Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''secretariat of Talal Sayfasad''' is the present [[Executive of Hurmu|executive]] of the [[Order of the Holy Lakes]] ([[Hurmu]]) from 16.III.1746. It succeeded the [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić]] following the [[1745 Senate of the Lakes election]].
The '''secretariat of Talal Sayfasad''' was the [[Executive of Hurmu|executive]] of the [[Order of the Holy Lakes]] ([[Hurmu]]) from 16.III.1746 until 7.X.1751. It succeeded the [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić]] following the [[1745 Senate of the Lakes election]] and preceded the [[secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion]].


== Composition of the Secretariat ==
== Composition of the Secretariat ==
Line 6: Line 6:
! Office !! Office Holder  !! Party/Faction !! Realm !! Tenure
! Office !! Office Holder  !! Party/Faction !! Realm !! Tenure
|-
|-
| [[First Secretary of State]] || [[Talal Sayfasad]]  || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] || 16.III.1746–
| [[First Secretary of State]] || [[Talal Sayfasad]]  || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Second Secretary of State]] || [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]]  || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Phinbella]] || 16.III.1746–
| [[Second Secretary of State]] || [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]]  || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Phinbella]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Jacob Utherion Lewis]]  || [[Verionist List|V]] ||  || 16.III.1746–
| [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Jacob Utherion Lewis]]  || [[Verionist List|V]] ||  || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Anastasia]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] ||  || 16.III.1746–
| [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Anastasia]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] ||  || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu]] || [[Anarion]] || [[Draconic Humanist List|D]] ||  || 16.III.1746–
| [[Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu]] || [[Anarion]] || [[Draconic Humanist List|D]] ||  || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-  
|-  
| [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || [[Emperor Takashi|Tonugawa Takashi]] || [[Conservative List|C]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] || [[Greta Mondosdottra]] || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister for the Fyrð]] (''Fyrð's Master'') || || || ||  
| [[Minister for the Fyrð]] (''Fyrð's Master'') || [[Vivek Gautam]] || [[Conservative List|C]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Civil Defence (Hurmu)|Minister of Civil Defence]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Civil Defence (Hurmu)|Minister of Civil Defence]] || [[Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] and [[Attorney General of Hurmu|Attorney General]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] and [[Attorney General of Hurmu|Attorney General]] || [[Malliki Castanucci Nur Pinito]] || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister for the Realms]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister for the Realms]] || [[Allan uti Gaarðsjoo]] || [[Moderate Coalition Party|MCP]] || [[Lake District]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || [[Ljubomir Gavrilović]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Northern Coria]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Infrastructure (Hurmu)|Minister of Infrastructure]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Infrastructure (Hurmu)|Minister of Infrastructure]] || [[Viric Merrick]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]] || [[Catherine Wythe]] || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || [[Emil Josef Tarjeisson]]|| [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || [[Javier Husayn|Prince Javier]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Commerce (Hurmu)|Minister of Commerce]] || || || ||  
| [[Minister of Commerce (Hurmu)|Minister of Commerce]] || [[Hatashio Zolotinska-ipa Tatsudōki]] || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Phinbella]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries]] || || || ||  
| rowspan="2"| [[Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries]] || [[Avina Mira Avon-El]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746– 20.IX.1747
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || || || ||  
| colspan="3"| ''Vacant'' || 20.IX.1747–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Minister of Sport (Hurmu)|Minister of Sport]] || || || ||  
| rowspan="2"| [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || [[Ingrid Djupvik]] || [[Ayreonist List|A]] || || 16.III.1746–2.IV.1751
|-
| colspan="3"| ''Vacant'' || 2.IV.1751–7.X.1751 
|-
| [[Minister of Sport (Hurmu)|Minister of Sport]] || [[Lasya Farrah]] || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Lake District]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
| [[Minister of Culture (Hurmu)|Minister of Culture]] || [[Miłarna Seóni]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|}
|}


Line 52: Line 58:
! Office !! Office Holder  !! Party/Faction !! Tenure
! Office !! Office Holder  !! Party/Faction !! Tenure
|-
|-
| [[Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Chancellor]] || [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] || 16.III.1746–
| [[Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Chancellor]] || [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
| [[Commander of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Commander]] || [[Utas Enrique Naian]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
| Deputy Minister for Civil Defence || [[Kamran al-Osman]]  || [[Humanist List|H]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
| [[Commander of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Commander]] || [[Utas Enrique Naian]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || 16.III.1746–
| Deputy Minister for Tourism || [[Eva von Hutten]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:46, 20 December 2025

The secretariat of Talal Sayfasad was the executive of the Order of the Holy Lakes (Hurmu) from 16.III.1746 until 7.X.1751. It succeeded the Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić following the 1745 Senate of the Lakes election and preceded the secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion.

Composition of the Secretariat

Office Office Holder Party/Faction Realm Tenure
First Secretary of State Talal Sayfasad C Al-Khadra 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Second Secretary of State Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen P Phinbella 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Secretary of State for Peace Jacob Utherion Lewis V 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Secretary of State for External Relations Anastasia T 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu Anarion D 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs Tonugawa Takashi C 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Policing and Security Greta Mondosdottra T 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister for the Fyrð (Fyrð's Master) Vivek Gautam C 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Civil Defence Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin H 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Justice and Attorney General Malliki Castanucci Nur Pinito T 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister for the Realms Allan uti Gaarðsjoo MCP Lake District 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Natural Resources Ljubomir Gavrilović Edasi Northern Coria 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Infrastructure Viric Merrick H 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of International Trade Catherine Wythe T 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Immigration and Tourism Emil Josef Tarjeisson H 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Industry Prince Javier H 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Commerce Hatashio Zolotinska-ipa Tatsudōki P Phinbella 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries Avina Mira Avon-El H 16.III.1746– 20.IX.1747
Vacant 20.IX.1747–7.X.1751
Minister of Education Ingrid Djupvik A 16.III.1746–2.IV.1751
Vacant 2.IV.1751–7.X.1751
Minister of Sport Lasya Farrah C Lake District 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Minister of Culture Miłarna Seóni T 16.III.1746–7.X.1751

Also attending the secretariat:

Office Office Holder Party/Faction Tenure
Chancellor Marcus Avon-El Myksos T 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Commander Utas Enrique Naian H 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Deputy Minister for Civil Defence Kamran al-Osman H 16.III.1746–7.X.1751
Deputy Minister for Tourism Eva von Hutten H 16.III.1746–7.X.1751