List of nations on Micras: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Arcadia}} | | {{team flag|Arcadia}} | ||
| style="background-color:#a42709; color:# | | style="background-color:#a42709; color:#fefe00;" | #A42709 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2018-08-31 | ||
| | | [[Koningsrots]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} | | {{team flag|Batavia}} | ||
| style="background-color:#ef4e0c; color:# | | style="background-color:#ef4e0c; color:#fefe00;" | #EF4E0C | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2006-02-09 | ||
| 's Koningenwaarde | | [['s Koningenwaarde]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| style="background-color:#fecb66;" | #FECB66 | | style="background-color:#fecb66;" | #FECB66 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 2002-08-08 | ||
| Haraldsborg | | Haraldsborg | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
| [[Parap]] | | [[Parap]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|West Amokolia}} | |||
| style="background-color:#6a2c2c; color:#fefe00;" | #6a2c2c | |||
| | |||
| 2005-05-12 | |||
| [[Brandenburg]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 9 September 2019
This is a list of all the nations that currently have an officially recognized claim on the map of Micras, as maintained by the Micronational Cartography Society.
See: Micronational Cartography Society.
Claiming on Micras
See: How to claim on Micras.
List of nations
| Nation | Color in
Micras map |
Location | Join Date | Capital City | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #0000FF | Punta Santiago | Forum Wiki Discord server | |||
| #00FFCC | Alpazkigz | ||||
| #FF80FF | Driftwood | ||||
| #ED1C24 | Maraş | ||||
| #A42709 | 2018-08-31 | Koningsrots | |||
| #EF4E0C | 2006-02-09 | 's Koningenwaarde | |||
| #808040 | |||||
| #F97C00 | Asterapolis Capital Raspur Administrative capital |
||||
| #8000FF | Cherry Trees | ||||
| #004A7F | Drakorda | ||||
| #FFFFFF | Eliria | ||||
| #B97A57 | Northcliff | ||||
| #80FF00 | |||||
| #B5E61D | |||||
| #400040 | Edelweiss | ||||
| #00AAA0 | |||||
| #00FFCC | |||||
| #A078FF | |||||
| #EFE4B0 | |||||
| #800080 | |||||
| #FFC62A | Daocheng | ||||
| #FFAA82 | |||||
| #818181 | Oktavyan | ||||
| #21007F | Grandbay | ||||
| #A349A4 | Puerto Arcadio | ||||
| #FF0080 | |||||
| #004040 | |||||
| #323232 | |||||
| #4A0000 | |||||
| #008542 | 2018-11-06 as Hoenn | Nijima | Forum Wiki Discord server | ||
| #01BA75 | |||||
| #C5FEFE | |||||
| #F426EF | Ábbad | ||||
| #7F0000 | |||||
| #0080FF | |||||
| #CEA28A | Goldfield | ||||
| #00366C | |||||
| #00CE18 | Niyi | ||||
| #FFAEC9 | Quipei | ||||
| #00FF40 | Svorgas | ||||
| #CB0000 | 2000-12-28 Founding member | Shirekeep | |||
| #FF6A00 | Kingsgate | ||||
| #FECB66 | 2002-08-08 | Haraldsborg | |||
| #99D9EA | Romero | ||||
| #7092BE | Kadim | ||||
| #282828 | Merensk | ||||
| #A0A0A0 | Sarhat Capital Valarion Seat of government |
||||
| #DFFF00 | |||||
| #FFF200 | Parap | ||||
| #6a2c2c | 2005-05-12 | Brandenburg |
See also
- List of nations - A previously created list that the original author of this page did not know existed.
- Micronational Cartography Society
- Claims map of Micras