Malliki Tosha International Airport: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox airport | name = {{PAGENAME}} | image = | code = MTI | SEN = | type = Public cooperative | owner = Canton of Niyi Operator: Canton of Niyi | city-served = [..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| website = | | website = | ||
| r1-number = 05/23 | | r1-number = 05/23 | ||
| r1-length-f = | | r1-length-f = 10900 | ||
| r1-length-m = 3300 | |||
| r1-surface = Asphalt | | r1-surface = Asphalt | ||
| r2-number = 18/36 | | r2-number = 18/36 | ||
| r2-length-f = | | r2-length-f = 8450 | ||
| r2-length-m = 2575 | |||
| r2-surface = Asphalt | | r2-surface = Asphalt | ||
| r3-number = 06/24 | | r3-number = 06/24 | ||
| r3-length-f = | | r3-length-f = 10990 | ||
| r3-length-m = 3350 | |||
| r3-surface = Asphalt | | r3-surface = Asphalt | ||
| stat-year = | | stat-year = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the main airport serving the [[Sanama|Sanaman]] | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the main airport serving the [[Sanama|Sanaman]] city [[Niyi]] and its metropolitan area. It is also the hub of [[Air Sanama]]. | ||
==Facilities== | |||
===Terminal 1=== | |||
Terminal 1 is for domestic flights. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Airline | |||
! Destinations | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=13 | {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} [[Air Sanama]] | |||
| [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acquecalde]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boomwatch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riverden]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tosha City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ffana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fort Lakhesis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Santa Clara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Whanitori]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akhuleti]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rhodondra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sanama City]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} [[Omega Airlines]] | |||
| [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |||
|} | |||
===Terminal 2=== | |||
Terminal 2 is for international flights for Air Sanama. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Nation | |||
! City | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Talenore}} || [[Talenore City]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} || [[Drakorda]]<br>[[Modan Hamlet]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || [[Shirekeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Romero]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || [[Merensk]]<br>[[Acarid City]]<br>[[Sansabury]]<br>[[Mishagrad]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Elwynn}} || [[Eliria]]<br>[[Ardashirshahr]]<br>[[Islus]]<br>[[Glenfiddich]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || [[Goldfield]]<br>[[Lune Villa]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sovereign Confederation}} || [[Kingsgate]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || [[Lindström]]<br>[[Redquill]]<br>[[Walstadt International Airport|Walstadt]]<br>[[Tirlar]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kasterburg}} || [[Kasterburg]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Cherry Trees]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|New Riverina}} || [[Albury]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Svorgas]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || [[Astérapolis]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Alduria}} || [[Punta Santiago]]<br>[[Alkhiva]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]]<br>[[May (city)|May]]<br>[[Deacon (city)|Deacon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Northcliff]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Palesmenia}} || [[Ábbad]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Wechua}} || [[Parap]] | |||
|} | |||
===Terminal 3=== | |||
Terminal 3 is for international flights for other operators. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Airline | |||
! Destinations | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Sanama]] | [[Category:Sanama]] | ||
[[Category:Airports]] | [[Category:Airports]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:46, 8 September 2021
| Malliki Tosha International Airport | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Code: MTI | |||
| Summary | |||
| Airport type | Public cooperative | ||
| Owner | Canton of Niyi
Operator: Canton of Niyi | ||
| Serves | Niyi, Sanama | ||
| Runways | |||
| Direction | Length | Surface | |
| ft | m | ||
| 05/23 | 10,900 | 3,300 | Asphalt |
| 18/36 | 8,450 | 2,575 | Asphalt |
| 06/24 | 10,990 | 3,350 | Asphalt |
Malliki Tosha International Airport is the main airport serving the Sanaman city Niyi and its metropolitan area. It is also the hub of Air Sanama.
Facilities
Terminal 1
Terminal 1 is for domestic flights.
| Airline | Destinations |
|---|---|
| Fatehpur Sikri | |
| Acquecalde | |
| Boomwatch | |
| Riverden | |
| Tosha City | |
| Soli | |
| Ffana | |
| Fort Lakhesis | |
| Santa Clara | |
| Whanitori | |
| Akhuleti | |
| Rhodondra | |
| Sanama City | |
| Fatehpur Sikri |
Terminal 2
Terminal 2 is for international flights for Air Sanama.
Terminal 3
Terminal 3 is for international flights for other operators.
| Airline | Destinations |
|---|