Foreign relations of Barikalus: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | ||
|This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. | |This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Arama}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Barbary}} | |{{Team flag|Barbary}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 62: | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|''Not yet appointed'' | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|''Not yet appointed'' | ||
|Formal diplomatic relations have been established. This nation has an embassy in [[Mardinat al-Fath]]:<br>* [[Treaty between Arbor and Craitland|Treaty between Arbor and Craitland (1687 AN)]] | |Formal diplomatic relations have been established. This nation has an embassy in [[Mardinat al-Fath]]:<br>* [[Treaty between Arbor and Craitland|Treaty between Arbor and Craitland (1687 AN)]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Drak-Modan}} | |{{Team flag|Drak-Modan}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Hexarchy}} | |{{Team flag|Hexarchy}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|International Mandate}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
Line 140: | Line 158: | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | ||
|This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. | |This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Neringa}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova England}} | |{{Team flag|Nova England}} | ||
Line 201: | Line 225: | ||
|This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. | |This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | |bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Neutral | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
Line 207: | Line 231: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Team flag|Suren}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Negative | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Negative | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | ||
|This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. | |This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Sylvania}} | |||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Friendly | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|None | |||
|There are informal diplomatic contacts, but Arbor provided military support for the fight for independence. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Tellia}} | |{{Team flag|Tellia}} |
Revision as of 14:39, 24 September 2020
Nation | Outlook | Visa requirement | Representative | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Friendly | Visa required | Not yet appointed | Formal diplomatic relations have been established. This nation has an embassy in Mardinat al-Fath: * Treaty between Arbor and Craitland (1687 AN) |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | There are informal diplomatic contacts, including agreement on possible future territorial expansion. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Friendly | Visa required | None | There are informal diplomatic contacts, including agreement on possible future territorial expansion. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Friendly | Visa required | None | There are informal diplomatic contacts, including agreement on possible future territorial expansion. |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Friendly | Visa required | None | There are informal diplomatic contacts, but Arbor provided military support for the fight for independence. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None | |
![]() |
Negative | Travel prohibited | None | This entity is not recognized as a nation, but as part of the Livvist horde. |
![]() |
Neutral | Visa required | None |