List of circulating currencies: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| {{team flag|Alduria}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]], [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || €, ₦ || ALE, NAN || N/A, cent || N/A, 100 || | | {{team flag|Alduria}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]], [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || €, ₦ || ALE, NAN || N/A, cent || N/A, 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Alrig}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || | | {{team flag|Alrig}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || DOK || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || [[Batavian kruys|Kruys]] || N/A || BTK || N/A || N/A || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Caradia}} || [[Australisian zaikir|Zaikir]] || Ƶ || AUZ || Eln (ɇ) || 10 || | | {{team flag|Caradia}} || [[Australisian zaikir|Zaikir]] || Ƶ || AUZ || Eln (ɇ) || 10 || | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]] || ₢, Cr || CRC || Cräi || 100 || | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]] || ₢, Cr || CRC || Cräi || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Dragonera}} || [[Dragoneran real|Real]] || R || | | {{team flag|Dragonera}} || [[Dragoneran real|Real]] || R || DDR || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Freeland}} || [[Freelandian zloty | | {{team flag|Freeland}} || [[Freelandian zloty|Zloty]] || N/A || RFZ || N/A || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Goetia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
| {{team flag|Jääland}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Jääland}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Jezeraah}} || [[Jezeri dinar|Dinar]] || N/A || | | {{team flag|Jezeraah}} || [[Jezeri dinar|Dinar]] || N/A || RJD || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Jingdao}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || | | {{team flag|Jingdao}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || DOK || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || [[Kalgachian kalgarrand|Kalgarrand]] || N/A || | | {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || [[Kalgachian kalgarrand|Kalgarrand]] || N/A || KLK || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} || [[Krasnocorian credit|Credit]] || ɔ || | | {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} || [[Krasnocorian credit|Credit]] || ɔ || KCC || Para || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 KRC = 0.033 CRC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Leylstadt}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]] || € || ALE || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Leylstadt}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]] || € || ALE || N/A || N/A || | ||
| Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || Eus || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Lostisland}} || Eus || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercurian crown|Crown]] || ₥c || | | {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercurian crown|Crown]] || ₥c || MER || None || N/A || Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | | {{team flag|Natopia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Nova England}} || [[Nova English National Redoubt Denarii|National Redoubt denarii]] || NRD£ || | | {{team flag|Nova England}} || [[Nova English National Redoubt Denarii|National Redoubt denarii]] || NRD£ || NED || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Palesmenia}} || [[Palesmenian córa|Córa]] || ₭ || | | {{team flag|Palesmenia}} || [[Palesmenian córa|Córa]] || ₭ || PMC || Dáso || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PAC = 0.5 CRC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} || [[Phinbellan florin|Florin]] || ðƒ || PHF || Shilling || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC) | | {{team flag|Phinbella}} || [[Phinbellan florin|Florin]] || ðƒ || PHF || Shilling || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} || [[Ralgon guilder|Guilder]] || £ || | | {{team flag|Ralgon}} || [[Ralgon guilder|Guilder]] || £ || HRG || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || [[Ransenari erb|Erb]] || R€ || RNE || Sovereign || 100 || | | {{team flag|Ransenar}} || [[Ransenari erb|Erb]] || R€ || RNE || Sovereign || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Refliasia}} || [[Refliasian dollar|Dollar]] || R$ || | | {{team flag|Refliasia}} || [[Refliasian dollar|Dollar]] || R$ || RFD || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || [[Reunion cifra|Cifra]] || $ || REC || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Reunion}} || [[Reunion cifra|Cifra]] || $ || REC || N/A || N/A || | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || [[Sanaman rilha|Rilha]] || R$ || SNR || Sento || 100 || | | {{team flag|Sanama}} || [[Sanaman rilha|Rilha]] || R$ || SNR || Sento || 100 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Sanpantul}} || [[Sanpanese yen|Yen]] || N/A || | | {{team flag|Sanpantul}} || [[Sanpanese yen|Yen]] || N/A || SPY || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Senyan vontar|Vontar]] || <s>V</s> || DSV || N/A || N/A || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC) | | {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Senyan vontar|Vontar]] || <s>V</s> || DSV || N/A || N/A || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || [[Shirerithian erb|Erb]] || € || | | {{team flag|Shireroth}} || [[Shirerithian erb|Erb]] || € || RSE || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Tellian real|Real]] || N/A || TER || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Tellian real|Real]] || N/A || TER || N/A || N/A || | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || [[Thraci manat|Manat]] || N/A || THM || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || [[Thraci manat|Manat]] || N/A || THM || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || £ || | | {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || £ || GBS || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Wechua}} || [[Wechua sol|Sol]] || N/A || WES || N/A || N/A || | | {{team flag|Wechua}} || [[Wechua sol|Sol]] || N/A || WES || N/A || N/A || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|West Amokolia}} || [[Francian reichsmark|Reichsmark]] || N/A || FRR || N/A || N/A || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Currency]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Currency]][[Category:Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 16:40, 14 June 2020
There are X currencies in circulation in nations on Micras. Excluding pegged currencies, the number is Y. Dependencies are only listed if the currency used differs from that used in the nation that administers or has sovereignty over their territory.
List of circulating currencies by state or territory
| State or territory | Currency | Symbol or abbreviation | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Écu, Natopo | €, ₦ | ALE, NAN | N/A, cent | N/A, 100 | ||
| Kala | N/A | DOK | N/A | N/A | ||
| N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
| Kruys | N/A | BTK | N/A | N/A | ||
| Zaikir | Ƶ | AUZ | Eln (ɇ) | 10 | ||
| Zaikir | Ƶ | AUZ | Eln (ɇ) | 10 | ||
| Stater | N/A | COS | N/A | N/A | ||
| Cräite | ₢, Cr | CRC | Cräi | 100 | ||
| Real | R | DDR | N/A | N/A | ||
| Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | ||
| Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | ||
| Dollar | F$ | FLD | Cent | 100 | ||
| Zloty | N/A | RFZ | N/A | N/A | ||
| Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | ||
| N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
| Poli, liev | P, Li | HPP, HPL | N/A | N/A | ||
| Dollar | F$ | FLD | Cent | 100 | ||
| Dinar | N/A | RJD | N/A | N/A | ||
| Kala | N/A | DOK | N/A | N/A | ||
| Kalgarrand | N/A | KLK | N/A | N/A | ||
| Credit | ɔ | KCC | Para | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 KRC = 0.033 CRC) | |
| Écu | € | ALE | N/A | N/A | ||
| Eus | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | ||
| Crown | ₥c | MER | None | N/A | Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC) | |
| Natopo | ₦ | NAN | Cent | 100 | ||
| National Redoubt denarii | NRD£ | NED | N/A | N/A | ||
| Córa | ₭ | PMC | Dáso | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PAC = 0.5 CRC) | |
| Florin | ðƒ | PHF | Shilling | 100 | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC) | |
| Guilder | £ | HRG | N/A | N/A | ||
| Erb | R€ | RNE | Sovereign | 100 | ||
| Dollar | R$ | RFD | N/A | N/A | ||
| Cifra | $ | REC | N/A | N/A | ||
| Rupya | N/A | RUR | N/A | N/A | ||
| Rilha | R$ | SNR | Sento | 100 | ||
| Yen | N/A | SPY | N/A | N/A | ||
| Vontar | DSV | N/A | N/A | Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC) | ||
| Erb | € | RSE | N/A | N/A | ||
| Real | N/A | TER | N/A | N/A | ||
| Manat | N/A | THM | N/A | N/A | ||
| Sovereign | £ | GBS | Mark / Chit | 12 / 240 | ||
| Sol | N/A | WES | N/A | N/A | ||
| Reichsmark | N/A | FRR | N/A | N/A |