Vegno national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | |[[Danilo Mannino|Mannino]], [[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]] | ||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105675#p105675] | |[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=75&p=105675#p105675] | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|11/07/2023 | |||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Huntington Avenue Ground}}, Kuiper | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Anthony Boretto|Boretto]], [[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] | |||
|[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=77&p=105689&sid=213bde3b0b5bced76a8cdec87c171624#p105689] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 235: | Line 245: | ||
! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ! rowspan="2" width="15%" scope="col" |Opposition | ||
|- class="unsortable" | |- class="unsortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 310: | Line 314: | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | |{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[2023 FMF World Cup|2023]] | ||
|{{Tooltip|GS|Group-stage}} | |{{Tooltip|GS|Group-stage}} | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|[[2023 FMF World Cup squads#Vegno|Squad]] | |[[2023 FMF World Cup squads#Vegno|Squad]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold" |'''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold" |'''1st''' |
Revision as of 20:38, 11 July 2023
This article contains lists of statistics relating to the Vegno national football team. This includes a full results list of every match the national team has played, including date and stadium data, and any known upcoming fixtures. In addition, the records of every player to represent Vegno, listing appearances, goals and cards, can be found in this article.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Upcoming fixtures
No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition |
---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 19/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | Mercury Road, Innuendo | Unified Governorates |
24 | 23/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | Taylor Sporting Club stadium, Taylor | Floria |
25 | 27/07/2023 | 2023 FMF World Cup | Galileo Ground, Mercury | The Hexarchy |
Competitive record
Overall record
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 24 | +21 |
FMF World Cup
FMF World Cup record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2006 to 2021 | Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | ||||||||||||||
2023 | GS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Squad | 1st | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 |
Copa Apollonia
Copa Apollonia record | Qualification record | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Squad | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |
2012 to 2022 | Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member |
Minor tournaments
Tournament | Round | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 Krasnovlac Tri-Nations Series | 1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
|