List of realms of the Order of the Holy Lakes: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Hurmu]] | The '''[[Order of the Holy Lakes]]''' holds sovereignty over its realms. They are often collectively referred to as '''[[Hurmu]]''' or '''Hurmu and [[Confederation of the Phineonesian Nations|Phineonesia]]'''. | ||
Hurmu shares also a [[condominium]], {{team flag|Eesdeheito}} with [[Lac Glacei]]. | |||
== List of current realms == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Realm !! Arms !! Est. !! Population !! Capital !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Al-Khadra|flag}} [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] || [[File:Arms Lady Esther Isles2.png|75px]] || 1707 || 11,121,266 || [[Khanabad]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Amaland}} || [[File:Amaland coa.png|75px]] || 1707|| 3,750,229 || [[Hafnagaarð]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Desaremix}} || || 1729 || 2,580,140 || [[Desaremix]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Forajasaki}} || [[File:Coat of arms of Forajasaki.png|75px]] || 1728 || 14,000,000 || [[Kuala Forajasaki]] || Population figures from 1710 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Karnamark}} || [[File:Coat of arms of Karnamark.png|75px]] || 1707 || 1,252,302 || [[Ny-Zanzibar]] || Population figures from 1710 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lake District}} (Realm of the Lakes) || [[File:Hurmu old arms.svg|75px]] || 1690 || 7,576,685 || [[Huyenkula]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lontinien}} || [[File:Lontinien coa.png|75px]] || 1690 || 9,384,805 || [[Ghawlama]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Northern Coria}} || [[File:Northern coria coa.png|75px]] || 1696 || 9,285,743 || [[Mitrovska]] || Known as ''Rekozemlje'' (1696–1720) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} || [[File:Coat of arms of Phinbella.png|75px]] || 1728 || 86,963,974 || [[Negara Awan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Plazas de Irian}} || [[File:Coat of arms of Plazas de Irian.png|75px]] || 1728 || 4,932,118 || [[Batu Balik]] || Population figures from 1710 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Samhold}} || [[File:Samhold coa.png|75px]] || 1710 || 64,503 || [[New Hempton]] || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Transprinitica}} || || 1702 || 1,852,490 || [[Tyrador]] || | |||
|} | |||
''Note:'' All population figures are from the [[1730 Order of the Holy Lakes census]] unless otherwise specified. | |||
== Vassal lords over the Realms == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Realm !! Arms !! Portrait !! Held in fief by !! Title | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Al-Khadra|flag}} [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] || [[File:Arms Lady Esther Isles2.png|75px]] || [[File:Aurangzeb Hakimi bin Alsalam.jpeg|75px]] || [[Aurangzeb Hakimi bin Alsalam]] || Emir of Al-Khadra <br> [[Prince among the Lakes]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Amaland}} || [[File:Rosamund coa.png|75px]] || [[File:Rosamund.png|75px]] || [[Rosamund]] || Commissioner | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Desaremix}} || || || [[Kim Ji-woo]] || [[President of Desaremix|President]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Forajasaki}} || [[File:Coat of arms of Forajasaki.png|75px]] || || [[Ahmad Abdullah Inzun Shah]] || Ruler | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Karnamark}} || [[File:Mondo Hurmu coa.svg|75px]] || [[File:Mondo image.svg|75px]] || [[Mondo Etzeterra]] || Jarl (Earl) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lake District}} (Realm of the Lakes) || [[File:Sara eskenderion coa.png|75px]] || [[File:MarcusAvonElMyksos.png|75px]] || [[Marcus Avon-El Myksos]] || Regent | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lontinien}} || [[File:Lontinien coa.png|75px]] || [[File:1715 Enkhjargal al-Osman.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || Khanum | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Northern Coria}} || [[File:Northern coria coa.png|75px]] || [[File:Knjaz velibor.png|75px]] || [[Velibor Jovanović-Smičić]] || Knjaz (Prince) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} || || [[File:Furkorn Mat Jeen presidential candidate potrait.jpg|75px]] || [[Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen]] || [[President of Phinbella|President]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Plazas de Irian}} || || || [[Mahmuz Zamani Abu Karam]] || Chairman of the Presidency | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Samhold}} || [[File:Mondo Hurmu coa.svg|75px]] || [[File:Mondo image.svg|75px]] || [[Mondo Etzeterra]] || Earl (Jarl) | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Transprinitica}} || [[File:House of Merrick CoA.png|75px]] || [[File:Viric merrick face.png|75px]] || [[Viric Merrick]] || Viceroy | |||
|} | |||
== Chief Executives of the Realms == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Realm !! Portrait !! Chief Executive !! Title | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Al-Khadra|flag}} [[Al-Khadra (emirate)]] || || [[Yafar Sayfasad]] || Nayib al-Amir | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Amaland}} || || [[Reidun Arzhang]] || Resident | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Desaremix}} || || ''Vacant || Prime Minister | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Forajasaki}} || [[File:Lloyd Naim.png|75px]] || [[Abdullah Fattah bin Naim]] || [[Prime Minister of Forajasaki|Prime Minister]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Karnamark}} || || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lake District}} (Realm of the Lakes) || [[File:Allan uti Gaardsjoo.png|75px]]|| [[Allan uti Gaarðsjoo]] || Premier | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lontinien}} || [[File:1715 Enkhjargal al-Osman.jpeg|75px]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || Viceroy | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Northern Coria}} || [[File:MihajloSlobodanovic.png|75px]] || [[Mihajlo Slobodanović]] || Premier | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} || || [[Yvar Onigawa Worthyngton]] || Chairman of the Council of Ministers | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Plazas de Irian}} || || [[Mahmuz Zamani Abu Karam]] || Chairman of the Presidency | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Samhold}} || || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Transprinitica}} || [[File:Viric merrick face.png|75px]] || [[Viric Merrick]] || Viceroy | |||
|} | |||
== Former realms/districts == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Realm !! Arms !! From !! Until !! Capital !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Warring Islands|flag}} [[East Barrow Island]] || [[File:Arms Lady Esther Isles2.png|75px]] || 1694 || 1699 || [[Port Esther]] || Merged to form the [[District of the Warring Islands]] in 1699. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Northern Bretland|flag}} [[Northern Bretland]] || || 1699 || 1701 || [[Saint Churchill]] || Ceded to [[Batavia]] in 1701 | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|District of Moorland|flag}} [[District of Moorland|Moorland]]|| [[File:Moorland coa.png|75px]] || 1715 || 1720 || [[Newhaven]] || [[Deliverance of the District of Moorland|Evacuated]] during the [[Wars of the Disinherited]], and reduced to a base known as the [[Ports of Newhaven]], with the rest of the territory (>99.9%) ceded to the [[Kingdom of Moorland]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ports of Newhaven}} || [[File:Ports of newhaven coa.png|75px]] || 1720 || 1729 || [[Ports of Newhaven]] || Finally ceded to the [[Kingdom of Moorland]] on 1.I.1720. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Southern District}} || [[File:Southern District coa.png|55px]] || 1690 || 1720 || ''None'' || Annexed to the Lake District in 1720. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Warring Islands|flag}} [[District of the Warring Islands|Warring Islands]] || [[File:Arms Lady Esther Isles2.png|75px]] || 1699 || 1709 || [[Port Esther]] || Handed over to the [[Benacian Union]] on 1.I.1710. | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | == See also == |
Latest revision as of 15:04, 9 June 2024
The Order of the Holy Lakes holds sovereignty over its realms. They are often collectively referred to as Hurmu or Hurmu and Phineonesia.
Hurmu shares also a condominium, Eesdeheito with Lac Glacei.
List of current realms
Realm | Arms | Est. | Population | Capital | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
1707 | 11,121,266 | Khanabad | |
![]() |
![]() |
1707 | 3,750,229 | Hafnagaarð | |
![]() |
1729 | 2,580,140 | Desaremix | ||
![]() |
![]() |
1728 | 14,000,000 | Kuala Forajasaki | Population figures from 1710 |
![]() |
![]() |
1707 | 1,252,302 | Ny-Zanzibar | Population figures from 1710 |
![]() |
![]() |
1690 | 7,576,685 | Huyenkula | |
![]() |
![]() |
1690 | 9,384,805 | Ghawlama | |
![]() |
![]() |
1696 | 9,285,743 | Mitrovska | Known as Rekozemlje (1696–1720) |
![]() |
![]() |
1728 | 86,963,974 | Negara Awan | |
![]() |
![]() |
1728 | 4,932,118 | Batu Balik | Population figures from 1710 |
![]() |
![]() |
1710 | 64,503 | New Hempton | |
![]() |
1702 | 1,852,490 | Tyrador |
Note: All population figures are from the 1730 Order of the Holy Lakes census unless otherwise specified.
Vassal lords over the Realms
Realm | Arms | Portrait | Held in fief by | Title |
---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Aurangzeb Hakimi bin Alsalam | Emir of Al-Khadra Prince among the Lakes |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Rosamund | Commissioner |
![]() |
Kim Ji-woo | President | ||
![]() |
![]() |
Ahmad Abdullah Inzun Shah | Ruler | |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Mondo Etzeterra | Jarl (Earl) |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Marcus Avon-El Myksos | Regent |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal | Khanum |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Velibor Jovanović-Smičić | Knjaz (Prince) |
![]() |
![]() |
Muhammad Furkorn Mat Jeen | President | |
![]() |
Mahmuz Zamani Abu Karam | Chairman of the Presidency | ||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Mondo Etzeterra | Earl (Jarl) |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Viric Merrick | Viceroy |
Chief Executives of the Realms
Realm | Portrait | Chief Executive | Title |
---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Yafar Sayfasad | Nayib al-Amir | |
![]() |
Reidun Arzhang | Resident | |
![]() |
Vacant | Prime Minister | |
![]() |
![]() |
Abdullah Fattah bin Naim | Prime Minister |
![]() |
? | ? | |
![]() |
![]() |
Allan uti Gaarðsjoo | Premier |
![]() |
![]() |
Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal | Viceroy |
![]() |
![]() |
Mihajlo Slobodanović | Premier |
![]() |
Yvar Onigawa Worthyngton | Chairman of the Council of Ministers | |
![]() |
Mahmuz Zamani Abu Karam | Chairman of the Presidency | |
![]() |
? | ? | |
![]() |
![]() |
Viric Merrick | Viceroy |
Former realms/districts
Realm | Arms | From | Until | Capital | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
1694 | 1699 | Port Esther | Merged to form the District of the Warring Islands in 1699. |
![]() |
1699 | 1701 | Saint Churchill | Ceded to Batavia in 1701 | |
![]() |
![]() |
1715 | 1720 | Newhaven | Evacuated during the Wars of the Disinherited, and reduced to a base known as the Ports of Newhaven, with the rest of the territory (>99.9%) ceded to the Kingdom of Moorland. |
![]() |
![]() |
1720 | 1729 | Ports of Newhaven | Finally ceded to the Kingdom of Moorland on 1.I.1720. |
![]() |
![]() |
1690 | 1720 | None | Annexed to the Lake District in 1720. |
![]() |
![]() |
1699 | 1709 | Port Esther | Handed over to the Benacian Union on 1.I.1710. |
See also