2015 Mercury FA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with 'The '''2015 Mercury FA Cup''' is the fifth edition of the premier cup competition in Mercury. ==Qualifying Round== The bottom three clubs from each regional division of the …' |
|||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
==First Round== | ==First Round== | ||
The remaining [[MeFA Football Conference]] clubs entered in the First Round along with the clubs from the [[Mercury Second League]] and [[Mercury Third League]]. | The remaining [[MeFA Football Conference]] clubs entered in the First Round along with the clubs from the [[Mercury Second League]] and [[Mercury Third League]]. | ||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-2}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!width="40" |Tie | |||
!width="200"|Home team | |||
!width="40" |Score | |||
!width="200"|Away team | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || '''Lindholme Athletic''' || 4–1 || Yorkwell Town | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[One Vision]] || 2–2 || Ashridge AFC | |||
|- | |||
| ''Replay'' || Ashridge AFC || 1–3 || '''[[One Vision]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Yoldham Athletic || 1–2 || '''[[Iunivesite N.V.]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Made in Heaven]] || 1–1 || [[Halley Comets]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Replay'' || [[Halley Comets]] || 0–3 || '''[[Made in Heaven]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Soxceter FC]] || 1–2 || '''Eastport Raiders''' | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Cunston Rovers || 1–2 || '''[[Mercury City]] Reserves''' | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Fincombe FC || 1–2 || '''Dissingham Town''' | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || '''Longstoke City''' || 1–0 || Binbrook Bulls | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || FC Henscar || 2–3 || '''[[Tow Law FC]] Reserves''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [[St John's FC]] || 0–1 || '''Clarkson Albion''' | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Calmont FC || 0–3 || '''[[A Night at the Football]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Argarth Town || 0–2 || '''Hawking Black Holes''' | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || '''Enderby Town Rockets''' || 1–0 || [[Mercury Armed Forces FC]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [[Hammond Rangers]] || 1–1 || Arleness FC | |||
|- | |||
| ''Replay'' || Arleness FC || 2–3 || '''[[Hammond Rangers]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Bybridge Town FC || 0–4 || '''Dunleigh Eagles''' | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || '''Railminster Robins''' || 6–3 || Hunall FC | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Castleton Lions || 2–2 || Hunwick Highwaymen FC | |||
|- | |||
| ''Replay'' || '''Hunwick Highwaymen FC || 3–1 || Castleton Lions | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Goguryeo Giants || 1–4 || '''[[Olbers' Paradoxes]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Gyeongju FC || 2–2 || Lislemouth FC | |||
|- | |||
| ''Replay'' || '''Lislemouth FC''' || 2–1 || Gyeongju FC | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-2}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!width="40" |Tie | |||
!width="200"|Home team | |||
!width="40" |Score | |||
!width="200"|Away team | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Holham Park FC || 0–0 || Ashbee Bay Rockets | |||
|- | |||
| ''Replay'' || Ashbee Bay Rockets || 1–3 || '''Holham Park FC''' | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Penbury Electric FC || 0–1 || '''DaeZoom Dragons''' | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Charlestone Athletic || 0–3 || '''Victoria Glory FC''' | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || '''[[Breakthru FC]]''' || 2–0 || Marminton Amateurs | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || [[Queen Athletic]] Reserves || 1–2 || '''Upstead Town''' | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || '''Copeth Town''' || 7–2 || Innmanby FC | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || '''Upton FC''' || 3–1 || Keyfoss Knights | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || [[Break Free Athletic]] || 3–4 || '''Pelmanby Stars''' | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || [[Innuendo FC]] || 0–1 || '''Compton Motors FC''' | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || '''Chesborough Town''' || 2–1 || Palefield Town | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || '''[[Show Must Go On]]''' || 9–0 || The World's Worst Club | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || [[Flash FC]] || 2–3 || '''Coulomb Chargers''' | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || [[West Grinstead FC]] Reserves || 2–3 || '''[[Kuiper Town FC]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Hanseong AFC || 1–2 || '''Mercury City Messengers''' | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Fulditch United || 2–4 || '''Deacon Bay Pirates''' | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || [[Nafferton Town]] || 1–3 || '''[[The Red Specials]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || '''Deacon City''' || 2–1 || Bisminster Harriers | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || Tardham on Lawe FC || 0–0 || Fenhouse United | |||
|- | |||
| ''Replay'' || '''Fenhouse United''' || 8–2 || Tardham on Lawe FC | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || Uplaw City FC || 1–1 || Kincester City | |||
|- | |||
| ''Replay'' || Kincester City || 0–2 || '''Uplaw City FC''' | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || '''[[Ponthorne Town]]''' || 2–0 || Quinley Moor Rangers | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || [[Mercury Phoenix]] || 0–1 || '''[[A Kind of Magic]]''' | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-end}} | |||
==Second Round== | ==Second Round== | ||
Revision as of 07:10, 6 May 2015
The 2015 Mercury FA Cup is the fifth edition of the premier cup competition in Mercury.
Qualifying Round
The bottom three clubs from each regional division of the MeFA Football Conference joined in this round, as well as all clubs in lower divisions.
|
|
First Round
The remaining MeFA Football Conference clubs entered in the First Round along with the clubs from the Mercury Second League and Mercury Third League.
|
|
Second Round
Third Round
The twelve Premier League clubs entered in the Third Round.
Fourth Round
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
4 April 2015
|
| TBD | – | TBD |
|---|---|---|
4 April 2015
|
| TBD | – | TBD |
|---|---|---|
Final