Foreign relations of Moorland: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "Established in 1718, the Kingdom of Moorland has taken its status as an independent state seriously and initiated an ambitious diplomatic program in pursuit of establishing friendly international relations and support against the Confederacy of the Dispossessed. It has already lobbied for and sought accession to the Raspur Pact. In the table below, relations are summarized. {| class="wikitable sortable..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Country !! Relations !! Comment | ! Country !! Relations !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Aerla}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Anahuaco}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Benacian Union}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and the Benacian Union|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} || Informal || | | {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} || Informal || | ||
| Line 22: | Line 18: | ||
| {{Team flag|Calbion}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Calbion}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Constancia}} || | | {{Team flag|Cerulea}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Constancia}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty of Newcastle upon Eastmoor|1719]]; not finalized). [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Craitland}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Craitland}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Daau}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Davinson Islands}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Floria}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|The Hexarchy}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Hurmu and the Kingdom of Moorland|1720]]). Embassies exchanged. Hurmu has a consulate in [[Fort Hunter]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Imperial Federation}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Insulia}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|International Mandate}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Krasnovlac}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Lac Glacei}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Lac Glacei}} || None || | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Lostisland}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || None || | ||
| Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
| {{Team flag|Mercury}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Mercury}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Natopia}} || | | {{Team flag|Mondosphere}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|Natopia}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|New Batavia}} || None || | | {{Team flag|New Batavia}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Normark}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and Normark|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and Nouvelle Alexandrie|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. See also [[Moorland–Nouvelle Alexandrie relations]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Oportia}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Ostland}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty of Port Moorland|1720]]). Embassies exchanged. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Reunion}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Reunion}} || None || | ||
| Line 68: | Line 76: | ||
| {{Team flag|Sanama}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Sanama}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Senya}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Senya}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |||
| {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || None || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Suren}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Suren}} || None || | ||
| Line 78: | Line 88: | ||
| {{Team flag|Tellia}} || None || | | {{Team flag|Tellia}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag| | | {{Team flag|Vales}} || None || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Vegno}} || | | {{Team flag|Vegno}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Team flag|Zeed}} || | | {{Team flag|Zeed}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Moorland]] | [[Category:Moorland]][[Category:Diplomacy]] | ||
[[Category:Diplomacy]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:34, 3 July 2023
Established in 1718, the Kingdom of Moorland has taken its status as an independent state seriously and initiated an ambitious diplomatic program in pursuit of establishing friendly international relations and support against the Confederacy of the Dispossessed. It has already lobbied for and sought accession to the Raspur Pact.
In the table below, relations are summarized.
| Country | Relations | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. Raspur Pact partner. | |
| Informal | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1719; not finalized). Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1720). Embassies exchanged. Hurmu has a consulate in Fort Hunter. | |
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. Raspur Pact partner. | |
| Formal | Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. See also Moorland–Nouvelle Alexandrie relations. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Treaty (1720). Embassies exchanged. | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| None | ||
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. | |
| Formal | Raspur Pact partner. |