List of countries by population: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The following is a '''list of countries by population'''. It includes all sovereign states recognised by [[MCS]] as of [https://micras.org/archives/bigworldb-v16.5.8.png Map version 16.5.8]. Dependent territories are ''italicised'' and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.
The following is a '''list of countries by population'''. It includes all sovereign states recognised by [[MCS]] as of [https://micras.org/archives/bigworldb-v17.9.5.png Map version 17.9.5]. Dependent territories are ''italicised'' and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.


The exact population of [[Micras]] was never known, but many estimate 2.5 to 4.2 billion people inhabit the planet.
The exact population of [[Micras]] was never known, but many estimate 2.5 to 4.2 billion people inhabit the planet.
Line 20: Line 20:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Aemilia}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Aemilia}}
|20,100,744
|20,100,744
|0.38%
|0.35%
|2024
|2024
|
|
Line 33: Line 33:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Aerla}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Aerla}}
|10,001,252
|10,001,252
|0.19%
|0.17%
|2024
|2024
|
|
Line 46: Line 46:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Banh Nam}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Banh Nam}}
|34,000,000
|34,000,000
|0.64%
|0.58%
|2024
|2024
|
|
|
|
|—
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Estimate.
|
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}}
|55,499,301
|125,480,509
|1.04%
|2.15%
|
|
|
|
|
Line 67: Line 66:
|
|
|
|
|50.51
|
|
|52.00
|Estimate based on [[General Port of Lake Morovia|stipend redemptions.]]
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Benacian Union}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Benacian Union}}
|311,556,465
|274,422,772
|5.82%
|4.71%
|2023
|2025
|
|
|
|
|{{AN|1723}}  
|{{AN|1747}}  
|
|
|
|
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Çakaristan}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Çakaristan}}
|1,174,966,002
|1,580,782,031
|21.95%
|27.13%
| 2024
|2025
|
|
|
|
|{{AN|1730}}
|{{AN|1750}}
|
|
|
|
Line 95: Line 95:
|
|
|[[Demographics of Çakaristan]]
|[[Demographics of Çakaristan]]
|-
| align="left" |— {{team flag|Sanpantul}}
|15,564,520
|0.29%
|2024
|
|
|{{AN|1729}}
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Calbion}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Calbion}}
|17,632,722
|17,632,722
|0.33%
|0.30%
|2021
|2021
|
|
Line 124: Line 111:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Constancia}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Constancia}}
|84,482,267
|84,482,267
|1.58%
|1.45%
| 2023
| 2023
|
|
Line 137: Line 124:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Craitland}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Craitland}}
|22,000,000
|22,000,000
|0.41%
|0.38%
| 2020
| 2020
|
|
Line 149: Line 136:
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau}}
|5,637,000
|5,953,432
|0.11%
|0.10%
|
|2024
|
|
|
|
|
|—
|
|
|
|
Line 163: Line 150:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}}
|250,000
|250,000
|0.0047%
|0.0043%
|2020
|2020
|
|
Line 175: Line 162:
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria}}
| 142,574,203
| 150,273,210
|2.66%
|2.58%
|2023
|2024
|
|
|
|
|{{AN|1727}}
|{{AN|1739}}
|
|
|
|
Line 189: Line 176:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Hexarchy}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Hexarchy}}
|63,224,494
|63,224,494
|1.18%
|1.08%
|2024
|2024
|
|
Line 202: Line 189:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Hurmu}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Hurmu}}
|153,160,692
|153,160,692
|2.86%
|2.63%
|2021
|2021
|
|
Line 214: Line 201:
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Imperial Federation}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Imperial Federation}}
|256,058,501
|299,542,930
|4.78%
|5.14%
|2024
|2025
|
|
|
|
|{{AN|1730}}
|{{AN|1740}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|[[Demographics of the Imperial Federation]]<br>''after the [[Beihagh Treaty]] was signed''
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|International Mandate}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|International Mandate}}
|5,292,828
|5,292,828
|0.10%
|0.09%
|2020
|2020
|
|
Line 241: Line 228:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Kalgachia}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Kalgachia}}
|18,499,953
|18,499,953
|0.35%
|0.32%
|2020
|2020
|
|
Line 254: Line 241:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}
|2,500,000
|2,500,000
|0.05%
|0.04%
|2024  
|2024  
|
|
Line 267: Line 254:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Lac Glacei}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Lac Glacei}}
|15,485,291
|15,485,291
|0.29%
|0.27%
|2023
|2023
|
|
Line 280: Line 267:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh}}
|6,945,554
|6,945,554
|0.13%
|0.12%
|2024
|2024
|
|
Line 293: Line 280:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mercury}}
|13,836,254
|13,836,254
|0.26%
|0.24%
|2019
|2019
|
|
Line 305: Line 292:
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mondosphere}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mondosphere}}
|73,356,184
|79,865,375
|1.37%
|1.37%
|2024
|2025
|
|
|
|
|{{AN|1731}}
|{{AN|1751}}
|
|
|
|
Line 318: Line 305:
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Natopia}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Natopia}}
|1,062,921,493
|1,034,666,394
|19.85%
|17.76%
|2024
|2025
|
|
|
|
|{{AN|1737}}
|{{AN|1751}}
|
|
|
|
Line 332: Line 319:
| align="left" |{{team flag|New Batavia}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|New Batavia}}
|24,700,000
|24,700,000
|0.46%
|0.42%
|2020
|2020
|
|
Line 344: Line 331:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}
|326,962,716
|326,962,716
|6.11%
|5.61%
|2023
|2023
|
|
Line 357: Line 344:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia}}
|13,872,322
|13,872,322
|0.26%
|0.24%
|2023
|2023
|
|
Line 369: Line 356:
|-
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Sanama}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Sanama}}
|138,232,852
|143,815,650
|2.58%
|2.47%
|2025
|
|
|{{AN|1744}}
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| align="left" |{{team flag|Sanpantul}}
|15,564,520
|0.27%
|2024
|2024
|
|
|
|
|{{AN|1731}}
|{{AN|1729}}
|
|
|
|
Line 383: Line 383:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Senya}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Senya}}
|41,712,822
|41,712,822
|0.78%
|0.72%
|2022
|2022
|
|
Line 396: Line 396:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Shireroth}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Shireroth}}
|1,112,478,806
|1,112,478,806
|20.78%
|19.09%
|2024
|2024
|
|
Line 409: Line 409:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Suren}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Suren}}
|25,612,063
|25,612,063
|0.48%
|0.44%
|2024
|2024
|
|
Line 435: Line 435:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Three Kingdoms}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Three Kingdoms}}
|14,478,000
|14,478,000
|0.27%
|0.25%
|2023
|2023
|
|
Line 448: Line 448:
| align="left" |{{team flag|United Principalities of Cibola}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|United Principalities of Cibola}}
|5,678,843
|5,678,843
|0.11%
|0.10%
|2020  
|2020  
|
|
Line 461: Line 461:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Vegno}}
|11,735,280
|11,735,280
|0.22%
|0.20%
|2024
|2024
|
|
Line 474: Line 474:
| align="left" |{{team flag|Zeed}}
| align="left" |{{team flag|Zeed}}
|67,809,011
|67,809,011
|1.27%
|1.16%
|2024
|2024
|
|
Line 486: Line 486:
|- class="sortbottom"
|- class="sortbottom"
!Total
!Total
! 5,353,818,435
! 5,827,818,737
!100.00%
!100.00%
! colspan="9" |
! colspan="9" |

Latest revision as of 06:57, 6 January 2026

The following is a list of countries by population. It includes all sovereign states recognised by MCS as of Map version 17.9.5. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.

The exact population of Micras was never known, but many estimate 2.5 to 4.2 billion people inhabit the planet.

Country Population % of Micras Year (Gregorian) Year (AC) Year (AL) Year (AN) Year (ASC) Year (EC) Year (EGA) Year (PSSC) Notes
Aemilia Aemilia 20,100,744 0.35% 2024 1737 AN
Aerla Aerla 10,001,252 0.17% 2024 1736 AN
Banh Nam Banh Nam 34,000,000 0.58% 2024 Estimate.
Bassaridia Vaeringheim Bassaridia Vaeringheim 125,480,509 2.15% 52.00 Estimate based on stipend redemptions.
Benacian Union Benacian Union 274,422,772 4.71% 2025 1747 AN
Çakaristan Çakaristan 1,580,782,031 27.13% 2025 1750 AN Demographics of Çakaristan
Calbion Calbion 17,632,722 0.30% 2021 1696 AN
Constancia Constancia 84,482,267 1.45% 2023 1726 AN
Craitland Craitland 22,000,000 0.38% 2020
Daau Daau 5,953,432 0.10% 2024
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands 250,000 0.0043% 2020 1687 AN
Floria Floria 150,273,210 2.58% 2024 1739 AN
Hexarchy Hexarchy 63,224,494 1.08% 2024 1730 AN
Hurmu Hurmu 153,160,692 2.63% 2021 1730 AN
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation 299,542,930 5.14% 2025 1740 AN Demographics of the Imperial Federation
after the Beihagh Treaty was signed
International Mandate International Mandate 5,292,828 0.09% 2020 1687 AN
Kalgachia Kalgachia 18,499,953 0.32% 2020 1686 AN
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia 2,500,000 0.04% 2024 1730 AN
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei 15,485,291 0.27% 2023 1716 AN
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh 6,945,554 0.12% 2024 1728 AN
Mercury Mercury 13,836,254 0.24% 2019
Mondosphere Mondosphere 79,865,375 1.37% 2025 1751 AN Estimate.
Natopia Natopia 1,034,666,394 17.76% 2025 1751 AN
New Batavia New Batavia 24,700,000 0.42% 2020
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie 326,962,716 5.61% 2023 1723 AN
Oportia Oportia 13,872,322 0.24% 2023 1723 AN
Sanama Sanama 143,815,650 2.47% 2025 1744 AN
Sanpantul Sanpantul 15,564,520 0.27% 2024 1729 AN
Senya Senya 41,712,822 0.72% 2022 1711 AN
Shireroth Shireroth 1,112,478,806 19.09% 2024 1723 AN
Suren Suren 25,612,063 0.44% 2024 1738 AN
Tellia Tellia 5,000,000 0.09% 2019
Three Kingdoms Three Kingdoms 14,478,000 0.25% 2023 1723 AN
United Principalities of Cibola United Principalities of Cibola 5,678,843 0.10% 2020 1725 AN
Vegno Vegno 11,735,280 0.20% 2024 1722 AN
Zeed Zeed 67,809,011 1.16% 2024 1736 AN
Total 5,827,818,737 100.00%