2013–14 Gerenian League 2: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with '{{Infobox football league season | image = | caption = | competition = Gerenian League 2 | season = 20…' |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| competition = Gerenian League 2 | | competition = Gerenian League 2 | ||
| season = 2013–14 | | season = 2013–14 | ||
| winners = | | winners = City of Isherwood FC | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = FJK Taizun Optimistid | ||
| continentalcup1 = | | continentalcup1 = | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | ||
| continentalcup2 = | | continentalcup2 = | ||
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = | | continentalcup2 qualifiers = | ||
| league topscorer = | | league topscorer = Adrian Seberat (20) | ||
| biggest home win = | | biggest home win = | ||
| biggest away win = | | biggest away win = | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| longest winless = | | longest winless = | ||
| longest losses = | | longest losses = | ||
| matches = | | matches = 112 | ||
| total goals = | | total goals = 435 | ||
| prevseason = [[2012–13 Gerenian League 2|2012–13]] | | prevseason = [[2012–13 Gerenian League 2|2012–13]] | ||
| nextseason = [[2014–15 Gerenian League 2|2014–15]] | | nextseason = [[2014–15 Gerenian League 2|2014–15]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Isherwood flag.png|25px|border|Isherwood]] [[City of Isherwood FC]] || Port Isherwood ([[Port Elerat]]) || | | [[File:Isherwood flag.png|25px|border|Isherwood]] [[City of Isherwood FC]] || Port Isherwood ([[Port Elerat]]) || TBC || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sängeran flag | | [[File:Sängeran flag.png|25px|border|Sängeran]] [[Gerze Power FC]] || [[Gerze (city)|Gerze]] || [[Mariaville Stadium]] (''provisional'') || 11,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adarma flag | | [[File:Adarma flag.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[GKS Tawlkar]] || [[Tawlkar (city)|Tawlkar]] || [[Istal Adarmes]] || 10,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Sängeran flag | | [[File:Sängeran flag.png|25px|border|Sängeran]] [[KZK Gentóul]] || [[Gentóul]] || [[Gentóul Field]] || 9,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Barzat flag.png|25px|border|Barzat]] [[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || [[Taizun]] || [[Taizun Municipal Stadium]] || | | [[File:Barzat flag.png|25px|border|Barzat]] [[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || [[Taizun]] || [[Taizun Municipal Stadium]] || 10,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adarma flag | | [[File:Adarma flag.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[Tawlkar Astros]] || Tawlkar || [[Somgertätnetoles]] || 20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Isherwood flag.png|25px|border|Isherwood]] [[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) || [[Estadio 13 De Noviembre]] || | | [[File:Isherwood flag.png|25px|border|Isherwood]] [[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) || [[Estadio 13 De Noviembre]] || 11,450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adarma flag | | [[File:Adarma flag.png|25px|border|Adarma]] [[Victoria Islanders]] || [[Victoria, Adarma|Victoria]] || Padatlen Meraŷes || 7,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
|- bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
| 1 | |||
|align=left|[[City of Isherwood FC]] || 28 || 17 || 2 || 9 || 82 || 60 || +22 || '''53''' | |||
|-bgcolor="ccccff" | |||
| 2 | |||
|align=left|[[CSD 21 De Agosto]] || 28 || 14 || 5 || 9 || 62 || 43 || +19 || '''47''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 3 | |||
|align=left|[[Tawlkar Astros]] || 28 || 13 || 6 || 9 || 46 || 39 || +7 || '''45''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[GKS Tawlkar]] || 28 || 13 || 6 || 9 || 53 || 51 || +2 || '''45''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
|align=left|[[Victoria Islanders]] || 28 || 13 || 3 || 12 || 56 || 49 || +7 || '''42''' | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
|align=left|[[KZK Gentóul]] || 28 || 9 || 6 || 13 || 54 || 62 || −8 || '''31''' | |||
|-bgcolor="ffe6e6" | |||
| 7 | |||
|align=left|[[Gerze Power FC]] || 28 || 7 || 5 || 16 || 37 || 70 || −33 || '''26''' | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| 8 | |||
|align=left|[[FJK Taizun Optimistid]] || 28 || 6 || 7 || 15 || 45 || 61 || −16 || '''25''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 101: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|5–0 | |5–0 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|5–4 | |5–4 | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
|3–4 | |3–4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Gerze Power FC | !style="text-align:right;"|Gerze Power FC | ||
| | |3–4 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |5–5 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
|0–2 | |||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|GKS Tawlkar | !style="text-align:right;"|GKS Tawlkar | ||
|4–0 | |4–0 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|KZK Gentóul | !style="text-align:right;"|KZK Gentóul | ||
| | |6–1 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |5–4 | ||
| | |2–4 | ||
|3–3 | |3–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Taizun Optimistid | !style="text-align:right;"|Taizun Optimistid | ||
| | |1–5 | ||
|6–1 | |6–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–5 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Tawlkar Astros | !style="text-align:right;"|Tawlkar Astros | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
| | |3–1 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|3–2 | |3–2 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|21 De Agosto | !style="text-align:right;"|21 De Agosto | ||
|3–2 | |3–2 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Victoria Islanders | !style="text-align:right;"|Victoria Islanders | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
|3–2 | |3–2 | ||
|2–3 | |2–3 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
|6–1 | |6–1 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 187: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|City of Isherwood | !style="text-align:right;"|City of Isherwood | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |8–2 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |7–5 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Gerze Power FC | !style="text-align:right;"|Gerze Power FC | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
| | |1–4 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|GKS Tawlkar | !style="text-align:right;"|GKS Tawlkar | ||
| | |5–4 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|KZK Gentóul | !style="text-align:right;"|KZK Gentóul | ||
| | |2–3 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Taizun Optimistid | !style="text-align:right;"|Taizun Optimistid | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |4–2 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |3–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Tawlkar Astros | !style="text-align:right;"|Tawlkar Astros | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |1–0 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
| | |0–0 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|21 De Agosto | !style="text-align:right;"|21 De Agosto | ||
| | |2–6 | ||
| | |6–0 | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
| | |5–0 | ||
| | |2–2 | ||
| | |1–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|Victoria Islanders | !style="text-align:right;"|Victoria Islanders | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |0–1 | ||
| | |3–3 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
| | |1–3 | ||
| | |0–3 | ||
| | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Promotion/Relegation Play-off== | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result| '''Santamarina FC''' || 3–3<br>(4–3 p.s.o.) | Gerze Power FC || 2–1 | 1–2}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
{{SZŽ}} | {{SZŽ}} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Gerenia]] | [[Category:Football in Gerenia]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:47, 17 July 2016
| Season | 2013–14 |
|---|---|
| Champions | City of Isherwood FC |
| Relegated | FJK Taizun Optimistid |
| Matches played | 112 |
| Goals scored | 435 (3.88 per match) |
| Top goalscorer | Adrian Seberat (20) |
← 2012–13 2014–15 → | |
The 2013–14 Gerenian League 2 is the second edition of the Gerenian League 2, the secondary football league in Gerenia. The season started on 3 August 2013 with eight teams taking part in the competition.
Teams
For the current season, two League 1 sides were relegated: Tawlkar Astros (after losing the promotion/relegation play-off to Port Isherwood Hurricane), and CSD 21 De Agosto. On the other hand, both City of Isherwood FC and Gerze Power FC were promoted from League 3.
Stadiums and locations
| Club | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) | TBC | ||
| Gerze | Mariaville Stadium (provisional) | 11,200 | |
| Tawlkar | Istal Adarmes | 10,000 | |
| Gentóul | Gentóul Field | 9,000 | |
| Taizun | Taizun Municipal Stadium | 10,500 | |
| Tawlkar | Somgertätnetoles | 20,000 | |
| Port Isherwood (Port Elerat) | Estadio 13 De Noviembre | 11,450 | |
| Victoria | Padatlen Meraŷes | 7,500 |
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | City of Isherwood FC | 28 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 82 | 60 | +22 | 53 |
| 2 | CSD 21 De Agosto | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 62 | 43 | +19 | 47 |
| 3 | Tawlkar Astros | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 45 |
| GKS Tawlkar | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 51 | +2 | 45 | |
| 5 | Victoria Islanders | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 42 |
| 6 | KZK Gentóul | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 54 | 62 | −8 | 31 |
| 7 | Gerze Power FC | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 37 | 70 | −33 | 26 |
| 8 | FJK Taizun Optimistid | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 61 | −16 | 25 |
Results
First round
| COI | POW | GKS | KZK | TAI | TAW | VDA | VIC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Isherwood | – | 5–0 | 3–1 | 5–4 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 0–1 | 3–4 |
| Gerze Power FC | 3–4 | – | 0–3 | 5–5 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–2 | 2–1 |
| GKS Tawlkar | 4–0 | 2–2 | – | 3–2 | 0–3 | 2–3 | 0–3 | 2–1 |
| KZK Gentóul | 6–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | – | 1–2 | 5–4 | 2–4 | 3–3 |
| Taizun Optimistid | 1–5 | 6–1 | 1–2 | 1–3 | – | 1–1 | 0–5 | 1–3 |
| Tawlkar Astros | 1–3 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | – | 3–2 | 0–2 |
| 21 De Agosto | 3–2 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | – | 3–2 |
| Victoria Islanders | 2–2 | 3–2 | 2–3 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 6–1 | – |
Second round
| COI | POW | GKS | KZK | TAI | TAW | VDA | VIC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Isherwood | – | 8–2 | 0–2 | 2–3 | 7–5 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 4–2 |
| Gerze Power FC | 1–1 | – | 2–2 | 2–0 | 4–2 | 1–4 | 0–2 | 2–0 |
| GKS Tawlkar | 5–4 | 1–0 | – | 1–1 | 4–1 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 1–3 |
| KZK Gentóul | 2–3 | 1–2 | 3–2 | – | 1–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–3 |
| Taizun Optimistid | 1–3 | 0–0 | 4–2 | 2–2 | – | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–2 |
| Tawlkar Astros | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 2–2 | – | 1–1 | 1–2 |
| 21 De Agosto | 2–6 | 6–0 | 4–1 | 5–0 | 2–2 | 1–2 | – | 4–1 |
| Victoria Islanders | 0–1 | 0–1 | 3–3 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 0–3 | 2–0 | – |
Promotion/Relegation Play-off
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santamarina FC | 3–3 (4–3 p.s.o.) |
Gerze Power FC | 2–1 | 1–2 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||