Foreign relations of Cerulea: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | | {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || || Potential for relationship is complicated due to the dispute over the historiography of the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]], and the refuge Cerulea has given to members of the [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp]] and others, by giving them places in the government of the country. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | | {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 26 July 2023
The foreign relations of Cerulea are headed by the Commissariat for Foreign Affairs, headed by the Commissar in charge, Nada Lesjak. ratified the Convention on the Laws of the Seas.
Bilateral relations
In the table below, relations are summarised. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Hurmu.
| Country | Year | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| 1722 | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Potential for relationship is complicated due to the dispute over the historiography of the 1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict, and the refuge Cerulea has given to members of the Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp and others, by giving them places in the government of the country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| 1721 | Relations established, conducted over distance. Friendly and formal. | |
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||