2018–19 in football: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
==Transfers== | |||
{{main|List of 2018–19 FMF transfers}} | |||
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2018–19 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2018 and 30 September 2018, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2019. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Date | |||
!Player | |||
!From | |||
!To | |||
!Fee<br />({{Tooltip|M|Million}} [[Craitish Cräite|Cr]]) | |||
|- | |||
|2018-08-27 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Joe Foxon}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Cr 64 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-08-20 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Isaac Mahler}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|Cr 40 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-07-27 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|Cr 33.4 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-06-10 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-08-13 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Markœ Minyorletsken}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas Scitenhima FK}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |||
|Cr 30 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-08-18 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|Cr 24 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-06-04 | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Fabris Balbîn}} | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ramez White Stars}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |||
|Cr 20 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-08-17 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Matt Fitzgerald}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |||
|Cr 18 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-06-03 | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=François Bousquet}} | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Morfaga Olympique}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|Cr 13.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2018-08-14 | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Jan Korau}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}} | |||
|Cr 13.5 | |||
|} | |||
{{FMF season nav|2018|19|FWC=y}} | {{FMF season nav|2018|19|FWC=y}} |
Revision as of 22:21, 19 May 2021
The 2018–19 football season was the 13th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2018 and ended on 31 August 2019. The 2018 FMF Champions' League was won by Cherry Trees FC, who defeated Tow Law FC 3–1 in the final. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2019 FMF World Cup being won by Senya who defeated Mercury 1–0 in the final.
International competitions
Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
2019 FMF World Cup | |||
Birgeshir |
Senya |
1 – 0 | Mercury |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
Domestic cup winners
Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
---|---|---|---|
– |
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2018–19 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2018–19 season.
|
|
|
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2018–19 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2018 and 30 September 2018, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2019. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
---|---|---|---|---|
2018-08-27 | Joe Foxon | Tow Law FC | Cherry Trees FC | Cr 64 |
2018-08-20 | Isaac Mahler | Vecchiacittà Calcio | Svorgas Scitenhima FK | Cr 40 |
2018-07-27 | Łukasz Dąbrowski | Xäiville Teflons FC | Eĵars Town FC | Cr 33.4 |
2018-06-10 | Barnaby Hands | Jogasim Revolution FC | Urzi Magalatska FK | Cr 30 |
2018-08-13 | Markœ Minyorletsken | Svorgas Scitenhima FK | Kateki Blavisen FK | Cr 30 |
2018-08-18 | Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | Mercury City | Cr 24 |
2018-06-04 | Fabris Balbîn | Ramez White Stars | Mercury City | Cr 20 |
2018-08-17 | Matt Fitzgerald | May Wanderers | Tow Law FC | Cr 18 |
2018-06-03 | François Bousquet | Morfaga Olympique | Northcliff United | Cr 13.5 |
2018-08-14 | Jan Korau | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | Cr 13.5 |
|