Foreign relations of Moorland: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Orion (talk | contribs)
Created page with "Established in 1718, the Kingdom of Moorland has taken its status as an independent state seriously and initiated an ambitious diplomatic program in pursuit of establishing friendly international relations and support against the Confederacy of the Dispossessed. It has already lobbied for and sought accession to the Raspur Pact. In the table below, relations are summarized. {| class="wikitable sortable..."
 
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
! Country !! Relations !! Comment
! Country !! Relations !! Comment
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Arbor}} ||  None ||  
| {{Team flag|Aerla}} ||  None ||  
|-
| {{Team flag|Anahuaco}} ||  Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} ||  None ||  
| {{Team flag|Ashinthael}} ||  None ||  
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Benacian Union}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and the Benacian Union|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} || None ||
|-
| {{Team flag|Benacian Union}} || Informal || Contact established. Diplomatic discussions ongoing.
|-
| {{Team flag|Byalia}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} || Informal ||
| {{Team flag|Çakaristan}} || Informal ||
Line 22: Line 18:
| {{Team flag|Calbion}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Calbion}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Constancia}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Cerulea}} ||  None ||
|-
| {{Team flag|Constancia}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty of Newcastle upon Eastmoor|1719]]; not finalized). [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Craitland}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Craitland}} || None ||
|-
| {{Team flag|Daau}} ||  None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || None ||  
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Drak-Modan}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Davinson Islands}} ||  None ||
|-
| {{Team flag|Floria}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Floria}} || None||  
| {{Team flag|The Hexarchy}} || None ||  
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Hurmu and the Kingdom of Moorland|1720]]). Embassies exchanged. Hurmu has a consulate in [[Fort Hunter]].
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|The Hexarchy}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Imperial Federation}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Hurmu}} ||  Informal || Contact established. Diplomatic discussions ongoing.
| {{Team flag|Insulia}} ||  None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Jingdao}} ||  None ||
| {{Team flag|International Mandate}} ||  None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Lostisland}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Krasnovlac}} || None ||
|-
| {{Team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} ||  None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Lac Glacei}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Lac Glacei}} || None ||  
|-
| {{Team flag|Lostisland}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || None ||  
Line 50: Line 56:
| {{Team flag|Mercury}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Mercury}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Natopia}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Mondosphere}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
| {{Team flag|Natopia}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|New Batavia}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|New Batavia}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Normark}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and Normark|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Palesmenia}} || None||
| {{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty between Moorland and Nouvelle Alexandrie|1719]]). Embassies exchanged. See also [[Moorland–Nouvelle Alexandrie relations]].
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Phinbella}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Oportia}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Ralgon}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Ostland}} || Formal || Treaty ([[Treaty of Port Moorland|1720]]). Embassies exchanged.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Ransenar}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || None ||  
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Reunion}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Reunion}} || None ||  
Line 68: Line 76:
| {{Team flag|Sanama}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Sanama}} || None ||  
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Sanpantul}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Senya}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Senya}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
| {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Suren}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Suren}} || None ||  
Line 78: Line 88:
| {{Team flag|Tellia}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Tellia}} || None ||  
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || None ||
| {{Team flag|Vales}} || None ||
|-
| {{Team flag|Unified Governorates}} || None ||
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Vegno}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Vegno}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|-
|-
| {{Team flag|Zeed}} || None ||  
| {{Team flag|Zeed}} || Formal || [[Raspur Pact]] partner.
|}
|}


[[Category:Moorland]]
[[Category:Moorland]][[Category:Diplomacy]]
[[Category:Diplomacy]]

Latest revision as of 14:34, 3 July 2023

Established in 1718, the Kingdom of Moorland has taken its status as an independent state seriously and initiated an ambitious diplomatic program in pursuit of establishing friendly international relations and support against the Confederacy of the Dispossessed. It has already lobbied for and sought accession to the Raspur Pact.

In the table below, relations are summarized.

Country Relations Comment
Aerla Aerla None
Anahuaco Anahuaco Formal Raspur Pact partner.
Ashinthael Ashinthael None
Benacian Union Benacian Union Formal Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. Raspur Pact partner.
Çakaristan Çakaristan Informal
Calbion Calbion None
Cerulea Cerulea None
Constancia Constancia Formal Treaty (1719; not finalized). Raspur Pact partner.
Craitland Craitland None
Daau Daau None
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands None
Davinson Islands Davinson Islands None
Floria Floria Formal Raspur Pact partner.
The Hexarchy The Hexarchy None
Hurmu Hurmu Formal Treaty (1720). Embassies exchanged. Hurmu has a consulate in Fort Hunter.
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation Formal Raspur Pact partner.
Insulia Insulia None
International Mandate International Mandate None
Kalgachia Kalgachia None
Krasnovlac Krasnovlac None
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia None
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei None
Lostisland Lostisland None
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh None
Mercury Mercury None
Mondosphere Mondosphere Formal Raspur Pact partner.
Natopia Natopia Formal Raspur Pact partner.
New Batavia New Batavia None
Normark Normark Formal Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. Raspur Pact partner.
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Formal Treaty (1719). Embassies exchanged. See also Moorland–Nouvelle Alexandrie relations.
Oportia Oportia None
Ostland Ostland Formal Treaty (1720). Embassies exchanged.
Phineonesian Confederation Phineonesian Confederation None
Reunion Reunion None
Sanama Sanama None
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen Formal Raspur Pact partner.
Senya Senya None
Shireroth Shireroth Formal Raspur Pact partner.
South Sea Islands South Sea Islands None
Suren Suren None
Tellia Tellia None
Vales Vales None
Vegno Vegno Formal Raspur Pact partner.
Zeed Zeed Formal Raspur Pact partner.