taizun Optimistid | – | |||||||
| Tawlkar Astros | – | |||||||
| 21 De Agosto | – | |||||||
| Victoria Islanders | – |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||