FMF: Difference between revisions
(53 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Founded = 2006 | | Founded = 2006 | ||
| Membership = [[FMF member nations|List of members]] | | Membership = [[FMF member nations|List of members]] | ||
| President = | | President = {{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
With the following tournaments being organised within the FMF by their respective confederations: | With the following tournaments being organised within the FMF by their respective confederations: | ||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-4}} | |||
*[[AEFA]] | *[[AEFA]] | ||
:[[Copa Apollonia]] | :[[Copa Apollonia]] | ||
:[[AEFA Champions' League]] | :[[AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
:[[AEFA Cup]] | :[[AEFA Cup]] ''(dormant)'' | ||
{{col-4}} | |||
*[[CTFA]] | *[[CTFA]] | ||
:[[CiboTap Championships]] | :[[CiboTap Championships]] | ||
:[[CTFA Champions' League]] | :[[CTFA Champions' League]] | ||
:[[CTFA Cup]] | :[[CTFA Cup]] ''(dormant)'' | ||
{{col-4}} | |||
*[[EMUFA]] | *[[EMUFA]] | ||
:[[EMU Championships]] | :[[EMU Championships]] | ||
:[[EMUFA Champions' League]] | :[[EMUFA Champions' League]] | ||
:[[EMUFA Cup]] | :[[EMUFA Cup]] ''(dormant)'' | ||
:[[EMUFA Super Cup]] ''(dormant)'' | :[[EMUFA Super Cup]] ''(dormant)'' | ||
{{col-4}} | |||
*[[WMFA]] | *[[WMFA]] | ||
:[[Benacia Cup]] | :[[Benacia Cup]] | ||
:[[WMFA Champions' League]] | :[[WMFA Champions' League]] | ||
:[[WMFA Cup]] | :[[WMFA Cup]] ''(dormant)'' | ||
{{col-end}} | |||
==Executives== | ==Executives== | ||
Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|President | |President | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | ||
| | |2023– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vice-President | |Vice-President | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] | ||
| | |2023– | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Confederation heads | !colspan="3"|Confederation heads | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AEFA]] President | |[[AEFA]] President | ||
| | |{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Edwin Lee]] | ||
| | |2020– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CTFA]] President | |[[CTFA]] President | ||
| | |{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Hālian|Akira, Prince Zotoɂ]] | ||
| | |2020– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EMUFA]] President | |[[EMUFA]] President | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | ||
| | |2020– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WMFA]] President | |[[WMFA]] President | ||
| | |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[LoZar|Luca Zarrella]] | ||
| | |2024– | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Junior officers | !colspan="3"|Junior officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Junior Member | |Junior Member | ||
| | |{{team flag|Northbloom|flag}} [[Mondo Etzeterra]] | ||
|2024– | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 99: | ||
!colspan="3"|Executive officers | !colspan="3"|Executive officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|President | |rowspan=2|President | ||
| | |{{team flag|Taesong|flag}} [[Hieu|Jang Ji-Hyo]] | ||
|2006–07 | |2006–07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vice-President | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] | ||
| | |2007–23 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|Vice-President | |||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} [[Hieu|Jang Ji-Hyo]] | |||
|2007–12 | |2007–12 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | |||
|2012–20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | |||
|2020–23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Confederation heads | !colspan="3"|Confederation heads | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|[[AEFA]] President | ||
| | |{{team flag|Shireroth|flag|old 2}}{{team flag|Sanilla|flag}} [[Malliki Tosha]] | ||
|2011–14 | |2011–14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} [[Gerald Ruze]] | ||
|2014–18 | |2014–18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | ||
| | |2018–20 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[CTFA]] President | |||
|{{team flag|Victoria|flag|old 2}} [[Craitman|Adam Davidson-Hooper]] | |||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | ||
|2011–14 | |2011–14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]] | ||
|[[ | |2014–20 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}}{{team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]] | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[EMUFA]] President | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland|flag}} [[Juan Teadoir]] | |||
|2011–16 | |2011–16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}}{{team flag|Nijima|flag}}{{team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Hālian|Akira, Prince Zotoɂ]] | ||
| | |2016–20 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|[[WMFA]] President | |||
|{{team flag|Incontinentia|flag}} [[Hieu|Ramazan Tarekseev]] | |||
|2011–14 | |2011–14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Craitman|Vittorio Vllazërim Fabbri]] | ||
|2014–15 | |2014–15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | ||
|2015–18 | |2015–18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} [[Nexxus Drako]] | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}}{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Edwin Lee]] | |||
|2019–20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]] | |||
|2020–23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} [[Clovis Yio]] | |||
|2023–24 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Junior officers | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="10"|Junior Member | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]] | |||
|2012–14 | |2012–14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Hieu|Marco Pittori]] | ||
|2014–15 | |2014–15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Safiria|flag}} [[Hālian|Kai Jackson]] | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} [[Hālian|Princess Tèrezi]] | ||
|2015–16 | |2015–16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} [[Nexxus Drako]] | ||
|2016–18 | |2016–18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} [[Edwin Lee|Edwin Farrar]] | |||
|2018–19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]] | ||
| | |2019–20 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Hazar|flag}} [[Alperen|Alperen Arslan]] | |||
|2020–22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} [[Clovis Yio]] | |||
|2022–23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[LoZar|Luca Zarrella]] | |||
|2023–24 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Defunct positions | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|Club Competitions Officer | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | |||
|2014–15 | |2014–15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} [[Nexxus Drako]] | ||
|2015–16 | |2015–16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} [[Nexxus Drako|Alyx Paladin]] | ||
|2016–17 | |2016–17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]] | |||
|2017–19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović|Krasnoslav Matić]] | |||
|2019–23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Head of Officials | |Head of Officials | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} [[Lachlan Andrews]] | ||
|2008–11 | |2008–11 | ||
|- | |||
|International Competitions Officer | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Hieu|Marco Pittori]] | |||
|2015–23 | |||
|- | |||
|Statistics Officer | |||
|{{team flag|New Sussex|flag}} [[joefoxon|Lincoln Huntington]] | |||
|2011–23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 238: | ||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Pete James}} (2006–07) | |||
*{{team flag|Amokolia||old|name=Jess Heimer}} (2007–09) | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=James Williams}} (2007–08) | |||
*{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Marc Evans}} (2007–09) | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Martin Konstantinov}} (2011–13) | |||
*{{team flag|Passas|name=Matthew Davis}} (2007–10) | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Tokidoki|flag}}{{team flag|Toketi|name=Liam conToketi}} (2007–10) | |||
*{{team flag|Victoria||old 2|name=Bjorn Olsen}} (2010–11) | |||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
{{FMF nav}} | {{FMF nav}} | ||
{{FMS nav}} | |||
[[Category:Sports organisations]] | [[Category:Sports organisations]] | ||
[[Category:Football]] |
Latest revision as of 20:00, 8 May 2024
Founded | 2006 |
---|---|
Membership | List of members |
President | Barnaby Rudolph |
The FMF (Fédération Micraise de Football) is the association football division of the FMS, and the governing body for the sport on the planet of Micras. The FMF is responsible for the organisation of a number of international and confederational national and club competitions, the most notable of which is the FMF World Cup.
History
The FMF was founded in October 2006 for the organisation of the first ever World Cup, held in Taesong. It has since grown, incorporating four regional confederations (AEFA, CTFA, EMUFA and WMFA), further national team competitions, and increasing its number of staff.
Affiliated nations
Currently, all independent nations on Micras are members of the FMF. Membership is granted to all nations upon their claim being recognised by the MCS; a rule which was brought into existence in May 2007 prior to the start of that year's World Cup qualifiers. The only exception to this is dependent territories, which may acquire FMF membership upon successful application or may even be automatically granted membership due to cultural or historic reasons.
Tournaments
The FMF is responsible for the organisation of the following tournaments:
- FMF World Cup and qualification
- FMF Confederations Cup
- FMF Under-21 World Cup (dormant)
- FMF Champions' League
With the following tournaments being organised within the FMF by their respective confederations:
|
|
|
Executives
Current committee
Position | Name | Years |
---|---|---|
Executive officers | ||
President | Barnaby Rudolph | 2023– |
Vice-President | Craitman H. Pellegrino | 2023– |
Confederation heads | ||
AEFA President | Edwin Lee | 2020– |
CTFA President | Akira, Prince Zotoɂ | 2020– |
EMUFA President | Joe Foxon | 2020– |
WMFA President | Luca Zarrella | 2024– |
Junior officers | ||
Junior Member | Mondo Etzeterra | 2024– |
Previous executives
Position | Name | Years |
---|---|---|
Executive officers | ||
President | Jang Ji-Hyo | 2006–07 |
Craitman H. Pellegrino | 2007–23 | |
Vice-President | Jang Ji-Hyo | 2007–12 |
Joe Foxon | 2012–20 | |
Barnaby Rudolph | 2020–23 | |
Confederation heads | ||
AEFA President | Malliki Tosha | 2011–14 |
Gerald Ruze | 2014–18 | |
Barnaby Rudolph | 2018–20 | |
CTFA President | Adam Davidson-Hooper | 2011 |
Joe Foxon | 2011–14 | |
Deniz Yürük | 2014–20 | |
Nikola Jovanović | 2020 | |
EMUFA President | Juan Teadoir | 2011–16 |
Akira, Prince Zotoɂ | 2016–20 | |
WMFA President | Ramazan Tarekseev | 2011–14 |
Vittorio Vllazërim Fabbri | 2014–15 | |
Barnaby Rudolph | 2015–18 | |
Nexxus Drako | 2018 | |
Edwin Lee | 2019–20 | |
Nikola Jovanović | 2020–23 | |
Clovis Yio | 2023–24 | |
Junior officers | ||
Junior Member | Deniz Yürük | 2012–14 |
Marco Pittori | 2014–15 | |
Kai Jackson | 2015 | |
Princess Tèrezi | 2015–16 | |
Nexxus Drako | 2016–18 | |
Edwin Farrar | 2018–19 | |
Nikola Jovanović | 2019–20 | |
Alperen Arslan | 2020–22 | |
Clovis Yio | 2022–23 | |
Luca Zarrella | 2023–24 | |
Defunct positions | ||
Club Competitions Officer | Barnaby Rudolph | 2014–15 |
Nexxus Drako | 2015–16 | |
Alyx Paladin | 2016–17 | |
Nikola Jovanović | 2017–19 | |
Krasnoslav Matić | 2019–23 | |
Head of Officials | Lachlan Andrews | 2008–11 |
International Competitions Officer | Marco Pittori | 2015–23 |
Statistics Officer | Lincoln Huntington | 2011–23 |
Recognised contributors
Although these individuals held no official positions, they have been recognised by the FMF for their contributions to Micrasian football and are listed by nationality.
|
|
|
|
|