2014 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] | |align=left|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Toketi national football team|Toketi]] | ||
|1||1|| | |2||2||0||0||7||1||+6||'''6''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | |||
|2||1||1||0||5||1||+4||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]] | |align=left|[[File:Flanders flag.png|25px|border|Flanders]] [[Flanders national football team|Flanders]] | ||
| | |2||1||1||0||2||1||+1||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao national football team|Jingdao]] | ||
| | |2||0||1||1||0||3||−3||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Fort kolgrad flag.png|25px|border|Fort Kolgrad]] [[Fort Kolgrad national football team|Fort Kolgrad]] | |align=left|[[File:Fort kolgrad flag.png|25px|border|Fort Kolgrad]] [[Fort Kolgrad national football team|Fort Kolgrad]] | ||
| | |2||0||1||1||0||4||−4||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Cheltia flag.png|25px|border|Cheltia]] [[Cheltia national football team|Cheltia]] | |align=left|[[File:Cheltia flag.png|25px|border|Cheltia]] [[Cheltia national football team|Cheltia]] | ||
| | |2||0||0||2||1||5||−4||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Cheltia flag.png|25px|border|Cheltia]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Cheltia flag.png|25px|border|Cheltia]] | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
Revision as of 00:55, 16 February 2014
The 2014 FMF World Cup qualification rounds are the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2014 FMF World Cup, the ninth tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Indokistan and 2013 winners Hamland (both EMUFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
CTFA
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
EMUFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
1 As holders of the 2013 FMF World Cup, Hamland have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group C qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Hamland, will qualify for the tournament.
Group D
|
|
1 As hosts of the 2014 FMF World Cup, Indokistan have qualified automatically, and are therefore ineligible for the allocated EMUFA Group D qualifying place, despite entering for the 2014 EMU Championships. The highest placed team, barring Indokistan, will qualify for the tournament.
Group E
|
|
WMFA
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||