Visa policy of Highpass: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Highpass article}} The '''visa policy of Highpass regarding foreigners''' is usually based on a principle of whatever the Count says. Any country that offers visa-free t..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Highpass article}} | {{Highpass article}} | ||
The '''visa policy of [[Highpass]] regarding foreigners''' | The '''visa policy of [[Highpass]] regarding foreigners''' was usually based on a principle of whatever the Count says. Any country that offered visa-free travel for Highpassians would be allowed visa-free access in return. The Count recognised all countries on the MCS map as a matter of fact. Other than that, the administration tried to glean the nation's general foreign policy from whatever the Count said about different nations. Since the submission to Shireroth in 1715, Highpass no longer has a separate visa policy. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | ! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | | {{team flag|Akhidia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || [[Raspur Pact]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Cakaristan}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Daau}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | | {{team flag|Floria}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Hurmu}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Insulia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Krasnovlac}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Lanzerwald}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Lostisland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Normark}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | | {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Oportia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Ostland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel || 90 days, [[Treaty between Highpass and Sanama]] | | {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel || 90 days, [[Treaty between Highpass and Sanama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Valora}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | | {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Zyrkistan}} || bgcolor=#ffbbbb align=center| Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|The Green}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|The Green}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
Latest revision as of 19:30, 11 December 2022
The visa policy of Highpass regarding foreigners was usually based on a principle of whatever the Count says. Any country that offered visa-free travel for Highpassians would be allowed visa-free access in return. The Count recognised all countries on the MCS map as a matter of fact. Other than that, the administration tried to glean the nation's general foreign policy from whatever the Count said about different nations. Since the submission to Shireroth in 1715, Highpass no longer has a separate visa policy.
| Country | Visa requirement | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa-free travel | 90 days. The Count indicated his consent to visa-free travel in 1703 by visibly nodding when asked a direct question. | |
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa-free travel | 28 days, extendable to 90 days, reciprocal. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa-free travel | 90 days, Treaty between Highpass and Sanama | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | Raspur Pact | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required |