Visa policy of Highpass: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Highpass article}} The '''visa policy of Highpass regarding foreigners''' is usually based on a principle of whatever the Count says. Any country that offers visa-free t..."
 
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Highpass article}}
{{Highpass article}}
The '''visa policy of [[Highpass]] regarding foreigners''' is usually based on a principle of whatever the Count says. Any country that offers visa-free travel for Highpassians will be allowed visa-free access in return. The Count recognises all countries on the MCS map as a matter of fact. Other than that, the administration tries to glean the nation's general foreign policy from whatever the Count says about different nations.
The '''visa policy of [[Highpass]] regarding foreigners''' was usually based on a principle of whatever the Count says. Any country that offered visa-free travel for Highpassians would be allowed visa-free access in return. The Count recognised all countries on the MCS map as a matter of fact. Other than that, the administration tried to glean the nation's general foreign policy from whatever the Count said about different nations. Since the submission to Shireroth in 1715, Highpass no longer has a separate visa policy.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment
|-
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Barikalus}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || [[Raspur Pact]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Cakaristan}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || [[Raspur Pact]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
| {{team flag|Daau}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Floria}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
| {{team flag|Floria}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align=center|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Free Elwynn}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || 
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required ||  
|-
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Insulia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Jääland}} ||bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Krasnovlac}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
Line 49: Line 49:
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Liberty}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Lanzerwald}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||   
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||   
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
| {{team flag|Normark}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Port Balaine}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Ostland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel || 90 days, [[Treaty between Highpass and Sanama]]
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa-free travel || 90 days, [[Treaty between Highpass and Sanama]]
|-
| {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
Line 89: Line 87:
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Valora}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Voxland and Westland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || Raspur Pact
|-
| {{team flag|Zyrkistan}} || bgcolor=#ffbbbb align=center| Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|The Green}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|The Green}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  

Latest revision as of 19:30, 11 December 2022

The visa policy of Highpass regarding foreigners was usually based on a principle of whatever the Count says. Any country that offered visa-free travel for Highpassians would be allowed visa-free access in return. The Count recognised all countries on the MCS map as a matter of fact. Other than that, the administration tried to glean the nation's general foreign policy from whatever the Count said about different nations. Since the submission to Shireroth in 1715, Highpass no longer has a separate visa policy.

Country Visa requirement Comment
Aerla Aerla Visa required
Akhidia Akhidia Visa required
Anahuaco Anahuaco Visa required
Benacian Union Benacian Union Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
Cakaristan Cakaristan Visa required
Calbion Calbion Visa required
Cisamarra Cisamarra Visa-free travel 90 days. The Count indicated his consent to visa-free travel in 1703 by visibly nodding when asked a direct question.
Constancia Constancia Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
Craitland Craitland Visa required
Daau Daau Visa required
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands Visa required
Floria Floria Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
Haifo-Pallisica Haifo-Pallisica Visa required
Hexarchy Hexarchy Visa required
Hurmu Hurmu Visa required
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
Insulia Insulia Visa required
International Mandate International Mandate Visa required
Kalgachia Kalgachia Visa required
Krasnovlac Krasnovlac Visa required
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia Visa required
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei Visa required
Lanzerwald Lanzerwald Visa required
Lostisland Lostisland Visa required
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Visa required
Mercury Mercury Visa-free travel 28 days, extendable to 90 days, reciprocal.
Mondosphere Mondosphere Visa required
Natopia Natopia Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
New Batavia New Batavia Visa required
Normark Normark Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
Oportia Oportia Visa required
Ostland Ostland Visa required
Phineonesian Confederation Phineonesian Confederation Visa required
Reunion Reunion Visa required
Sanama Sanama Visa-free travel 90 days, Treaty between Highpass and Sanama
Senya Senya Visa required
Shireroth Shireroth Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
South Sea Islands South Sea Islands Visa required
Suren Suren Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
Tellia Tellia Visa required
Valora Valora Visa required
Vegno Vegno Visa required
Zeed Zeed Freedom of movement Raspur Pact
Zyrkistan Zyrkistan Visa required
The Green The Green Visa required

See also