2021 PP.League: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(48 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Phinbellan article}}{{Infobox football league season | {{Phinbellan article}}{{Infobox football league season | ||
| dates = | | dates = 28 February - 28 June | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| competition = [[PP.League]] | | competition = [[PP.League]] | ||
| winners = | | winners = [[RTP Adiwira FC]] (2nd title) | ||
| premiers = | | premiers = | ||
| promoted = | | promoted = | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = [[Springwind Phoenix FC|Springwind Phoenix]]<br>[[Woodlands Liancourt FC|Woodlands Liancourt]] | ||
| continentalcup1 = [[2021–22 | | continentalcup1 = [[2021–22 FMF Champions' League|FMF Champions' League]] | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = [[RTP Adiwira FC]] | ||
| continentalcup2 = [[2021–22 EMUFA | | continentalcup2 = [[2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League|EMUFA Champions' League]] | ||
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = | | continentalcup2 qualifiers = [[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]]<br>[[Frostfire Cyborges]]<br>[[Sporting Club]]<br>[[Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC|Bank of Bumiputera Strykers]] | ||
| matches = | | matches = 182 | ||
| total goals = | | total goals = 535 | ||
| league topscorer = | | league topscorer = [[Helouise Hanekom]] (12 goals) | ||
| biggest home win = | | biggest home win = 9 goals <br />[[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]] 9–0 [[Woodlands Liancourt FC|Woodlands Liancourt]]<br />{{Small|(14 April {{RP|2021}})}} | ||
| biggest away win = | | biggest away win = 5 goals <br />[[Iñderaqonır FC|Iñderaqonır]] 2–5 [[Surrender Point FC|Surrender Point]]<br />{{Small|(27 March {{RP|2021}})}} | ||
| highest scoring = | | highest scoring = 9 goals<br />[[Surrender Point FC|Surrender Point]] 5–4 [[Felcra 4.25 FC|Felcra 4.25]]<br />{{Small|(17 June {{RP|2021}})}} | ||
| longest wins = | | longest wins = 18 matches<br>[[RTP Adiwira FC]] | ||
| longest unbeaten = | | longest unbeaten = | ||
| longest winless = | | longest winless = 19 matches<br>[[Springwind Phoenix FC|Springwind Phoenix]] | ||
| longest losses = | | longest losses = 14 matches<br>[[Woodlands Liancourt FC|Woodlands Liancourt]] | ||
| attendance = | | attendance = | ||
| average attendance = | | average attendance = | ||
| prevseason = [[2020 PP.League|2020]] | | prevseason = [[2020 PP.League|2020]] | ||
| nextseason = [[2022 PP.League|2022]] | | nextseason = [[2022 PP.League|2022]] | ||
| updated = | | updated = 30 June {{RP|2021}} | ||
| season = {{RP|2021}} | | season = {{RP|2021}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
* [[Springwind Phoenix FC|Springwind Phoenix]] | * [[Springwind Phoenix FC|Springwind Phoenix]] | ||
* [[Surrender Point FC|Surrender Point]] | * [[Surrender Point FC|Surrender Point]] | ||
==== | ====Relegated to [[2021 P2.League]]==== | ||
* [[U.O.G. Tritons]] | * [[U.O.G. Tritons]] | ||
* [[Hulu Teming FA]] | * [[Hulu Teming FA]] | ||
===Teams locations=== | ===Teams locations=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:420px; margin:auto; font-size:100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width:420px; margin:auto; font-size:100%;" | ||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
| [[DPMM SC]] || [[Cyberaya]] || [[Keratong Stadium]] || 28,000 | | [[DPMM SC]] || [[Cyberaya]] || [[Keratong Stadium]] || 28,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felcra 4.25 FC]] || [[ | | [[Felcra 4.25 FC]] || [[Liancourt Rocks]] || [[Liancourt Rocks Nichō Stadium]] || 62,480 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rumah United]] || [[Bandar Baru Fatin]] || [[Bishong Stadium]] || 3,500 | | [[Rumah United]] || [[Bandar Baru Fatin]] || [[Bishong Stadium]] || 3,500 | ||
Line 93: | Line 94: | ||
| [[Woodlands Liancourt FC]] || [[Woodlands]], Kōhō || Stadium Tiong Mas || 16,272 | | [[Woodlands Liancourt FC]] || [[Woodlands]], Kōhō || Stadium Tiong Mas || 16,272 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Personnel, kit and sponsoring== | ==Personnel, kit and sponsoring== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
! Team !! Head coach !! Captain !! Kit manufacturer !! Main sponsor | ! Team !! Head coach !! Captain !! Kit manufacturer !! Main sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]] || {{Team flag|Phinbella| | | [[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP Adiwira]] || {{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Kim Soo-ryeon}} || {{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Mat Phineas Flynn}} || || {{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Roommed Baga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]] || || || || | | [[Albirex Niigatawas FC|Albirex Niigatawas]] ||{{Team flag|Permata Mutiara|name=Keiji Shigetomi}} ||{{Team flag|Permata Mutiara|name=Rya Ho-kong}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Konon Camera}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DPMM SC]] || || || || | | [[DPMM SC]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Phinochio Pennock}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Nori Takanaka}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felcra 4.25 FC|Felcra 4.25]] || || || || | | [[Felcra 4.25 FC|Felcra 4.25]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Eegaichelvan Karthickraja}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Felcra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rumah United]] || || || || | | [[Rumah United]] ||{{Team flag|Hazar|name=Iliyas Tamarabaşıñ}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Ri Kae-hwan}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Senyuman Investments}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Springwind Phoenix FC|Springwind Phoenix]] || || || || | | [[Springwind Phoenix FC|Springwind Phoenix]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Hariz Arivatan}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frostfire Cyborges]] || || || || | | [[Frostfire Cyborges]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iñderaqonır FC]] || || || || | | [[Iñderaqonır FC]] || {{Team flag|Hazar|name=Musa Bülbül}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Hojanias Kuanyshbekev}}|| || {{Team flag|Hazar|name=Süper Oil Company}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC|Bank of Bumiputera Strykers]] || || || || | | [[Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC|Bank of Bumiputera Strykers]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Bank of Bumiputera}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Surrender Point FC|Surrender Point]] || || || || | | [[Surrender Point FC|Surrender Point]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Andros Iakovou}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Visit Springwind}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sporting Club]] || || || || | | [[Sporting Club]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Takashi Sawao}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Payani}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frontier Bison FC|Frontier Bison]] || || || || | | [[Frontier Bison FC|Frontier Bison]] ||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan||old|name=Tomoki Itsunokachi}} ||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan||old|name=Jérôme Hidemichi}}|| ||{{Team flag|Oriental Taemhwan||old|name=TPHK Studio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC|Phinbellan Boer Super Reds]] || || || || | | [[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC|Phinbellan Boer Super Reds]] ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Nam Hyuk-kyung}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=Helouise Hanekom}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=QS Technologies}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Woodlands Liancourt FC|Woodlands Liancourt]] || || || || | | [[Woodlands Liancourt FC|Woodlands Liancourt]] ||{{Team flag|Thracistan|name=Emre Göktaş}} ||{{Team flag|Phinbella|flag|old}} || ||{{Team flag|Phinbella||old|name=SkyHubTV}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Coaching changes=== | ===Coaching changes=== | ||
<small>Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under [[FMF]] eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.</small> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
!Team | |||
!Outgoing coach | |||
!Manner of departure | |||
!Date of vacancy | |||
!Position in table | |||
!Incoming coach | |||
!Date of<br />appointment | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Foreign players== | ==Foreign players== | ||
Since [[Sanpantul]] was disbanded from the planet Micras, players from [[Sanpantul national football team|Sanpantul]] are more likely to obtain Phinbella citizenship, or some players with Sanpō descent which his descent are born or residing in Phinbella (as a diaspora of Sanpō), or having Phinbellan ancestry. | Since [[Sanpantul]] was disbanded from the planet Micras, players from [[Sanpantul national football team|Sanpantul]] are more likely to obtain Phinbella citizenship, or some players with Sanpō descent which his descent are born or residing in Phinbella (as a diaspora of Sanpō), or having Phinbellan ancestry. | ||
===Naturalisation players=== | ===Naturalisation players=== | ||
==League table== | ==League table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="80%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=165|Team | |||
!width=25|Pld | |||
!width=25|W | |||
!width=25|D | |||
!width=25|L | |||
!width=25|GF | |||
!width=25|GA | |||
!width=25|GD | |||
!width=25|Pts | |||
!width=200|Qualification | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|[[RTP Adiwira FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 18 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 51 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +33 ||'''57''' | |||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB |Qualification to [[2021–22 FMF Champions' League|FMF Champions' League]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;" bgcolor=#BBF3FF|[[Albirex Niigatawas FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 58 {{!!}} 22 {{!!}} +36 ||'''45''' | |||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF rowspan="3"|Qualification to [[2021–22 EMUFA Champions' League|EMUFA Champions' League]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;" bgcolor=#BBF3FF|[[Frostfire Cyborges]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} +19 ||'''42''' | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;" bgcolor=#BBF3FF|[[Sporting Club]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} +12 ||'''42''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;" |[[Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} +6 ||'''37''' | |||
|rowspan="8"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[DPMM SC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} -4 ||'''34''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Rumah United]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 33 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} -9 ||'''34''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Frontier Bison FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 37 {{!!}} -7 ||'''33''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Felcra 4.25 FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 39 {{!!}} 47 {{!!}} -8 ||'''33''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Surrender Point FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} -11 ||'''33''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 26 {{!!}} 36 {{!!}} -10 ||'''30''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Iñderaqonır FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 51 {{!!}} -16 ||'''30''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Springwind Phoenix FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 34 {{!!}} 48 {{!!}} -14 ||'''28''' | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2022 P2.League|P2.League]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Woodlands Liancourt FC]] | |||
|26 |{{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} 56 {{!!}} -27 ||'''28''' | |||
|} | |||
==Result table== | ==Result table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size: 90%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width="200"| !!width="50"|[[RTP Adiwira FC|RTP]]!!width="50"|[[Albirex Niigatawas FC|ALB]]!!width="50"|[[DPMM SC|DPMM]]!!width="50"|[[Felcra 4.25 FC|FEL]]!!width="50"|[[Rumah United|RUM]]!!width="50"|[[Springwind Phoenix FC|SPH]]!!width="50"|[[Frostfire Cyborges|FSC]]!!width="50"|[[Iñderaqonır FC|IDQ]]!!width="50"|[[Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC|BBS]]!!width="50"|[[Surrender Point FC|SDP]]!!width="50"|[[Sporting Club|SPO]]!!width="50"|[[Frontier Bison FC|FBI]]!!width="50"|[[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC|SPR]]!!width="50"|[[Woodlands Liancourt FC|WLN]] | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[RTP Adiwira FC]] | |||
!|– | |||
|2–0 | |||
|3–1 | |||
|3–1 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|5–1 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|2–3 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|4–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Albirex Niigatawas FC]] | |||
|3–3 | |||
!|– | |||
|0–0 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|4–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|0–3 | |||
|4–1 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|5–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|6–0 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|9–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[DPMM SC]] | |||
|0–4 | |||
|1–1 | |||
!|– | |||
|3–0 | |||
|0–2 | |||
|1–3 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|3–1 | |||
|1–2 | |||
|2–2 | |||
|5–3 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|3–6 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Felcra 4.25 FC]] | |||
|0–3 | |||
|3–2 | |||
|0–1 | |||
!|– | |||
|3–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|1–4 | |||
|1–2 | |||
|3–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|4–0 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Rumah United]] | |||
|1–0 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|1–0 | |||
!|– | |||
|3–2 | |||
|0–2 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|4–0 | |||
|2–2 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Springwind Phoenix FC]] | |||
|0–1 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|1–5 | |||
|1–0 | |||
!|– | |||
|3–3 | |||
|3–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|5–0 | |||
|0–3 | |||
|2–5 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Frostfire Cyborges]] | |||
|0–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|5–1 | |||
|4–0 | |||
|1–0 | |||
!|– | |||
|2–4 | |||
|2–2 | |||
|1–4 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|1–2 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Iñderaqonır FC]] | |||
|1–4 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|3–2 | |||
|2–2 | |||
|0–0 | |||
!|– | |||
|2–1 | |||
|2–5 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC]] | |||
|0–0 | |||
|0–3 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|0–1 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|0–2 | |||
|1–2 | |||
|2–0 | |||
!|– | |||
|3–0 | |||
|4–1 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|5–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Surrender Point FC]] | |||
|0–3 | |||
|0–2 | |||
|1–5 | |||
|5–4 | |||
|4–3 | |||
|6–0 | |||
|4–2 | |||
|1–2 | |||
|1–1 | |||
!|– | |||
|1–0 | |||
|3–1 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Sporting Club]] | |||
|1–0 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|4–0 | |||
|4–3 | |||
|6–0 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|2–0 | |||
!|– | |||
|0–0 | |||
|1–4 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Frontier Bison FC]] | |||
|0–2 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|1–2 | |||
|0–3 | |||
|3–1 | |||
|0–2 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
!|– | |||
|1–0 | |||
|4–0 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC]] | |||
|1–2 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|0–2 | |||
|0–3 | |||
|0–3 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|1–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|2–2 | |||
|3–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|0–1 | |||
!|– | |||
|0–1 | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[Woodlands Liancourt FC]] | |||
|4–1 | |||
|0–6 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|5–2 | |||
|5–0 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|0–2 | |||
|3–2 | |||
|1–1 | |||
|2–1 | |||
|0–0 | |||
|2–0 | |||
|1–2 | |||
!|– | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{PhFA}} | {{PhFA}} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 19:59, 22 January 2023
Season | RP 2617 |
---|---|
Champions | RTP Adiwira FC (2nd title) |
Relegated |
Springwind Phoenix Woodlands Liancourt |
FMF Champions' League | RTP Adiwira FC |
EMUFA Champions' League |
Albirex Niigatawas Frostfire Cyborges Sporting Club Bank of Bumiputera Strykers |
Matches played | 182 |
Goals scored | 535 (2.94 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Helouise Hanekom (12 goals) |
Biggest home win |
9 goals Albirex Niigatawas 9–0 Woodlands Liancourt (14 April RP 2617) |
Biggest away win |
5 goals Iñderaqonır 2–5 Surrender Point (27 March RP 2617) |
Highest scoring |
9 goals Surrender Point 5–4 Felcra 4.25 (17 June RP 2617) |
Longest winning run |
18 matches RTP Adiwira FC |
Longest winless run |
19 matches Springwind Phoenix |
Longest losing run |
14 matches Woodlands Liancourt |
← 2020 2022 → |
The 2021 PP.League or RP 2617 PP.League (known as JSB PP.League 2021 for sponsorship reasons) is the second edition of PP.League, a top-ranked professional football league in Phinbella.
RTP Adiwira FC is the first, latest and current champion from the first PP.League season and qualifies for the group stage of EMUFA Champions League for the 2020–21 season.
Teams
Changes from last season
Promoted from 2020 P2.League
Relegated to 2021 P2.League
Teams locations
Club | Location | Venue | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
RTP Adiwira FC | Phinéas Padolski | Kamp Nou | 80,500 |
Albirex Niigatawas FC | Niigatawas, Hulu Teming | Big Swan Jurongan East Stadium | 42,300 |
DPMM SC | Cyberaya | Keratong Stadium | 28,000 |
Felcra 4.25 FC | Liancourt Rocks | Liancourt Rocks Nichō Stadium | 62,480 |
Rumah United | Bandar Baru Fatin | Bishong Stadium | 3,500 |
Springwind Phoenix FC | Springwind Islands | Padang Astaka | 2,000 |
Frostfire Cyborges | Cyborges | Frostfire Rangers Stadium | 80,016 |
Iñderaqonır FC | Iñderaqonır | Iñderaqonır International Stadium | 40,000 |
Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC | Bandar Baru Fatin | Stadium Persisiran | 12,800 |
Surrender Point FC | Springwind Islands | Tamar Quarter Stadium | 5,400 |
Sporting Club | Rintis Island | Rintis Island Governmental Stadium | 42,000 |
Frontier Bison FC | Keijō | Scattered Frontier Inazuma Stadium | 10,932 |
Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC | Danville | Super Reds Arena | 41,800 |
Woodlands Liancourt FC | Woodlands, Kōhō | Stadium Tiong Mas | 16,272 |
Personnel, kit and sponsoring
Coaching changes
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
Team | Outgoing coach | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming coach | Date of appointment |
---|
Foreign players
Since Sanpantul was disbanded from the planet Micras, players from Sanpantul are more likely to obtain Phinbella citizenship, or some players with Sanpō descent which his descent are born or residing in Phinbella (as a diaspora of Sanpō), or having Phinbellan ancestry.
Naturalisation players
League table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RTP Adiwira FC | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 51 | 18 | +33 | 57 | Qualification to FMF Champions' League |
Albirex Niigatawas FC | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 22 | +36 | 45 | Qualification to EMUFA Champions' League |
Frostfire Cyborges | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 42 | |
Sporting Club | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 42 | |
Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 30 | +6 | 37 | |
DPMM SC | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 41 | -4 | 34 | |
Rumah United | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33 | 42 | -9 | 34 | |
Frontier Bison FC | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 33 | |
Felcra 4.25 FC | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 33 | |
Surrender Point FC | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 52 | -11 | 33 | |
Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 30 | |
Iñderaqonır FC | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 30 | |
Springwind Phoenix FC | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 34 | 48 | -14 | 28 | Relegation to P2.League |
Woodlands Liancourt FC | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 29 | 56 | -27 | 28 |
Result table
RTP | ALB | DPMM | FEL | RUM | SPH | FSC | IDQ | BBS | SDP | SPO | FBI | SPR | WLN | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RTP Adiwira FC | – | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 4–0 |
Albirex Niigatawas FC | 3–3 | – | 0–0 | 3–0 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 5–1 | 1–1 | 6–0 | 1–0 | 9–0 |
DPMM SC | 0–4 | 1–1 | – | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 5–3 | 1–0 | 3–6 | 0–0 |
Felcra 4.25 FC | 0–3 | 3–2 | 0–1 | – | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 |
Rumah United | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–0 | – | 3–2 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 2–2 | 1–0 |
Springwind Phoenix FC | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–5 | 1–0 | – | 3–3 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 5–0 | 0–3 | 2–5 | 0–1 | 3–0 |
Frostfire Cyborges | 0–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 5–1 | 4–0 | 1–0 | – | 2–4 | 2–2 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–2 |
Iñderaqonır FC | 1–4 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 2–2 | 0–0 | – | 2–1 | 2–5 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 |
Bank of Bumiputera Strykers FC | 0–0 | 0–3 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | – | 3–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 5–0 |
Surrender Point FC | 0–3 | 0–2 | 1–5 | 5–4 | 4–3 | 6–0 | 4–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 | – | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 |
Sporting Club | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 4–0 | 4–3 | 6–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | – | 0–0 | 1–4 | 1–0 |
Frontier Bison FC | 0–2 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 3–1 | 0–2 | 3–0 | 1–1 | – | 1–0 | 4–0 |
Phinbellan Boer Super Reds FC | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | – | 0–1 |
Woodlands Liancourt FC | 4–1 | 0–6 | 2–1 | 5–2 | 5–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | – |
See also
|