Foreign relations of Cerulea: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ric (talk | contribs)
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
|-
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || || Potential for relationship is complicated due to the dispute over the historiography of the [[1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict]], and the refuge Cerulea has given to members of the [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp]] and others, by giving them places in the government of the country.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.

Revision as of 12:46, 26 July 2023

The foreign relations of Cerulea are headed by the Commissariat for Foreign Affairs, headed by the Commissar in charge, Nada Lesjak. ratified the Convention on the Laws of the Seas.

Bilateral relations

In the table below, relations are summarised. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Hurmu.

Country Year Comment
Aerla Aerla 1722
Anahuaco Anahuaco Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Ashinthael Ashinthael
Benacian Union Benacian Union
Çakaristan Çakaristan
Calbion Calbion
Constancia Constancia
Craitland Craitland
Daau Daau
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands
Davinson Islands Davinson Islands
Eternia Eternia
Floria Floria
Hexarchy Hexarchy Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Hurmu Hurmu Potential for relationship is complicated due to the dispute over the historiography of the 1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict, and the refuge Cerulea has given to members of the Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp and others, by giving them places in the government of the country.
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Insulia Insulia
International Mandate International Mandate
Kalgachia Kalgachia
Krasnovlac Krasnovlac
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei  
Lostisland Lostisland
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh
Mercury Mercury Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Mondosphere Mondosphere
Moorland Moorland
Natopia Natopia
New Batavia New Batavia
Normark Normark Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Oportia Oportia
Ostland Ostland 1721 Relations established, conducted over distance. Friendly and formal.
Phineonesian Confederation Phineonesian Confederation
Reunion Reunion
Sanama Sanama
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen
Senya Senya
Shireroth Shireroth
South Sea Islands South Sea Islands
Suren Suren
Tellia Tellia
Vales Vales Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Vegno Vegno Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Zeed Zeed