Prime Minister of Vegno: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
1731 elections |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox official post|post=Prime Minister|appointer=[[President of the Republic of Vegno|President of the Republic]]|salary=|formation=|inaugural=[[Luca | {{Infobox official post|post=Prime Minister|appointer=[[President of the Republic of Vegno|President of the Republic]]|salary=|formation=|inaugural=[[Luca Zarrella]] (1706 AN)|constituting_instrument=[[Constitution of Vegno]]|termlength=Maximum five years|residence=[[Cossa]]|member_of=Independent|style=Prime Minister of Vegno (informal)|body=Vegno|incumbentsince={{AN|1732}}|incumbent=[[Luca Zarrella]]|image=LoZar.png|insigniacaption=|insigniasize=100px|insignia=Vegno flag.png{{!}}border|native_name='|website=}}The '''Prime Minister of Vegno''',(''Vegnian'': ''Primo Ministro della Repubblica del Vegno''), commonly referred to in Vegno as '''Premier''', is the head of Government of [[Vegno]]. The office of prime minister is established by the [[Constitution of Vegno]]. The prime minister is appointed by the[[President of the Republic of Vegno|President of the Republic]] and must have the confidence of the Vegnese Parliament (The [[Assemblea Nazionale]]) to stay in office. | ||
The prime minister is the president of the Council of Ministers which holds executive power alongside the President of the Republic and the position is similar to those in most other parliamentary systems. | The prime minister is the president of the Council of Ministers which holds executive power alongside the President of the Republic and the position is similar to those in most other parliamentary systems. | ||
The actual Prime Minister is [[ | The actual Prime Minister is [[Luca Zarrella]], since {{AN|1732}}. | ||
== List of Prime Ministers== | == List of Prime Ministers== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''1''' | |'''1''' | ||
|[[File:LoZar.png|frameless|130x130px]] | |[[File:LoZar.png|frameless|130x130px]] | ||
|[[Luca "Lo Zar" Zarrella]] | |[[Luca "Lo Zar" Zarrella|Luca Zarrella]] | ||
|{{AN|1706}} | |{{AN|1706}} | ||
|{{AN|1709}} | |{{AN|1709}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|[[1721 Vegno Elections|1721]] | |[[1721 Vegno Elections|1721]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |'''6''' | ||
|[[File:Marco Unno.jpg|frameless|130x130px]] | |[[File:Marco Unno.jpg|frameless|130x130px]] | ||
|[[Marco Unno]] | |[[Marco Unno]] | ||
|{{AN|1727}} | |{{AN|1727}} | ||
| | |{{AN|1731}} | ||
| rowspan="1" width="1" style="background:{{Template:Partito Nazionalista Vegnese/meta/color}};" | | | rowspan="1" width="1" style="background:{{Template:Partito Nazionalista Vegnese/meta/color}};" | | ||
|[[Partito Nazionalista Vegnese]] | |[[Partito Nazionalista Vegnese]] | ||
|[[1726 Vegno Elections|1726]] | |[[1726 Vegno Elections|1726]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|[[File:LoZar.png|frameless|130x130px]] | |||
|[[Luca "Lo Zar" Zarrella|Luca Zarrella]] | |||
|{{AN|1732}} | |||
|''incumbent'' | |||
| rowspan="1" width="1" style="background:{{Template:Forza Vegno - Lo Zar Presidente/meta/color}};" | | |||
|[[Forza Vegno - Lo Zar Presidente|Forza Vegno]] | |||
|[[1731 Vegno Elections|1731]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:28, 29 June 2024
| Prime Minister of Vegno
| |
| | |
| Style | Prime Minister of Vegno (informal) |
|---|---|
| Residence | Cossa |
| Appointer | President of the Republic |
| Term length | Maximum five years |
| Constituting instrument | Constitution of Vegno |
| Inaugural holder | Luca Zarrella (1706 AN) |
The Prime Minister of Vegno,(Vegnian: Primo Ministro della Repubblica del Vegno), commonly referred to in Vegno as Premier, is the head of Government of Vegno. The office of prime minister is established by the Constitution of Vegno. The prime minister is appointed by thePresident of the Republic and must have the confidence of the Vegnese Parliament (The Assemblea Nazionale) to stay in office.
The prime minister is the president of the Council of Ministers which holds executive power alongside the President of the Republic and the position is similar to those in most other parliamentary systems.
The actual Prime Minister is Luca Zarrella, since 1732 AN.
List of Prime Ministers
| N. | Portrait | Name | Term of office | Party | Election | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Took office | Left office | ||||||
| 1 | Luca Zarrella | 1706 AN | 1709 AN | Forza Vegno - Lo Zar Presidente | 1706 | ||
| 2 | Shalva Mancuso | 1709 AN | 1714 AN | Partito Popolare Vegnese | 1709 | ||
| 3 | Shalva Mancuso | 1715 AN | 1716 AN | Partito Popolare Vegnese | 1714 | ||
| 4 | Marco Unno | 1717 AN | 1721 AN | Partito Nazionalista Vegnese | 1716 | ||
| 5 | Angelo Greco | 1722 AN | 1726 AN | Independent | 1721 | ||
| 6 | Marco Unno | 1727 AN | 1731 AN | Partito Nazionalista Vegnese | 1726 | ||
| 7 | Luca Zarrella | 1732 AN | incumbent | Forza Vegno | 1731 | ||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
