Daau national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Davinson Stadium]], [[Seragaan]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Davinson Stadium]], [[Seragaan]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | ||
| | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |Friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Sultan Fadli Stadium]], [[Mataba|Inner Mataba]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[Stadio San Giuann]], [[Cossa]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| 2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[Stadio Munnissima]], [[Taurasi]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[Parco del Trionfo]], [[Sancrus]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[Mhacompare Arena]], [[Mhazar]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Arboria|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia|2024 Copa Apollonia Playoff Round]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[Stadio Munnissima]], [[Taurasi]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |||
===2025 record=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="5%" |No. | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="10%" |Date | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="15%" |Match type | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="35%" |Venue | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="15%" |Opposition | |||
! width="10%" |For | |||
! width="10%" |Against | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |||
! colspan="2" scope="col" |Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |2024-06-28 | ||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | | align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | ||
| Line 322: | Line 463: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
| 2024-06-28 | |2024-06-28 | ||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | | align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
| Line 330: | Line 535: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|2024-06-28 | |2024-06-28 | ||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | | align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | ||
| Line 338: | Line 543: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|2024-06-28 | |2024-06-28 | ||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | | align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | ||
| Line 346: | Line 551: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|2024-06-28 | |2024-06-28 | ||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | | align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | ||
| Line 354: | Line 559: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Competition records== | ==Competition records== | ||
Latest revision as of 05:33, 23 August 2025
The following table show the Daau national football team's all-time international record. The statistics are composed of FMF World Cup and Copa Apollonia matches, as well as numerous international friendly tournament, matches, and qualifiers.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
2022 record
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoalsPenalties | ||||||
| — | 2022-07-27 | Unofficial friendly | 2 | 1 | ||
| — | 2022-07-28 | Inter-nation friendly | Seragaan United | 7 | 0 | |
| 1 | 2022-09-10 | Friendly | 2 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 2022-09-16 | Friendly | 0 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 2022-11-09 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 2 | 0 | ||
| 4 | 2022-11-23 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 2 | 1 | ||
2023 record
2024 record
2025 record
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoalsPenalties | ||||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
| 39 | 2024-06-28 | 2024 Copa Apollonia | ||||
Competition records
Overall record
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 |
FMF World Cup record
| FMF World Cup record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |||
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||||
Copa Apollonia record
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D |
L |
GF | GA | |||
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||||