Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''secretariat of Talal Sayfasad''' | The '''secretariat of Talal Sayfasad''' was the [[Executive of Hurmu|executive]] of the [[Order of the Holy Lakes]] ([[Hurmu]]) from 16.III.1746 until 7.X.1751. It succeeded the [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić]] following the [[1745 Senate of the Lakes election]] and preceded the [[secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion]]. | ||
== Composition of the Secretariat == | == Composition of the Secretariat == | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Office !! Office Holder !! Party/Faction !! Realm !! Tenure | ! Office !! Office Holder !! Party/Faction !! Realm !! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[First Secretary of State]] || [[Talal Sayfasad]] || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] || 16.III. | | [[First Secretary of State]] || [[Talal Sayfasad]] || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Second Secretary of State]] || [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Phinbella]] || 16.III. | | [[Second Secretary of State]] || [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Phinbella]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Jacob Utherion Lewis]] || [[Verionist List|V]] || || 16.III. | | [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Jacob Utherion Lewis]] || [[Verionist List|V]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Anastasia]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] || || 16.III. | | [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Anastasia]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu]] || [[Anarion]] || [[Draconic Humanist List|D]] || || 16.III. | | [[Secretary of State for the Bank, Mint and Press of Hurmu]] || [[Anarion]] || [[Draconic Humanist List|D]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs (Hurmu)|Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs]] || [[Emperor Takashi|Tonugawa Takashi]] || [[Conservative List|C]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] || [[Greta Mondosdottra]] || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the Fyrð]] (''Fyrð's Master'') || || || || | | [[Minister for the Fyrð]] (''Fyrð's Master'') || [[Vivek Gautam]] || [[Conservative List|C]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Civil Defence (Hurmu)|Minister of Civil Defence]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Civil Defence (Hurmu)|Minister of Civil Defence]] || [[Alexander Amirzadeh Augustin]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] and [[Attorney General of Hurmu|Attorney General]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] and [[Attorney General of Hurmu|Attorney General]] || [[Malliki Castanucci Nur Pinito]] || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the Realms]] || || || || | | [[Minister for the Realms]] || [[Allan uti Gaarðsjoo]] || [[Moderate Coalition Party|MCP]] || [[Lake District]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Natural Resources (Hurmu)|Minister of Natural Resources]] || [[Ljubomir Gavrilović]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Northern Coria]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Infrastructure (Hurmu)|Minister of Infrastructure]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Infrastructure (Hurmu)|Minister of Infrastructure]] || [[Viric Merrick]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]] || || || || | | [[Minister of International Trade (Hurmu)|Minister of International Trade]] || [[Catherine Wythe]] || [[Traditionalist List|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Immigration and Tourism (Hurmu)|Minister of Immigration and Tourism]] || [[Emil Josef Tarjeisson]]|| [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || [[Javier Husayn|Prince Javier]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Commerce (Hurmu)|Minister of Commerce]] || || || || | | [[Minister of Commerce (Hurmu)|Minister of Commerce]] || [[Hatashio Zolotinska-ipa Tatsudōki]] || [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Phinbella]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries]] || || || || | | rowspan="2"| [[Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries (Hurmu)|Minister of Agriculture and Fisheries]] || [[Avina Mira Avon-El]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || || 16.III.1746– 20.IX.1747 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3"| ''Vacant'' || 20.IX.1747–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Sport (Hurmu)|Minister of Sport]] || || || || | | rowspan="2"| [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || [[Ingrid Djupvik]] || [[Ayreonist List|A]] || || 16.III.1746–2.IV.1751 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3"| ''Vacant'' || 2.IV.1751–7.X.1751 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minister of Sport (Hurmu)|Minister of Sport]] || [[Lasya Farrah]] || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Lake District]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minister of Culture (Hurmu)|Minister of Culture]] || [[Miłarna Seóni]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] || || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
! Office !! Office Holder !! Party/Faction !! Tenure | ! Office !! Office Holder !! Party/Faction !! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Chancellor]] || [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] || 16.III. | | [[Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Chancellor]] || [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || [[Traditionalist Faction|T]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Commander of the Order of the Holy Lakes|Commander]] || [[Utas Enrique Naian]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | |||
|- | |||
| Deputy Minister for Civil Defence || [[Kamran al-Osman]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deputy Minister for Tourism || [[Eva von Hutten]] || [[Humanist List|H]] || 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:46, 20 December 2025
The secretariat of Talal Sayfasad was the executive of the Order of the Holy Lakes (Hurmu) from 16.III.1746 until 7.X.1751. It succeeded the Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić following the 1745 Senate of the Lakes election and preceded the secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion.
Composition of the Secretariat
Also attending the secretariat:
| Office | Office Holder | Party/Faction | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chancellor | Marcus Avon-El Myksos | T | 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 |
| Commander | Utas Enrique Naian | H | 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 |
| Deputy Minister for Civil Defence | Kamran al-Osman | H | 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 |
| Deputy Minister for Tourism | Eva von Hutten | H | 16.III.1746–7.X.1751 |