Visa policy of Highpass: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | ! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | | {{team flag|Akhidia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | | {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || [[Raspur Pact]] | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || [[Raspur Pact]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Daau}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 46: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 56: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lanzerwald}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Lostisland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 75: | Line 69: | ||
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | | {{team flag|Oportia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Ostland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel || 90 days, [[Treaty between Highpass and Sanama]] | | {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel || 90 days, [[Treaty between Highpass and Sanama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | | {{team flag|Shireroth}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 98: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Valora}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Valora}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 106: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | | {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Zyrkistan}} || bgcolor=#ffbbbb align=center| Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|The Green}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|The Green}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
Latest revision as of 19:30, 11 December 2022
The visa policy of Highpass regarding foreigners was usually based on a principle of whatever the Count says. Any country that offered visa-free travel for Highpassians would be allowed visa-free access in return. The Count recognised all countries on the MCS map as a matter of fact. Other than that, the administration tried to glean the nation's general foreign policy from whatever the Count said about different nations. Since the submission to Shireroth in 1715, Highpass no longer has a separate visa policy.
| Country | Visa requirement | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa-free travel | 90 days. The Count indicated his consent to visa-free travel in 1703 by visibly nodding when asked a direct question. | |
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa-free travel | 28 days, extendable to 90 days, reciprocal. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa-free travel | 90 days, Treaty between Highpass and Sanama | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required |