Foreign relations of Moorland: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Country !! Relations !! Comment | ! Country !! Relations !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Aerla}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Anahuaco}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Benacian Union}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and the Benacian Union|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | | {{Team flag|Benacian Union}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and the Benacian Union|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Calbion}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Calbion}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Cerulea}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Constancia}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty of Newcastle upon Eastmoor|1719]]; not finalized). [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | | {{Team flag|Constancia}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty of Newcastle upon Eastmoor|1719]]; not finalized). [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Craitland}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Craitland}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Daau}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Davinson Islands}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Floria}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | | {{Team flag|Floria}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Imperial Federation}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | | {{Team flag|Imperial Federation}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Insulia}} || None || | |||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|International Mandate}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Krasnovlac}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Lac Glacei}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Lac Glacei}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Lostisland}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Mercury}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Mercury}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Mondosphere}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Natopia}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | | {{Team flag|Natopia}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and Nouvelle Alexandrie|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. See also [[Moorland–Nouvelle Alexandrie relations]]. | | {{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and Nouvelle Alexandrie|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. See also [[Moorland–Nouvelle Alexandrie relations]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Oportia}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Ostland}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty of Port Moorland|1720]]). Embassies exchanged. | | {{Team flag|Ostland}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty of Port Moorland|1720]]). Embassies exchanged. | ||
| Line 63: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | | {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Suren}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Suren}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Tellia}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Tellia}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Vales}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Vegno}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | | {{Team flag|Vegno}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
Latest revision as of 14:34, 3 July 2023
Established in 1718, the Kingdom of Moorland has taken its status as an independent state seriously and initiated an ambitious diplomatic program in pursuit of establishing friendly international relations and support against the Confederacy of the Dispossessed. It has already lobbied for and sought accession to the Raspur Pact.
In the table below, relations are summarized.
| Country | Relations | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. Raspur Pact partner. | |
| Informal | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1719; not finalized). Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1720). Embassies exchanged. Hurmu has a consulate in Fort Hunter. | |
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. Raspur Pact partner. | |
| Formal | Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. See also Moorland–Nouvelle Alexandrie relations. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1720). Embassies exchanged. | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. |