Foreign relations of Calbion: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Jingdao}} | |{{Team flag|Jingdao}} | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Negative | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | |Usually incredibly hostile as a result of the attacks following the [[Calbain Independence War]]. Have been allies during the South Batavian era, as well as fighting on the same side in the [[Euran War]]. Relationship is currently at a low point. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Kalgachia}} | |{{Team flag|Kalgachia}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival | |bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Natopia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Negative | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|Calbion's closest neighbour, but a history of mutual violence, opposing sides in the [[Euran War]]. Natopia's criticism of Calbion's traditional values is also a diplomatic issue. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova England}} | |{{Team flag|Nova England}} |
Revision as of 21:28, 19 July 2020
Country | Outlook | Visa requirement | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Alduria | Neutral | Visa required | Interactions through the MTO |
Arbor | Neutral | Visa required | Interactions through the MTO |
Alrig | Neutral | Visa required | Interactions through the MTO |
Bassarid Periphery | Negative | Visa required | |
Bassarid Empire | Negative | Visa required | |
Chryse | Amicable | Visa on arrival | |
Constancia | Negative | Visa required | Generally neutral, although some lingering negative sentiments remain from the Euran War. |
Craitland | Amicable | Visa on arrival | |
Drak-Modan | Neutral | Visa required | |
Elwynn | Neutral | Visa required | |
Floria | Neutral | Visa required | |
Freeland | Neutral | Visa required | |
Goëtia | Neutral | Visa required | |
Guttuli | Neutral | Visa required | |
Jääland | Neutral | Visa required | |
Jingdao | Negative | Visa required | Usually incredibly hostile as a result of the attacks following the Calbain Independence War. Have been allies during the South Batavian era, as well as fighting on the same side in the Euran War. Relationship is currently at a low point. |
Kalgachia | Amicable | Visa on arrival | |
Krasnocoria | Neutral | Visa required | |
Leylstadt | Neutral | Visa required | |
Lostisland | Neutral | Visa required | |
Mercury | Amicable | Visa on arrival | |
Natopia | Negative | Visa required | Calbion's closest neighbour, but a history of mutual violence, opposing sides in the Euran War. Natopia's criticism of Calbion's traditional values is also a diplomatic issue. |
Nova England | Amicable | Visa on arrival | |
Palesmenia | Neutral | Visa required | |
Phinbella | Neutral | Visa required | |
Ralgon | Neutral | Visa required | |
Ransenar | Neutral | Visa required | |
Refliasia | Neutral | Visa required | |
Réunion | Neutral | Visa required | |
Sanama | Neutral | Visa required | |
Sanpantul | Neutral | Visa required | |
Senya | Amicable | Visa on arrival | |
Shireroth | Neutral | Visa required | |
Tellia | Neutral | Visa required | Interactions through the MTO |
Thracistan | Neutral | Visa required | Interactions through the MTO |
Unified Governorates | Neutral | Visa required | |
Wechua | Neutral | Visa required |