2012–13 in football: Difference between revisions
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Ashkenatza|football}} || [[2008–09 in football#New FMF members|2009]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Babkha|football}} || [[ | |align=left|{{Team flag|Babkha|football}} || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Calbion|football|old 2}} <sup>[[2014–15 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2015]]]</sup> || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Calbion|football|old 2}} <sup>[[2014–15 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2015]]]</sup> || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Freedomia|football}} || [[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Freedomia|football}} || [[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Gaston|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Gerenia|football|old}} <sup>[[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2014]]]</sup> || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Hurmu|football}} <sup>[[2020–21 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2021]]]</sup> || [[2010–11 in football#New FMF members|2011]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|football|old}} <sup>[[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2014]]]</sup>|| [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Jingdao|football|old}} <sup>[[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2014]]]</sup>|| [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mailong|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Mailong|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Monovia|football}} || [[ | |align=left|{{Team flag|Monovia|football}} || [[2007–08 in football#New FMF members|2008]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|New Victoria|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|New Victoria|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Normark|football}} <sup>[[2019–20 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2020]]]</sup> || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
!width=20% |Member since | !width=20% |Member since | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Ocia|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Ocia|football}} || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Storej|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Storej|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Treisenberg|football|old}} <sup>[[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2018]]]</sup> || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Tellia|football|old}} <sup>[[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2014]]]</sup> || [[2007–08 in football#New FMF members|2008]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Treisenberg|football|old}} <sup>[[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2018]]]</sup> || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Leichenberg|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Tyrenia|football|old}} <sup>[[2015–16 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2016]]]</sup> || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Walker Democracy|football}} || [[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Walker Democracy|football}} || [[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 2 October 2022
The 2012–13 football season was the 7th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2012 and ended on 31 August 2013. The 2012 FMF Champions' League was won by Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC, who defeated Morfaga North Rangers 2–1 in the final. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2013 FMF World Cup being won by Hamland who defeated Mercury 1–0 in the final. Hurmu, Alexandria, Interland and Tellia winning their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 FMF World Cup | |||
Hamland |
1 – 0 | Mercury | |
| 2013 Copa Apollonia | |||
Hurmu |
1 – 0 | Novatainia | |
| 2013 CiboTap Championships | |||
(final only) |
Alexandria |
3 – 1 | Zandarijn |
| 2013 EMU Championships | |||
Interland |
1 – 0 | Hamland | |
| 2013 Benacia Cup | |||
Tellia |
2 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Sanilla | |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2012–13 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2012–13 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2012–13 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2012 and 30 September 2012, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2013. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-08-03 | Cr 28 | |||
| 2012-08-21 | Cr 23 | |||
| 2012-06-01 | Cr 15 | |||
| 2013-01-01 | Cr 15 | |||
| 2012-09-02 | Cr 14.7 | |||
| 2012-08-09 | Cr 13 | |||
| 2012-08-05 | Cr 12.5 | |||
| 2012-08-10 | Cr 12.5 | |||
| 2012-08-18 | Cr 12.5 | |||
| 2012-08-21 | Cr 12 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||