Visa requirements for Hurmu citizens: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Akhidia}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Barikalus}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Cisamarra}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || | | {{team flag|Constancia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Forajasaki}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|Forajasaki}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Hexarchy}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Highpass}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | | {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | ||
| Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || | | {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Normark}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 17 December 2021
This article delineates the policies of foreign governments with regard to the visa requirements for Hurmu citizens for tourism purposes. Free movement usually allows also for taking up residency in that country, as well as working or studying in that country (for a period of time, or permanently).
| Country | Visa requirement | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa on arrival | 48 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 120 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | HRPFTA remains unratified by Ransenar. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |