2012–13 in football: Difference between revisions
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
<sup>R - 20XX</sup><small> – Returning member in 20XX.</small> | <sup>R - 20XX</sup><small> – Returning member in 20XX.</small> | ||
==Transfers== | |||
{{main|List of 2012–13 FMF transfers}} | |||
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2012–13 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2012 and 30 September 2012, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2013. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Date | |||
!Player | |||
!From | |||
!To | |||
!Fee<br />({{Tooltip|M|Million}} [[Craitish Cräite|Cr]]) | |||
|- | |||
|2012-08-03 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Sezer Özker}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=FC Garrak}} | |||
|Cr 28 | |||
|- | |||
|2012-08-21 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Florent Lassana-Traoré}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Club Imperiale}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|Cr 23 | |||
|- | |||
|2012-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |||
|Cr 15 | |||
|- | |||
|2013-01-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Ahn Tai-Lo}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|Cr 15 | |||
|- | |||
|2012-09-02 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Khalid Mohamed}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|Cr 14.7 | |||
|- | |||
|2012-08-09 | |||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Curtis O'Toole}} | |||
|{{team flag|Antica|name=Skiron FA}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|Cr 13 | |||
|- | |||
|2012-08-05 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland|name=Andrew Miller}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|Cr 12.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2012-08-10 | |||
|{{team flag|Interland|name=Marcin Orwolski}} | |||
|{{team flag|Interland|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|Cr 12.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2012-08-18 | |||
|{{team flag|Kyrovistan|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|Cr 12.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2012-08-21 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Maxime Sion}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |||
|Cr 12 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:14, 19 May 2021
The 2012–13 football season was the 7th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2012 and ended on 31 August 2013. The 2012 FMF Champions' League was won by Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC, who defeated Morfaga North Rangers 2–1 in the final. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2013 FMF World Cup being won by Hamland who defeated Mercury 1–0 in the final. Hurmu, Alexandria, Interland and Tellia winning their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 FMF World Cup | |||
Hamland |
1 – 0 | Mercury | |
| 2013 Copa Apollonia | |||
Senya |
Hurmu |
1 – 0 | Novatainia |
| 2013 CiboTap Championships | |||
Birgeshir |
Alexandria |
3 – 1 | Zandarijn |
| 2013 EMU Championships | |||
Interland |
Interland |
1 – 0 | Hamland |
| 2013 Benacia Cup | |||
Zeeburg |
Tellia |
2 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Sanilla |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2012–13 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2012–13 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2012–13 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2012 and 30 September 2012, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2013. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-08-03 | Cr 28 | |||
| 2012-08-21 | Cr 23 | |||
| 2012-06-01 | Cr 15 | |||
| 2013-01-01 | Cr 15 | |||
| 2012-09-02 | Cr 14.7 | |||
| 2012-08-09 | Cr 13 | |||
| 2012-08-05 | Cr 12.5 | |||
| 2012-08-10 | Cr 12.5 | |||
| 2012-08-18 | Cr 12.5 | |||
| 2012-08-21 | Cr 12 |
| |||||