2022–23 Hurmu Soccer League: Difference between revisions
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==={{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} Lyrican Hurmu Championship=== | ==={{team flag|Hurmu|flag}} Lyrican Hurmu Championship=== | ||
All 39 clubs that participated last season were once again accepted to compete. The eight sides that reached either the National Championship or Winter Cup stage last season were awarded a bye to the championship round, with the remaining clubs playing in a single-leg knock-out tournament to determine the last four teams to join the championship round. | All 39 clubs that participated last season were once again accepted to compete. The eight sides that reached either the National Championship or Winter Cup stage last season were awarded a bye to the championship round, with the remaining clubs playing in a single-leg knock-out tournament to determine the last four teams to join the championship round. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team''' | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3| First Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[FC Krandisaar]] | |||
| 1–3 | |||
|'''[[Huvuðeð IF]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[FC Vana Rongijaam]] | |||
| 0–4 | |||
|'''[[FC Pikkaupang]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[IFK Norton Hurmu]] | |||
| 2–3 {{aet}} | |||
|'''[[IFK Tingsala]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FC Huyenkula International]]''' | |||
| 1–0 | |||
|[[FC Vesüha]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[FC Lyrica Huyenkula]] | |||
| 1–1 (3–4 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[FC Blaðhofd]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eressea Rannik FC]] | |||
| 0–2 | |||
|'''[[Isammaland FC]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[AC 1690 Vesüha]]''' | |||
| 4–1 | |||
|[[FC Krigare Liderai]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[IFK Suðrvatnum]] | |||
| 0–1 {{aet}} | |||
|'''[[AC Uusjärv]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Varna FC]] | |||
| 2–2 (7–8 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[FC Lindedal]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Syndra omraaðeð XI FC]]''' | |||
| 1–0 | |||
|[[AC Orulinn]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FC Fiskarvik]]''' | |||
| 3–0 | |||
|[[IFK Silmahall]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FC Suðrvatnum]]''' | |||
| 4–2 | |||
|[[FC Borgarhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaupang Röd FC]] | |||
| 0–1 | |||
|'''[[FC Liderai]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[IFK Knutsgaard]] | |||
| 1–4 | |||
|'''[[FC Lakkvia Vesüha]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[IFK Blaðhofd]]''' | |||
| 2–1 | |||
|[[FC Oystra Laastrand]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Frostborg Hurmu]]''' | |||
|'''bye''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Second Round | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Frostborg Hurmu]]''' | |||
| 4–0 | |||
|[[IFK Blaðhofd]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[AC 1690 Vesüha]]''' | |||
| 1–1 (4–3 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|[[FC Fiskarvik]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Isammaland FC]]''' | |||
| 2–1 | |||
|[[Huvuðeð IF]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[AC Uusjärv]]''' | |||
| 3–2 | |||
|[[FC Lakkvia Vesüha]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FC Suðrvatnum]]''' | |||
| 1–0 | |||
|[[FC Lindedal]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[IFK Tingsala]]''' | |||
| 3–2 | |||
|[[FC Liderai]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[FC Huyenkula International]] | |||
| 0–0 (3–5 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[Syndra omraaðeð XI FC]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FC Pikkaupang]]''' | |||
| 5–0 | |||
|[[FC Blaðhofd]] | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Third Round | |||
|- | |||
|[[FC Suðrvatnum]] | |||
| 1–4 | |||
|'''[[Frostborg Hurmu]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[AC 1690 Vesüha]]''' | |||
| 3–1 | |||
|[[AC Uusjärv]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syndra omraaðeð XI FC]] | |||
| 0–3 | |||
|'''[[FC Pikkaupang]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[IFK Tingsala]]''' | |||
| 4–1 | |||
|[[Isammaland FC]] | |||
|} | |||
==={{team flag|Lontinien|flag}} Lontinien Championship=== | ==={{team flag|Lontinien|flag}} Lontinien Championship=== | ||
Revision as of 23:19, 23 August 2023
The 2022–23 Hurmu Soccer League was the twelth season of the Hurmu Soccer League and the second under its new format. The league was split into three sections; a regional first round, a Winter Cup series and a national second round, to determine the champions of Hurmu. Additionally, following the transfer of the territory to the Benacian Union, the Warring Islands Championship was replaced with a Championship for teams from Hurmudan territories in Keltia.
Format
Teams initially compete in their local Championship. From these Championships, 20 teams (up from 14) will advance directly to the National Championship (4 teams from each championship). Furthermore, the next four best teams in each championship that failed to receive an automatic bye to the National Championship will compete in the Winter Cup, where 20 teams compete for the final 12 spots in the National Championship.
The 32 teams in the National Championship then play a two-legged knock-out tournament to determine the champions of the Hurmu Soccer League.
Regional Championships
Lyrican Hurmu Championship
All 39 clubs that participated last season were once again accepted to compete. The eight sides that reached either the National Championship or Winter Cup stage last season were awarded a bye to the championship round, with the remaining clubs playing in a single-leg knock-out tournament to determine the last four teams to join the championship round.
Lontinien Championship
Fourteen teams successfully applied from Lontinien to participate. They were placed in one league, with teams playing each other home and away. All 12 teams from last season again were accepted to compete, along with two new teams from the Emirate of Al-Khadra, Al-Abadian Al-Khadra and Khanabad SC.
Northern Coria Championship
All ten teams from last season's Rekozemlje Championship once again succesfully applied to participate. They were placed in one league, with teams playing each other home and away.
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Radnički Niš | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 9 | +42 | 49 | Advances to National Championship |
| FC Spartak Mitrovska | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 12 | +39 | 45 | |
| FC Mitrovska | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 27 | |
| FC Krava | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 26 | −2 | 24 | |
| FC Palanka | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 23 | Advances to Winter Cup |
| Niška Zvezda | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 31 | −16 | 21 | |
| Merak Niš | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 41 | −13 | 20 | |
| FC Ravna | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 18 | |
| FC Sever Niš | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 40 | −19 | 18 | |
| Seven Swords | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 47 | −34 | 7 |
| KRA | MIT | PAL | RAD | RAV | SVN | SMI | MER | NZV | SSW | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Krava | – | 1–1 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | 1–4 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 |
| FC Mitrovska | 1–1 | – | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 5–1 |
| FC Palanka | 0–1 | 2–1 | – | 0–2 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 |
| FC Radnički Niš | 3–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | – | 2–0 | 6–1 | 2–1 | 5–0 | 4–1 | 6–0 |
| FC Ravna | 3–2 | 2–0 | 1–3 | 0–1 | – | 1–2 | 0–1 | 4–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 |
| FC Sever Niš | 3–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–4 | 1–1 | – | 0–2 | 3–5 | 0–1 | 1–1 |
| FC Spartak Mitrovska | 2–2 | 3–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | – | 4–1 | 2–0 | 5–0 |
| Merak Niš | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–5 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 0–4 | – | 1–2 | 3–2 |
| Niška Zvezda | 0–0 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–6 | 0–4 | – | 2–0 |
| Seven Swords | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–5 | 2–4 | 1–3 | – |
Transprinitica District Championship
All ten teams from last season successfully applied to participate. They were placed in one league, with teams playing each other home and away.
Keltian Hurmu Championship
Winter Cup
National Championship
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||