List of circulating currencies: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| {{team flag|Alduria}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]], [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || €, ₦ || ALE, NAN || N/A, cent || N/A, 100 ||
| {{team flag|Alduria}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]], [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || €, ₦ || ALE, NAN || N/A, cent || N/A, 100 ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Alrig}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || JIK || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Alrig}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || DOK || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A ||
|-
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || [[Batavian kruys|Kruys]] || N/A || BTK || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Caradia}} || [[Australisian zaikir|Zaikir]] || Ƶ || AUZ || Eln (ɇ) || 10 ||
| {{team flag|Caradia}} || [[Australisian zaikir|Zaikir]] || Ƶ || AUZ || Eln (ɇ) || 10 ||
Line 25: Line 27:
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]] || ₢, Cr || CRC || Cräi || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || [[Craitish Cräite|Cräite]] || ₢, Cr || CRC || Cräi || 100 ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Dragonera}} || [[Dragoneran real|Real]] || R || DRR || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Dragonera}} || [[Dragoneran real|Real]] || R || DDR || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 ||
Line 33: Line 35:
| {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Freeland}} || [[Freelandian zloty PRF|Zloty PRF]] || N/A || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Freeland}} || [[Freelandian zloty|Zloty]] || N/A || RFZ || N/A || N/A
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 ||
Line 43: Line 45:
| {{team flag|Jääland}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Jääland}} || [[Florian dollar|Dollar]] || F$ || FLD || Cent || 100 ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Jezeraah}} || [[Jezeri dinar|Dinar]] || N/A || JED || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Jezeraah}} || [[Jezeri dinar|Dinar]] || N/A || RJD || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Jingdao}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || JIK || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Jingdao}} || [[Jingdaoese kala|Kala]] || N/A || DOK || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || [[Kalgachian kalgarrand|Kalgarrand]] || N/A || KKR || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || [[Kalgachian kalgarrand|Kalgarrand]] || N/A || KLK || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} || [[Krasnocorian credit|Credit]] || ɔ || KRC || Para || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 KRC = 0.033 CRC)
| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} || [[Krasnocorian credit|Credit]] || ɔ || KCC || Para || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 KRC = 0.033 CRC)
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Leylstadt}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]] || € || ALE || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Leylstadt}} || [[Aldurian écu|Écu]] || € || ALE || N/A || N/A ||
Line 55: Line 57:
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || Eus || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || Eus || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercurian crown|Crown]] || ₥c || MCR || None || N/A || Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC)
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercurian crown|Crown]] || ₥c || MER || None || N/A || Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC)
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || [[Natopian natopo|Natopo]] || ₦ || NAN || Cent || 100 ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Nova England}} || [[Nova English National Redoubt Denarii|National Redoubt denarii]] || NRD£ || NRD || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Nova England}} || [[Nova English National Redoubt Denarii|National Redoubt denarii]] || NRD£ || NED || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Palesmenia}} || [[Palesmenian córa|Córa]] || ₭ || PAC || Dáso || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PAC = 0.5 CRC)
| {{team flag|Palesmenia}} || [[Palesmenian córa|Córa]] || ₭ || PMC || Dáso || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PAC = 0.5 CRC)
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} || [[Phinbellan florin|Florin]] || ðƒ || PHF || Shilling || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC)
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} || [[Phinbellan florin|Florin]] || ðƒ || PHF || Shilling || 100 || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC)
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} || [[Ralgon guilder|Guilder]] || £ || RAG || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} || [[Ralgon guilder|Guilder]] || £ || HRG || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || [[Ransenari erb|Erb]] || R€ || RNE || Sovereign || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || [[Ransenari erb|Erb]] || R€ || RNE || Sovereign || 100 ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Refliasia}} || [[Refliasian dollar|Dollar]] || R$ || RED || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Refliasia}} || [[Refliasian dollar|Dollar]] || R$ || RFD || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || [[Reunion cifra|Cifra]] || $ || REC || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || [[Reunion cifra|Cifra]] || $ || REC || N/A || N/A ||
Line 77: Line 79:
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || [[Sanaman rilha|Rilha]] || R$ || SNR || Sento || 100 ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || [[Sanaman rilha|Rilha]] || R$ || SNR || Sento || 100 ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Sanpantul}} || [[Sanpanese yen|Yen]] || N/A || SAY || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Sanpantul}} || [[Sanpanese yen|Yen]] || N/A || SPY || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Senyan vontar|Vontar]] || <s>V</s> || DSV || N/A || N/A || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC)
| {{team flag|Senya}} || [[Senyan vontar|Vontar]] || <s>V</s> || DSV || N/A || N/A || Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC)
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || [[Shirerithian erb|Erb]] || € || IRE || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || [[Shirerithian erb|Erb]] || € || RSE || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Tellian real|Real]] || N/A || TER || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || [[Tellian real|Real]] || N/A || TER || N/A || N/A ||
Line 87: Line 89:
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || [[Thraci manat|Manat]] || N/A || THM || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || [[Thraci manat|Manat]] || N/A || THM || N/A || N/A ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || £ || BES || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 ||
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || [[Benacian sovereign|Sovereign]] || £ || GBS || Mark / Chit|| 12 / 240 ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Wechua}} || [[Wechua sol|Sol]] || N/A || WES || N/A || N/A ||
| {{team flag|Wechua}} || [[Wechua sol|Sol]] || N/A || WES || N/A || N/A ||
|-
| {{team flag|West Amokolia}} || [[Francian reichsmark|Reichsmark]] || N/A || FRR || N/A || N/A ||
|}
|}


[[Category:Currency]][[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Currency]][[Category:Lists]]

Revision as of 16:40, 14 June 2020

There are X currencies in circulation in nations on Micras. Excluding pegged currencies, the number is Y. Dependencies are only listed if the currency used differs from that used in the nation that administers or has sovereignty over their territory.

List of circulating currencies by state or territory

State or territory Currency Symbol or abbreviation Code Fractional unit Number to basic Note
Alduria Alduria Écu, Natopo €, ₦ ALE, NAN N/A, cent N/A, 100
Alrig Alrig Kala N/A DOK N/A N/A
Bassarid Periphery Bassarid Periphery N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Batavia Batavia Kruys N/A BTK N/A N/A
Caradia Caradia Zaikir Ƶ AUZ Eln (ɇ) 10
Cira Cira Zaikir Ƶ AUZ Eln (ɇ) 10
Constancia Constancia Stater N/A COS N/A N/A
Craitland Craitland Cräite ₢, Cr CRC Cräi 100
Dragonera Dragonera Real R DDR N/A N/A
Drak-Modan Drak-Modan Natopo NAN Cent 100
Elwynn Elwynn Natopo NAN Cent 100
Floria Floria Dollar F$ FLD Cent 100
Freeland Freeland Zloty N/A RFZ N/A N/A
Goetia Goetia Natopo NAN Cent 100
Guttuli Guttuli N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Haifo-Pallisica Haifo-Pallisica Poli, liev P, Li HPP, HPL N/A N/A
Jääland Jääland Dollar F$ FLD Cent 100
Jezeraah Jezeraah Dinar N/A RJD N/A N/A
Jingdao Jingdao Kala N/A DOK N/A N/A
Kalgachia Kalgachia Kalgarrand N/A KLK N/A N/A
Krasnocoria Krasnocoria Credit ɔ KCC Para 100 Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 KRC = 0.033 CRC)
Leylstadt Leylstadt Écu ALE N/A N/A
Lostisland Lostisland Eus N/A N/A N/A N/A
Mercury Mercury Crown ₥c MER None N/A Initially pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 CRC = 100 MEC)
Natopia Natopia Natopo NAN Cent 100
Nova England Nova England National Redoubt denarii NRD£ NED N/A N/A
Palesmenia Palesmenia Córa PMC Dáso 100 Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PAC = 0.5 CRC)
Phinbella Phinbella Florin ðƒ PHF Shilling 100 Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 PHF = 0.92 CRC)
Ralgon Ralgon Guilder £ HRG N/A N/A
Ransenar Ransenar Erb R€ RNE Sovereign 100
Refliasia Refliasia Dollar R$ RFD N/A N/A
Reunion Reunion Cifra $ REC N/A N/A
Rulak Rulak Rupya N/A RUR N/A N/A
Sanama Sanama Rilha R$ SNR Sento 100
Sanpantul Sanpantul Yen N/A SPY N/A N/A
Senya Senya Vontar V DSV N/A N/A Pegged to the Craitish cräite (1 DSV = 0.10 CRC)
Shireroth Shireroth Erb RSE N/A N/A
Tellia Tellia Real N/A TER N/A N/A
Thraci Confederation Thraci Confederation Manat N/A THM N/A N/A
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates Sovereign £ GBS Mark / Chit 12 / 240
Wechua Wechua Sol N/A WES N/A N/A
West Amokolia West Amokolia Reichsmark N/A FRR N/A N/A